updated Nov 24, 2020 05:27 UTC+1
Total cases
340,731Δ 1day : +6,923 (+2.07%)9,027.9 / million
Recovered
274,315Δ 1day : +5,178 (+1.92%)
Active
54,846Δ 1day : +1,677 (+3.15%)
Deaths
11,570Δ 1day : +68 (+0.59%)

Covid-19 statistics breakdown by state/province

Province/ StateAccel. 1d|2dTotal casesΔ 1dayΔ% 1dayDeathsDeath rateΔ 1day
British Columbia 27,4071,933+7.6%3481.27%+17
Alberta 48,4211,549+3.3%4760.98%+5
Ontario 108,6771,330+1.2%3,5533.27%+21
Quebec 133,2061,164+0.9%6,8425.14%+13
Manitoba 14,087543+4%2361.68%+7
Saskatchewan 6,708235+3.6%370.55%+4
Nunavut 134134+0%00%+0
New Brunswick 44515+3.5%71.57%+1
Nova Scotia 1,19011+0.9%655.46%+0
Yukon 386+18.8%12.63%+0
Newfoundland and Labrador 3212+0.6%41.25%+0
Prince Edward Island 691+1.5%00%+0
Grand Princess 130+0%00%+0
Northwest Territories 150+0%00%+0

Sources

  • Johns Hopkins Whiting School of Engineering - Center for System Science and Engineering - Github repo

Disclaimer

The information presented here is for awareness purposes only. We have endeavoured to make the information on this website as accurate as possible but cannot take responsibility for any errors. Please check other sources referred to on this website. Do not use this information to take any decision of any kind, otherwise this would be of your own responsibility.