🔊 Turn on music sound
updated Feb 28, 2021 05:22

Worldwide

Total cases
113,784,735Δ 1day : +369,131 (+0.33%)1.48 %
Recovered
71,486,144Δ 1day : +250,722 (+0.35%)
Active
39,773,190Δ 1day : +110,430 (+0.28%)
Deaths
2,525,401Δ 1day : +7,979 (+0.32%)
+
Data as of Feb 28, 2021 05:22. Countries highlighted by incidence rate1

Comparative trends of the most affected countries

The herebefore graphs show how the covid-19 pandemic is evolving in some countries : U.S., United Kingdom, Italy, Spain, France, Germany. Each point represents an average of the last seven days preceeding its.

Covid-19 data by country

See table legend
CountryAccel. 1d|2dInc.Δ 1dayΔ% 1dayTotal casesPer 1MPop.DeathsDeath rateΔ 1day
United States 14468,071+0.2%28,554,46586,267511,9941.79%+1,536
Brazil 17861,602+0.6%10,517,23249,479254,2212.42%+1,386
Italy 18518,902+0.7%2,907,82548,09497,5073.35%+280
India 816,752+0.2%11,096,7318,041157,0511.42%+113
Czech Republic 76614,815+1.2%1,227,595115,68820,1941.65%+195
Poland 17212,097+0.7%1,696,88544,83643,6562.57%+303
Russia 5611,409+0.3%4,187,16628,69284,3302.01%+430
Turkey 739,193+0.3%2,693,16431,93328,5031.06%+71
Ukraine 988,297+0.6%1,389,57031,77327,3061.97%+160
Iran 687,975+0.5%1,623,15919,32559,9803.7%+81
Germany 677,671+0.3%2,444,17729,17270,0922.87%+153
Peru 1657,500+0.6%1,323,86340,15146,2993.5%+205
United Kingdom 967,457+0.2%4,182,77261,615122,9392.94%+291
Mexico 367,246+0.3%2,084,12816,164185,2578.89%+783
Indonesia 216,208+0.5%1,329,0744,85935,9812.71%+195
Argentina 965,469+0.3%2,104,19746,55751,9462.47%+59
Netherlands 1894,976+0.5%1,098,87564,13115,6681.43%+42
Hungary 2494,948+1.2%424,13043,90414,9023.51%+107
Chile 1344,489+0.5%821,41842,97020,4762.49%+76
Iraq 683,543+0.5%692,24117,21013,3831.93%+18
United Arab Emirates 2063,434+0.9%388,59439,2901,2130.31%+15
Romania 1143,432+0.4%799,16441,54220,2872.54%+54
Colombia 513,343+0.1%2,248,13544,18359,6602.65%+142
Serbia 2563,210+0.7%456,45052,2414,4290.97%+15
Lebanon 2853,100+0.8%372,79254,6184,6521.25%+42
Philippines 142,920+0.5%574,2475,24012,2892.14%+42
Slovakia 2902,848+0.9%306,26856,0977,0752.31%+109
Belgium 1472,760+0.4%769,41466,38822,0522.87%+18
Canada 562,680+0.3%869,34723,03421,9612.53%+46
Jordan 2622,584+0.7%386,49637,8804,6751.21%+25
Israel 3332,555+0.3%773,33589,3465,7320.74%+35
Austria 1532,457+0.5%457,31750,7778,5381.87%+23
Malaysia 562,364+0.8%298,3159,2171,1210.38%+10
Ecuador 641,748+0.6%284,34716,11715,7795.55%+66
Greece 1051,630+0.9%189,83118,2136,4683.41%+29
Estonia 5551,569+2.5%64,39948,5475840.91%+9
Moldova 2131,518+0.8%184,85645,8253,9242.12%+25
Belarus 951,459+0.5%285,95930,2621,9660.69%+9
South Africa 171,447+0.1%1,512,22525,49849,9413.3%+157
Japan 61,220+0.3%431,0933,4087,8591.82%+41
Pakistan 41,176+0.2%579,9732,62612,8602.22%+23
Bulgaria 1481,079+0.4%246,70635,50510,1674.12%+39
Portugal 741,071+0.1%803,84478,83416,2762.02%+33
Palestinian Territories 2051,061+0.6%181,90938,8282,0251.11%+6
Ethiopia 51,006+0.6%158,0531,3752,3541.49%+14
Albania 249986+0.9%106,21536,9081,7751.67%+19
Slovenia 254951+0.5%189,62791,2133,8362.02%+13
Paraguay 109934+0.6%158,53722,2273,1672%+15
Kazakhstan 30849+0.3%262,09313,9583,1621.21%+2
Kuwait 154844+0.4%189,89044,4651,0780.57%+6
Honduras 53843+0.5%169,75417,1394,1412.44%+24
Latvia 249827+1%85,81045,4941,6141.88%+13
Uruguay 150820+1.5%57,36216,5136031.05%+2
Dominican Republic 42804+0.3%239,00922,0333,0931.29%+11
Ireland 93729+0.3%218,98044,3484,3131.97%+13
North Macedonia 163720+0.7%102,48248,3933,1263.05%+7
Cuba 50720+1.5%49,1614,3403180.65%+4
Panama 102664+0.2%340,44578,9025,8311.71%+11
Bolivia 58656+0.3%248,54721,29211,6284.68%+19
Lithuania 139653+0.3%197,34372,4923,2341.64%+9
Bahrain 267651+0.5%121,77871,5684440.36%+2
Tunisia 42651+0.3%232,61519,6827,9743.43%+32
Finland 68645+1.1%57,05210,2977421.3%+0
Egypt 4588+0.3%181,8291,77710,6395.85%+49
Zambia 23563+0.7%78,2024,2541,0811.38%+15
France 160556+0%3,728,81857,12685,6022.3%+3
Mozambique 12554+1%58,7721,8806301.07%+17
Montenegro 595543+0.7%75,332119,9439991.33%+5
Guatemala 19521+0.3%174,3359,7316,3743.66%+26
Denmark 63520+0.2%211,42036,5012,3591.12%+5
Croatia 71520+0.2%242,61759,0995,5112.27%+8
Qatar 112460+0.3%163,19756,6452570.16%+0
Sri Lanka 16460+0.6%82,8903,8714640.56%+0
Venezuela 11444+0.3%138,7394,8791,3410.97%+3
Morocco 7416+0.1%483,41013,0978,6151.78%+7
Bangladesh 2407+0.1%545,8313,3148,4001.54%+5
Georgia 60373+0.1%270,51067,8113,4991.29%+14
South Korea 5355+0.4%89,6761,7491,6031.79%+8
Jamaica 64346+1.5%22,8177,7054171.83%+4
Nigeria 2341+0.2%155,4177541,9051.23%+3
Saudi Arabia 7338+0.1%377,06110,8316,4881.72%+5
Somalia 7304+4.5%6,9914402313.3%+8
Armenia 53283+0.2%171,79357,9753,1901.86%+7
Azerbaijan 13278+0.1%234,26723,1053,2181.37%+5
Norway 46262+0.4%70,82613,0656220.88%+0
Cyprus 105243+0.7%34,42428,5122310.67%+0
Malta 330237+1.1%22,21950,3213131.41%+0
Senegal 10224+0.7%34,2552,0468662.53%+9
Namibia 53218+0.6%38,64215,2084201.09%+2
Kenya 3181+0.2%105,6481,9651,8541.75%+1
Algeria 3155+0.1%112,9602,5762,9792.64%+2
Côte d'Ivoire 3153+0.5%32,6311,2371920.59%+2
Thailand 1142+0.6%25,951372830.32%+0
Malawi 7123+0.4%31,7981,6621,0413.27%+4
Togo 7121+1.8%6,851828831.21%+1
Maldives 182118+0.6%19,59736,254610.31%+1
Congo [DRC] 1101+0.4%25,7923177072.74%+0
Rwanda 6101+0.5%18,7901,4512611.39%+3
Nepal 281+0%274,0659,4062,7731.01%+2
Haiti 278+0.6%12,4301,0902502.01%+3
Cape Verde 5971+0.5%15,32428,0461470.96%+1
Syria 266+0.4%15,5338881,0236.59%+5
Equatorial Guinea 1548+0.8%6,0054,280911.52%+0
Papua New Guinea 347+3.8%1,275143120.94%+0
San Marino 71945+1.2%3,716109,516741.99%+1
Barbados 11244+1.5%3,03810,572331.09%+0
Kyrgyzstan 543+0%86,18513,2101,4631.7%+0
Burkina Faso 143+0.4%11,9825731421.19%+0
Mongolia 841+1.4%2,90788720.07%+0
São Tomé and Príncipe 041+2.3%1,7860281.57%+0
China 039+0%100,924704,8344.79%+0
Burundi 238+1.8%2,18118330.14%+0
Cambodia 238+5%8054800%+0
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 5337+2.4%1,55614,15980.51%+2
Guyana 1937+0.4%8,55010,8701952.28%+0
Uzbekistan 132+0%79,8362,3856220.78%+0
Sudan 032+0.1%30,3166911,8806.2%+2
Swaziland 1730+0.2%17,00212,4376503.82%+0
Andorra 22927+0.2%10,849140,4131101.01%+0
Antigua and Barbuda 13125+3.6%7267,414141.93%+0
Angola 123+0.1%20,7826325062.43%+2
Chad 116+0.4%3,9732421403.52%+2
Myanmar [Burma] 015+0%141,8902,6593,1992.25%+1
Zimbabwe 214+0%36,0582,4261,4634.06%+0
Comoros 913+0.4%3,5714,1061444.03%+0
Uganda 013+0%40,3358823340.83%+0
Singapore 112+0%59,92510,243290.05%+0
Afghanistan 011+0%55,7071,4312,4434.39%+1
Monaco 23211+0.6%1,95349,768241.23%+1
Mauritania 29+0.1%17,1963,6984402.56%+1
Mali 07+0.1%8,3654133524.21%+2
Suriname 116+0.1%8,91915,2041701.91%+0
Vietnam 06+0.2%2,43225351.44%+0
Guinea-Bissau 86+0.2%3,2471,650481.48%+0
Australia 05+0%28,9701,1369093.14%+0
New Zealand 14+0.2%2,376493261.09%+0
Taiwan 03+0.3%9544090.94%+0
Sierra Leone 03+0.1%3,887487792.03%+0
Djibouti 43+0%6,0656,139631.04%+0
Yemen 02+0.1%2,2697663127.81%+4
Liechtenstein 552+0.1%2,56667,300542.1%+0
Trinidad and Tobago 21+0%7,7055,5061391.8%+0
Timor-Leste 11+0.9%1118400%+0
Brunei 01+0.5%18642531.61%+0
Switzerland 830+0%554,93264,1209,9661.8%+5
El Salvador 200+0%59,8669,2301,8473.09%+6
Tajikistan 00+0%13,3081,395900.68%+0
Tanzania 00+0%5099214.13%+0
Dominica 110+0%1421,97300%+0
Niger 00+0%4,7401961723.63%+0
Costa Rica 520+0%204,34140,1132,8001.37%+0
Congo [Republic] 80+0%8,8201,6761281.45%+0
Central African Republic 00+0%5,0041,036631.26%+0
Cameroon 70+0%35,7141,3455511.54%+0
Botswana 790+0%28,37112,0643101.09%+0
Bosnia and Herzegovina 1050+0%130,97939,9235,0713.87%+0
Bhutan 00+0%8671,12410.12%+0
Benin 20+0%5,434448701.29%+0
Vanuatu 00+0%1300%+0
Belize 120+0%12,29330,9163152.56%+0
Bahamas 290+0%8,51921,5471792.1%+0
Sweden 2590+0%657,30965,08512,8261.95%+0
Gabon 450+0%14,5646,543830.57%+0
Eritrea 50+0%2,84780370.25%+0
Lesotho 10+0%10,4914,8972922.78%+0
Oman 410+0%140,58827,5311,5621.11%+0
New Caledonia 10+0%5820300%+0
Micronesia 00+0%1900%+0
Mauritius 10+0%610480101.64%+0
Marshall Islands 00+0%46800%+0
Madagascar 10+0%19,8317162971.5%+0
Luxembourg 2120+0%55,11088,0386371.16%+0
Libya 460+0%132,45819,2772,1741.64%+0
Liberia 00+0%2,010397854.23%+0
Saint Kitts and Nevis 00+0%4174100%+0
Saint Lucia 2700+0%3,35618,276351.04%+0
Samoa 00+0%31500%+0
Fiji 00+0%596623.39%+0
Kosovo 15280+0%68,451348,4581,5922.33%+0
Iceland 10+0%6,04917,726290.48%+0
Vatican City 00+0%2727,00000%+0
Guinea 40+0%15,8941,210890.56%+0
Seychelles 2680+0%2,59226,356110.42%+0
Grenada 00+0%1481,31510.68%+0
Ghana 90+0%82,5862,6585940.72%+0
Gambia 70+0%4,6912,2331483.15%+0
Solomon Islands 00+0%182600%+0
Nicaragua 10+0%6,4459731732.68%+0
French Polynesia 150+0%18,38765,4561390.76%+0
Spain 1190+0%3,188,55368,19769,1422.17%+0
Laos 00+0%45600%+0

Sources

Also see

1 The data concerning the Covid-19 outbreak provided here is updated daily from the cited sources and mostly limited to data known on the previous day. Death rates (the share of infected persons who die from the disease) are to be considered with extreme caution while comparing to other countries due to the uncertainty of the the denominator (number of confirmed cases). As a matter of fact, countries take measures for restraining virus propagation at different moments of the local outbreak, which impacts the number of the untested people (symptomatic or asymptomatic) impacting therefore the total number of confirmed cases. Also, some countries count differently the number of deaths, considering that people experiencing other critical health conditions and infected with Covid-19 are not to be included as Covid-19 fatalities.

A bit of music back to stats ⬆️

If you enjoy this website and this music, you can help me maintain this website.
The ONLY thing you need to do is subscribe to my YouTube channel ! Thank you !

Disclaimer

The information presented here is for awareness purposes only. We have endeavoured to make the information on this website as accurate as possible but cannot take responsibility for any errors. Please check other sources referred to on this website. Do not use this information to take any decision of any kind, otherwise this would be of your own responsibility.