🔊 Turn on music sound
updated Jan 29, 2022 04:21 UTC+1
Total cases
3,015,416Δ 1day : +17,688 (+0.59%)7.99 %
Incidence rate
365
Recovered
1,405,971Δ 1day : +0 (+0.00%)
Active
1,575,922Δ 1day : +17,533 (+1.13%)
Deaths
33,523Δ 1day : +155 (+0.46%)

Covid-19 statistics breakdown by state/province

Province/ StateAccel. 1d|2dΔ 1dayΔ% 1dayTotal casesDeathsDeath rateΔ 1day
Ontario 5,337+0.5%1,021,43611,2981.11%+68
Quebec 3,600+0.4%853,11913,1131.54%+48
Alberta 3,036+0.6%487,4363,5310.72%+13
British Columbia 1,634+0.5%320,5402,5970.81%+9
Saskatchewan 1,412+1.2%115,4059870.86%+2
Manitoba 891+0.8%118,8621,5431.3%+5
Prince Edward Island 462+6.8%7,27490.12%+0
New Brunswick 396+1.4%28,0452280.81%+4
Nova Scotia 366+1%36,2551420.39%+6
Newfoundland and Labrador 265+1.6%16,758380.23%+0
Northwest Territories 168+3.1%5,614150.27%+0
Nunavut 98+6.6%1,58550.32%+0
Yukon 23+0.8%3,061160.52%+0
Grand Princess 0+0%1300%+0
Repatriated Travellers 0+0%1300%+0

Incidence rate

The incidence rate denotes the number of confirmed cases during the last 7 days for 100.000 inhabitants. It offers a global perspective over the virus circulation in the concerned terrotory.

Incidence rate legend : <20 20-49 50-149 150-249 250-449 450-749 750-999 >1000

Sources

  • Johns Hopkins Whiting School of Engineering - Center for System Science and Engineering - Github repo

A bit of music back to stats ⬆️

If you enjoy this website and this music, you can help me maintain this website.
The ONLY thing you need to do is subscribe to my YouTube channel ! Thank you !

Disclaimer

The information presented here is for awareness purposes only. We have endeavoured to make the information on this website as accurate as possible but cannot take responsibility for any errors. Please check other sources referred to on this website. Do not use this information to take any decision of any kind, otherwise this would be of your own responsibility.