updated Sep 24, 2020 04:23 UTC+1
Total cases
149,939Δ 1day : +1,084 (+0.73%)3,972.7 / million
Recovered
129,850Δ 1day : +960 (+0.74%)
Active
10,795Δ 1day : +116 (+1.09%)
Deaths
9,294Δ 1day : +8 (+0.09%)
Warning! Warning! There is a high chance that the number of infected persons is underestimated and is not correctly refelected in the number of total cases. For this reason, the death rate is to be considered with extreme caution!

Covid-19 statistics breakdown by state/province

Province/ StateAccel. 1d|2dTotal casesΔ 1dayΔ% 1dayDeathsDeath rateΔ 1day
Quebec 69,088471+0.7%5,8098.41%+4
Ontario 50,273329+0.7%2,8855.74%+2
Alberta 17,032143+0.8%2601.53%+2
British Columbia 8,39591+1.1%2272.7%+0
Manitoba 1,67442+2.6%181.08%+0
Saskatchewan 1,8306+0.3%241.31%+0
New Brunswick 1971+0.5%21.02%+0
Prince Edward Island 581+1.8%00%+0
Grand Princess 130+0%00%+0
Newfoundland and Labrador 2720+0%31.1%+0
Northwest Territories 50+0%00%+0
Nova Scotia 1,0870+0%655.98%+0
Yukon 150+0%00%+0

Sources

  • Johns Hopkins Whiting School of Engineering - Center for System Science and Engineering - Github repo

Disclaimer

The information presented here is for awareness purposes only. We have endeavoured to make the information on this website as accurate as possible but cannot take responsibility for any errors. Please check other sources referred to on this website. Do not use this information to take any decision of any kind, otherwise this would be of your own responsibility.