updated Jul 11, 2020 04:34 UTC+1
Total cases
108,984Δ 1day : +328 (+0.30%)2,887.6 / million
Recovered
72,466Δ 1day : +371 (+0.51%)
Active
27,707Δ 1day : -57 (-0.21%)
Deaths
8,811Δ 1day : +14 (+0.16%)
Warning! There is a high chance that the number of infected persons is largely underestimated and is not correctly refelected in the number of total cases. For this reason, the death rate is to be considered with extreme caution!

Covid-19 statistics breakdown by state/province

Province/ StateAccel. 1d|2dTotal casesΔ 1dayΔ% 1dayDeathsDeath rateΔ 1day
Ontario 38,323123+0.3%2,7607.2%+10
Quebec 56,316100+0.2%5,6129.97%+3
Alberta 8,59677+0.9%1611.87%+0
British Columbia 3,05325+0.8%1876.13%+1
Saskatchewan 8152+0.2%151.84%+0
Newfoundland and Labrador 2621+0.4%31.15%+0
Grand Princess 130+0%00%+0
Manitoba 3250+0%72.15%+0
New Brunswick 1660+0%21.2%+0
Northwest Territories 50+0%00%+0
Nova Scotia 1,0660+0%635.91%+0
Prince Edward Island 330+0%00%+0
Yukon 110+0%00%+0

Sources

  • Johns Hopkins Whiting School of Engineering - Center for System Science and Engineering - Github repo

Disclaimer

The information presented here is for awareness purposes only. We have endeavoured to make the information on this website as accurate as possible but cannot take responsibility for any errors. Please check other sources referred to on this website. Do not use this information to take any decision of any kind, otherwise this would be of your own responsibility.