🔊 Turn on music sound
updated Oct 20, 2021 04:21 UTC+1
Total cases
1,695,788Δ 1day : +2,424 (+0.14%)4.49 %
Incidence rate
53
Recovered
1,405,971Δ 1day : +0 (+0.00%)
Active
261,160Δ 1day : +2,383 (+0.92%)
Deaths
28,657Δ 1day : +41 (+0.14%)

Covid-19 statistics breakdown by state/province

Province/ StateAccel. 1d|2dΔ 1dayΔ% 1dayTotal casesDeathsDeath rateΔ 1day
British Columbia 560+0.3%198,8382,0861.05%+5
Alberta 531+0.2%316,9642,9880.94%+12
Ontario 455+0.1%603,7049,8721.64%+6
Quebec 342+0.1%420,47011,4532.72%+4
Saskatchewan 267+0.4%74,9407931.06%+8
Manitoba 102+0.2%62,3321,2341.98%+3
Nova Scotia 84+1.2%7,161981.37%+0
New Brunswick 50+0.9%5,896941.59%+3
Northwest Territories 18+1.1%1,71290.53%+0
Yukon 9+1%867101.15%+0
Prince Edward Island 6+1.9%31500%+0
Grand Princess 0+0%1300%+0
Newfoundland and Labrador 0+0%1,889150.79%+0
Nunavut 0+0%67440.59%+0
Repatriated Travellers 0+0%1300%+0

Incidence rate

The incidence rate denotes the number of confirmed cases during the last 7 days for 100.000 inhabitants. It offers a global perspective over the virus circulation in the concerned terrotory.

Incidence rate legend : <20 20-49 50-149 150-249 250-449 450-749 750-999 >1000

Sources

  • Johns Hopkins Whiting School of Engineering - Center for System Science and Engineering - Github repo

A bit of music back to stats ⬆️

If you enjoy this website and this music, you can help me maintain this website.
The ONLY thing you need to do is subscribe to my YouTube channel ! Thank you !

Disclaimer

The information presented here is for awareness purposes only. We have endeavoured to make the information on this website as accurate as possible but cannot take responsibility for any errors. Please check other sources referred to on this website. Do not use this information to take any decision of any kind, otherwise this would be of your own responsibility.