🔊 Turn on music sound
updated Jan 31, 2023 04:20

Worldwide

Total cases
670,506,995Δ 1day : +157,925 (+0.02%)8.71 %
Deaths
6,831,371Δ 1day : +7,502 (+0.11%)1.02 %
+
Data as of Jan 31, 2023 04:20. Countries highlighted by incidence rate1

Comparative trends of the most affected countries

The herebefore graphs show how the covid-19 pandemic is evolving in some countries : U.S., United Kingdom, Italy, Spain, France, Germany. Each point represents an average of the last seven days preceeding its.

Covid-19 data by country

See table legend
CountryAccel. 1d|2dInc.Δ 1dayΔ% 1dayTotal casesPer 1MPop.DeathsDeath rateΔ 1day
United States 8327,077+0%102,310,636309,0931,107,8551.08%+210
Taiwan 63822,284+0.2%9,505,551399,11216,2760.17%+30
Japan 32321,426+0.1%32,507,929257,02867,8530.21%+206
South Korea 30419,629+0.1%30,176,646588,59233,4440.11%+24
Germany 8919,301+0.1%37,758,773450,668165,5630.44%+122
Brazil 3613,553+0%36,807,814173,165696,8921.89%+133
France 499,297+0%39,564,388606,132164,2540.42%+96
Russia 315,938+0%21,635,211148,253387,0691.79%+38
Argentina 104,426+0%10,037,135222,081130,4211.3%+27
Romania 122,358+0.1%3,325,006172,83867,5762.03%+34
Austria 2212,069+0%5,776,747641,40521,6620.37%+1
Canada 251,382+0%4,563,190120,90450,5411.11%+34
Chile 661,184+0%5,117,952267,72963,8061.25%+15
Uruguay 331,129+0.1%1,032,710297,2917,6090.74%+8
Burundi 8926+1.8%53,3554,487380.07%+0
Switzerland 9807+0%4,407,050509,21314,2440.32%+0
Israel 46606+0%4,785,308552,86112,1770.25%+3
Zambia 9410+0.1%340,58218,5264,0461.19%+2
Denmark 19384+0%3,446,205594,9738,1870.24%+18
Botswana 16340+0.1%329,227140,0002,8000.85%+2
Philippines 1305+0%4,073,21637,17165,7751.61%+8
South Africa 2304+0%4,055,72068,383102,5952.53%+0
Oman 6295+0.1%399,44978,2224,6281.16%+0
Singapore 37273+0%2,216,458378,8601,7220.08%+1
Namibia 10245+0.1%170,74167,1974,0882.39%+5
Bolivia 34203+0%1,187,685101,74622,3451.88%+0
Malaysia 4202+0%5,036,342155,60636,9420.73%+2
Indonesia 1183+0%6,729,75624,604160,8102.39%+7
Kazakhstan 2159+0%1,496,54979,70219,0651.27%+0
Peru 7145+0%4,481,246135,911218,8104.88%+60
Qatar 13139+0%492,422170,9176860.14%+0
Venezuela 1130+0%551,54219,3965,8451.06%+0
Iran 1106+0%7,564,25290,058144,7471.91%+0
Lebanon 20105+0%1,228,504179,98910,7880.88%+1
Bulgaria 591+0%1,295,366186,42538,1792.95%+5
Slovenia 7773+0%1,321,220635,5267,0560.53%+0
United Arab Emirates 671+0%1,049,345106,0972,3480.22%+0
Afghanistan 167+0%208,5025,3567,8793.78%+3
India 066+0%44,684,00932,380530,7401.19%+0
Samoa 3365+0.4%16,08781,078290.18%+0
Montenegro 4660+0%286,295455,8362,7970.98%+1
Pakistan 058+0%1,576,2937,13630,6401.94%+0
Uzbekistan 055+0%250,5637,4861,6370.65%+0
Saudi Arabia 155+0%827,91623,7819,5711.16%+1
Poland 853+0%6,378,402168,533118,7151.86%+0
Vietnam 053+0%11,526,461118,41643,1860.37%+0
Latvia 952+0%975,282517,0626,2140.64%+3
Belize 1350+0.1%70,660177,7046880.97%+0
Czech Republic 1948+0%4,588,820432,44842,3040.92%+1
Norway 647+0%1,477,784272,5915,1120.35%+0
Ukraine 841+0%5,679,320129,861118,9732.09%+0
Congo [DRC] 041+0%95,5141,1741,4631.53%+0
Bangladesh 037+0%2,037,54312,37229,4421.44%+1
Luxembourg 6132+0%314,639502,6361,2070.38%+0
Marshall Islands 5130+0.2%15,584263,288170.11%+0
Lithuania 6328+0%1,295,958476,0559,5400.74%+5
Bosnia and Herzegovina 227+0%401,381122,34216,2544.05%+1
Ethiopia 027+0%499,4934,3457,5721.52%+0
San Marino 16824+0.1%23,427690,4311220.52%+0
Slovakia 1223+0%2,660,530487,30920,9400.79%+2
Guatemala 2218+0%1,227,04268,49020,1011.64%+3
Kiribati 1417+0.3%5,00841,926180.36%+0
Croatia 1113+0%1,267,524308,75617,8711.41%+8
Cuba 17+0%1,112,42998,2148,5300.77%+0
Bhutan 17+0%62,60581,136210.03%+0
Laos 07+0%217,96929,9597580.35%+0
Sudan 06+0%63,7421,4545,0017.85%+0
Azerbaijan 26+0%827,90981,65410,0811.22%+0
Mongolia 04+0%1,007,869307,4372,1360.21%+0
Equatorial Guinea 04+0%17,19012,2521831.06%+0
Nepal 03+0%1,001,09934,35912,0201.2%+0
Libya 03+0%507,16273,8096,4371.27%+0
Kosovo 232+0%272,5391,387,3913,2031.18%+0
Senegal 02+0%88,9025,3101,9712.22%+3
Cambodia 02+0%138,6918,2953,0562.2%+0
Maldives 02+0%185,715343,5713110.17%+0
Cape Verde 12+0%63,229115,7224130.65%+0
China 11+0%4,903,4963,40797,6431.99%+6,364
Côte d'Ivoire 01+0%87,9823,3358330.95%+0
Gabon 01+0%48,98122,0073060.62%+0
Saint Kitts and Nevis 131+0%6,592119,107460.7%+0
Timor-Leste 01+0%23,41517,7601380.59%+0
Sri Lanka 01+0%671,98831,38216,8282.5%+0
Kyrgyzstan 01+0%206,59231,6662,9911.45%+0
Tajikistan 00+0%17,7861,8651250.7%+0
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 80+0%9,58187,1821231.28%+0
Saint Lucia 230+0%29,803162,3024091.37%+0
Antarctica 00+0%11000%+0
Rwanda 00+0%133,09010,2751,4681.1%+0
Vanuatu 00+0%12,01439,115140.12%+0
Benin 00+0%27,9892,3091630.58%+0
Angola 00+0%105,1843,2001,9311.84%+0
Portugal 100+0%5,563,265545,59426,0020.47%+0
Palestinian Territories 00+0%703,228150,1025,7080.81%+0
Andorra 250+0%47,839619,1551650.34%+0
Belgium 220+0%4,691,499404,80233,5570.72%+0
Brunei 2290+0%275,220629,1042250.08%+0
Burkina Faso 00+0%22,0251,0543961.8%+0
Yemen 00+0%11,9454002,15918.07%+0
Paraguay 110+0%806,256113,03919,8202.46%+0
Algeria 00+0%271,3766,1896,8812.54%+0
Papua New Guinea 00+0%46,6635,2156691.43%+0
Panama 00+0%1,029,061238,4978,5940.84%+0
Palau 00+0%5,986330,82890.15%+0
Myanmar [Burma] 00+0%633,81911,87619,4903.08%+0
Antigua and Barbuda 00+0%9,10692,9861461.6%+0
Australia 830+0%11,295,446442,96118,6150.16%+0
Armenia 00+0%446,008150,5138,7171.95%+0
Tonga 1360+0%16,734158,323130.08%+0
Syria 00+0%57,4533,2833,1645.51%+0
Bahamas 00+0%37,49194,8278332.22%+0
Thailand 10+0%4,726,98467,72233,8650.72%+0
Sweden 300+0%2,693,458266,69823,2790.86%+0
Suriname 00+0%82,020139,8151,3981.7%+0
Spain 190+0%13,731,478293,691118,4340.86%+0
Bahrain 250+0%700,452411,6491,5430.22%+0
Togo 00+0%39,3544,7542900.74%+0
Solomon Islands 00+0%24,57535,7781530.62%+0
Trinidad and Tobago 270+0%187,585134,0384,3192.3%+0
São Tomé and Príncipe 00+0%6,2790771.23%+0
Tunisia 10+0%1,150,27897,32829,3022.55%+0
Turkey 00+0%17,042,722202,074101,4920.6%+0
Tuvalu 00+0%2,805237,87300%+0
Barbados 880+0%106,157369,4025710.54%+0
Sierra Leone 00+0%7,7609731261.62%+0
Seychelles 00+0%50,355512,0141720.34%+0
Uganda 00+0%170,3283,7243,6302.13%+0
Belarus 00+0%994,037105,1977,1180.72%+0
Tanzania 00+0%42,6007138461.99%+0
United Kingdom 220+0%24,507,298361,007218,0280.89%+0
Somalia 00+0%27,3181,7191,3614.98%+0
Mozambique 20+0%231,9947,4232,2330.96%+0
North Macedonia 60+0%346,428163,5889,6382.78%+0
Greece 00+0%5,548,487532,32834,7790.63%+0
Congo [Republic] 00+0%25,3754,8233881.53%+0
Ireland 180+0%1,700,253344,3358,4620.5%+0
Iraq 00+0%2,465,54561,29825,3751.03%+0
Costa Rica 950+0%1,182,371232,1059,1420.77%+0
Iceland 190+0%208,605611,3091990.1%+0
Hungary 60+0%2,191,827226,88948,6582.22%+0
Honduras 20+0%470,33747,48711,1022.36%+0
Vatican City 00+0%2929,00000%+0
Haiti 00+0%34,0082,9828602.53%+0
Guyana 140+0%72,92292,7111,2941.77%+0
Guinea-Bissau 00+0%8,9474,5461761.97%+0
Guinea 00+0%38,2402,9124671.22%+0
Grenada 00+0%19,680174,8982381.21%+0
Ghana 00+0%171,1125,5071,4620.85%+0
Jamaica 90+0%153,40751,8063,4802.27%+0
Georgia 790+0%1,814,180454,77716,9260.93%+0
Gambia 00+0%12,5865,9903722.96%+0
French Polynesia 00+0%77,957277,5186490.83%+0
Finland 1590+0%1,458,619263,2548,6390.59%+0
Fiji 10+0%68,82076,7708831.28%+0
Swaziland 10+0%74,13354,2301,4221.92%+0
Estonia 240+0%613,531462,5062,9040.47%+0
Eritrea 00+0%10,1892,8731031.01%+0
El Salvador 00+0%201,78531,1104,2302.1%+0
Egypt 00+0%515,6455,03924,8054.81%+0
Ecuador 200+0%1,051,23959,58435,9423.42%+0
Dominican Republic 30+0%660,09560,8504,3840.66%+0
Dominica 00+0%15,760218,931740.47%+0
Djibouti 00+0%15,69015,8811891.2%+0
Italy 630+0%25,453,789420,989186,8330.73%+0
Comoros 00+0%8,99210,3401611.79%+0
Nigeria 00+0%266,4631,2933,1551.18%+0
Mauritius 400+0%294,602231,6481,0430.35%+0
Niger 00+0%9,5083933153.31%+0
Nicaragua 00+0%15,5692,3502451.57%+0
New Zealand 2190+0%2,190,095454,1662,4790.11%+0
New Caledonia 120+0%79,956280,0583140.39%+0
Netherlands 100+0%8,694,054507,38923,7040.27%+0
Nauru 00+0%4,621426,92210.02%+0
Cyprus 1600+0%642,663532,2881,2870.2%+0
Morocco 00+0%1,272,22934,46816,2961.28%+0
Cameroon 00+0%123,9934,6711,9651.58%+0
Monaco 280+0%16,056409,153650.4%+0
Moldova 120+0%598,073148,25911,9502%+0
Micronesia 00+0%22,676197,143580.26%+0
Mexico 190+0%7,367,71257,144332,1904.51%+0
Mauritania 00+0%63,66413,6929971.57%+0
Jordan 00+0%1,746,997171,22214,1220.81%+0
Malta 130+0%116,953264,8738240.7%+0
Mali 00+0%32,7801,6197432.27%+0
Central African Republic 00+0%15,3613,1801130.74%+0
Malawi 00+0%88,5054,6272,6863.03%+0
Madagascar 00+0%67,8272,4491,4192.09%+0
Liechtenstein 160+0%21,349559,930890.42%+0
Liberia 00+0%8,0531,5922943.65%+0
Lesotho 00+0%34,79016,2407232.08%+0
Chad 00+0%7,6524661942.54%+0
Albania 20+0%334,157116,1163,5961.08%+0
Kuwait 00+0%662,858155,2152,5700.39%+0
Kenya 00+0%342,8106,3755,6881.66%+0
Colombia 90+0%6,352,923124,854142,1862.24%+0
Zimbabwe 110+0%261,60617,6015,6522.16%+0
Serbia 530+0%2,470,291282,72717,7000.72%+14

Sources

Also see

1 The data concerning the Covid-19 outbreak provided here is updated daily from the cited sources and mostly limited to data known on the previous day. Death rates (the share of infected persons who die from the disease) are to be considered with extreme caution while comparing to other countries due to the uncertainty of the the denominator (number of confirmed cases). As a matter of fact, countries take measures for restraining virus propagation at different moments of the local outbreak, which impacts the number of the untested people (symptomatic or asymptomatic) impacting therefore the total number of confirmed cases. Also, some countries count differently the number of deaths, considering that people experiencing other critical health conditions and infected with Covid-19 are not to be included as Covid-19 fatalities.

A bit of music back to stats ⬆️

If you enjoy this website and this music, you can help me maintain this website.
The ONLY thing you need to do is subscribe to my YouTube channel ! Thank you !

Disclaimer

The information presented here is for awareness purposes only. We have endeavoured to make the information on this website as accurate as possible but cannot take responsibility for any errors. Please check other sources referred to on this website. Do not use this information to take any decision of any kind, otherwise this would be of your own responsibility.