🔊 Turn on music sound
updated Sep 22, 2021 17:00

Worldwide

Total cases
229,538,964Δ 1day : +454,312 (+0.20%)2.98 %
Recovered
137,513,157Δ 1day : +275,442 (+0.20%)
Active
87,317,536Δ 1day : +170,669 (+0.20%)
Deaths
4,708,271Δ 1day : +8,201 (+0.17%)
+
Data as of Sep 22, 2021 17:00. Countries highlighted by incidence rate1

Comparative trends of the most affected countries

The herebefore graphs show how the covid-19 pandemic is evolving in some countries : U.S., United Kingdom, Italy, Spain, France, Germany. Each point represents an average of the last seven days preceeding its.

Covid-19 data by country

See table legend
CountryAccel. 1d|2dInc.Δ 1dayΔ% 1dayTotal casesPer 1MPop.DeathsDeath rateΔ 1day
United States 316120,788+0.3%42,410,607128,128678,4071.6%+2,331
United Kingdom 31731,188+0.4%7,531,922110,950135,7931.8%+204
Turkey 23029,338+0.4%6,904,25581,86362,0650.9%+260
India 1626,964+0.1%33,531,49824,298445,7681.33%+383
Russia 9318,796+0.3%7,208,24149,394196,2352.72%+797
Iran 14217,564+0.3%5,459,79665,003117,9052.16%+379
Philippines 12416,300+0.7%2,401,91621,91937,0741.54%+140
Malaysia 36015,759+0.7%2,127,93465,74624,0781.13%+334
Vietnam 7411,692+1.7%707,4367,26817,5452.48%+240
Thailand 13410,919+0.7%1,500,10521,49115,6121.04%+143
Cuba 5048,289+1%818,20072,2376,9190.85%+63
France 677,983+0.1%7,009,624107,388116,2661.66%+125
Germany 727,277+0.2%4,162,43749,68193,1292.24%+71
Serbia 5557,232+0.8%879,342100,6417,8460.89%+38
Israel 5497,198+0.6%1,242,262143,5227,5670.61%+12
Romania 1686,789+0.6%1,158,84160,23835,7213.08%+129
Ukraine 855,542+0.2%2,461,41556,28258,6292.38%+152
Italy 473,963+0.1%4,645,85376,839130,4882.81%+67
Guatemala 1003,718+0.7%533,74429,79213,1152.46%+54
Greece 1563,688+0.6%636,59661,07614,5482.29%+43
Canada 813,685+0.2%1,593,67442,22527,5391.73%+52
Indonesia 83,263+0.1%4,195,95815,340140,8053.36%+171
Iraq 553,081+0.2%1,981,49349,26321,9111.11%+42
Costa Rica 3272,731+0.5%513,384100,7806,0981.19%+42
Kazakhstan 1082,728+0.3%941,79350,15815,5031.65%+0
Mongolia 6052,543+0.9%280,54085,5751,1320.4%+13
Georgia 3352,470+0.4%598,396150,0058,6211.44%+46
Pakistan 82,333+0.2%1,230,2385,56927,3742.23%+47
South Africa 372,197+0.1%2,886,33148,66686,3762.99%+160
Bulgaria 1652,192+0.5%486,73870,05020,2244.16%+58
Singapore 1162,095+2.7%79,89913,657650.08%+5
Sweden 521,986+0.2%1,146,968113,56914,7901.29%+15
Palestinian Territories 2921,977+0.5%388,47082,9183,9521.02%+17
Jordan 601,945+0.2%815,54679,93110,6331.3%+17
Belarus 1451,917+0.4%520,28655,0614,0280.77%+12
Morocco 381,848+0.2%922,22224,98514,0091.52%+51
Argentina 301,837+0%5,243,231116,012114,5792.19%+61
Belgium 1261,797+0.1%1,226,682105,84325,5242.08%+7
Netherlands 811,794+0.1%2,025,486118,20818,5240.91%+6
Japan 231,761+0.1%1,682,08913,30017,2941.03%+47
South Korea 251,720+0.6%290,9835,6762,4190.83%+6
Myanmar [Burma] 251,687+0.4%449,8458,42917,2023.82%+73
Australia 461,659+1.9%90,3693,5441,1861.31%+8
Azerbaijan 1161,594+0.3%475,05346,8536,3531.34%+26
Ethiopia 91,575+0.5%335,2732,9165,2071.55%+43
Bangladesh 71,562+0.1%1,545,8009,38627,2771.76%+26
Ireland 1871,420+0.4%377,93776,5405,1791.37%+0
Colombia 211,373+0%4,943,62297,157125,9622.55%+38
Sri Lanka 761,321+0.3%507,33023,69212,2842.42%+66
Slovenia 3481,309+0.5%285,079137,1274,5061.58%+3
Moldova 1801,300+0.5%283,95070,3906,6172.33%+12
Austria 1491,240+0.2%726,67480,68410,9181.5%+22
Switzerland 1411,236+0.1%828,34795,71211,0211.33%+6
Lithuania 2941,157+0.4%317,852116,7594,8371.52%+27
Libya 971,038+0.3%333,06448,4724,5331.36%+16
Croatia 2001,037+0.3%393,28595,8008,5262.17%+12
Nepal 241,036+0.1%786,57726,99611,0531.41%+5
Slovakia 84880+0.2%403,80273,96112,5803.12%+7
Albania 203872+0.5%164,27657,0842,5941.58%+7
Finland 51860+0.6%137,11724,7471,0590.77%+2
Honduras 70830+0.2%360,59836,4079,5612.65%+24
New Caledonia 1068793+22%4,39615,398330.75%+8
Portugal 59780+0.1%1,063,100104,25917,9251.69%+11
Peru 19779+0%2,168,43165,766199,0609.18%+24
Poland 12709+0%2,899,00876,59975,5032.6%+15
Nicaragua 11705+5.4%13,7302,0732031.48%+1
Egypt 4688+0.2%298,2962,91517,0165.7%+24
Lebanon 67652+0.1%619,23290,7248,2461.33%+6
Montenegro 668642+0.5%127,326202,7271,8681.47%+9
Cambodia 27628+0.6%105,3446,3012,1402.03%+17
North Macedonia 158554+0.3%187,62288,5986,4893.46%+17
Suriname 597547+1.5%38,13765,0108192.15%+5
Uzbekistan 12529+0.3%169,4675,0631,1970.71%+5
Bosnia and Herzegovina 158526+0.2%228,10569,52710,3174.52%+30
Nigeria 1513+0.3%202,7049832,6641.31%+3
Latvia 183494+0.3%151,24380,1842,6581.76%+13
Armenia 156494+0.2%254,43685,8645,1612.03%+18
Czech Republic 29487+0%1,686,851158,96830,4421.8%+11
Norway 91484+0.3%183,40233,8308410.46%+0
Equatorial Guinea 75481+4.3%11,5448,2281401.21%+3
Estonia 245463+0.3%150,605113,5331,3330.89%+5
Tunisia 46407+0.1%700,80759,29724,5533.5%+26
Denmark 40386+0.1%356,83861,6072,6350.74%+3
Jamaica 128374+0.5%80,78027,2801,8002.23%+6
Dominican Republic 17343+0.1%355,72132,7924,0291.13%+0
Panama 54341+0.1%464,781107,7197,1781.54%+2
Laos 28331+1.7%19,7302,712160.08%+0
Angola 6324+0.6%52,9681,6121,4142.67%+5
United Arab Emirates 32322+0%733,32574,1452,0780.28%+1
Kenya 5313+0.1%246,9564,5935,0082.03%+13
Congo [Republic] 6313+2.3%14,0142,6641911.36%+8
Trinidad and Tobago 105303+0.6%48,82634,8881,4262.92%+10
Bolivia 18290+0.1%497,67642,63518,6723.75%+8
Hungary 28289+0%818,52084,73030,1413.68%+5
Chile 17280+0%1,648,02686,21137,3742.27%+7
Grenada 1520279+6.8%4,35638,712751.72%+20
Rwanda 17264+0.3%95,7677,3941,2211.27%+6
Syria 8235+0.8%31,1481,7802,1466.89%+10
Maldives 149220+0.3%83,875155,1682290.27%+0
Algeria 3182+0.1%201,9484,6055,7252.83%+16
Uruguay 26178+0%387,922111,6736,0491.56%+1
Kosovo 870173+0.1%159,328811,0772,9121.83%+7
Qatar 30143+0.1%235,76981,8346040.26%+0
Guyana 202141+0.5%29,82437,9177382.47%+5
Togo 10136+0.6%24,7912,9952160.87%+1
Mozambique 2134+0.1%150,2014,8061,9031.27%+0
Uganda 2128+0.1%122,4052,6763,1302.56%+1
Mauritius 85128+0.9%14,86311,687600.4%+1
Afghanistan 1127+0.1%154,7123,9747,1994.65%+0
Brunei 218124+2.4%5,38512,309290.54%+1
Seychelles 492116+0.6%21,077214,3131100.52%+4
Swaziland 31107+0.2%45,50233,2861,2022.64%+2
Barbados 238105+1.6%6,73623,440590.88%+0
Papua New Guinea 6101+0.5%19,0692,1312121.11%+0
Luxembourg 87101+0.1%77,441123,7128341.08%+0
Namibia 22100+0.1%127,00049,9823,4722.73%+1
Zambia 397+0%208,59911,3473,6391.74%+0
Kyrgyzstan 989+0.1%177,86927,2632,5921.46%+2
Côte d'Ivoire 486+0.1%59,2392,2465740.97%+5
Mauritania 1279+0.2%35,5947,6557672.15%+1
Bahamas 17473+0.4%20,28851,3155122.52%+2
Saudi Arabia 269+0%546,68115,7038,6721.59%+5
Bahrain 3269+0%274,452161,2931,3880.51%+0
Timor-Leste 3167+0.4%19,12514,5061070.56%+2
Haiti 163+0.3%21,4311,8796052.82%+2
Djibouti 2558+0.5%12,14312,2901591.31%+0
Iceland 6247+0.4%11,51833,753330.29%+0
Kuwait 945+0%411,27896,3052,4410.59%+1
China 042+0%108,080754,8494.49%+0
Yemen 134+0.4%8,7522931,65418.9%+5
Malawi 134+0.1%61,4163,2102,2673.69%+3
Guinea 232+0.1%30,3032,3073751.24%+0
Oman 531+0%303,49059,4314,0931.35%+0
Malta 4024+0.1%37,01883,8384561.23%+1
New Zealand 324+0.6%4,120854270.66%+0
Cape Verde 8922+0.1%37,17968,0453320.89%+1
Saint Lucia 35619+0.2%10,62457,8561501.41%+0
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 29818+0.6%2,84825,915160.56%+2
São Tomé and Príncipe 018+0.6%3,1150461.48%+1
Senegal 114+0%73,6684,4001,8482.51%+3
Gambia 212+0.1%9,9004,7123343.37%+2
Burkina Faso 112+0.1%14,0646731721.22%+0
Mali 08+0.1%15,0827455473.63%+2
Guinea-Bissau 37+0.1%6,0873,0931332.18%+3
Monaco 337+0.2%3,29784,017331%+0
Eritrea 16+0.1%6,6801,884410.61%+1
Liechtenstein 926+0.2%3,42589,829601.75%+0
Taiwan 05+0%16,1526788405.2%+0
San Marino 714+0.1%5,423159,824901.66%+0
Bhutan 02+0.1%2,5993,36830.12%+0
Sudan 01+0%38,0428682,8797.57%+0
Comoros 11+0%4,1104,7261473.58%+0
Sierra Leone 01+0%6,3938011211.89%+0
Madagascar 00+0%42,8981,5499582.23%+0
Liberia 40+0%5,9151,1702834.78%+0
Tanzania 00+0%1,36723503.66%+0
Kiribati 00+0%21700%+0
Lesotho 00+0%14,3956,7204032.8%+0
Marshall Islands 00+0%46800%+0
Mexico 440+0%3,573,04427,712271,7657.61%+0
Burundi 00+0%14,1891,193380.27%+0
Andorra 530+0%15,140195,9491300.86%+0
Micronesia 00+0%1900%+0
Botswana 3460+0%173,78873,9012,3541.35%+0
Antigua and Barbuda 3050+0%2,60326,580552.11%+0
Benin 00+0%21,4501,7691460.68%+0
Venezuela 260+0%356,26212,5294,3111.21%+0
Vanuatu 00+0%413125%+0
Belize 2350+0%18,90247,5373952.09%+0
Tajikistan 00+0%17,4841,8331250.71%+0
Central African Republic 10+0%11,3402,3481000.88%+0
Cameroon 50+0%85,4143,2181,3681.6%+0
Dominica 3810+0%2,90840,397100.34%+0
Ecuador 100+0%507,02028,73832,6666.44%+0
Saint Kitts and Nevis 3070+0%1,68030,355100.6%+0
Fiji 800+0%49,95955,7305661.13%+0
French Polynesia 00+0%40,178143,0296021.5%+3
Samoa 00+0%31500%+0
Gabon 550+0%28,12012,6341760.63%+0
Paraguay 40+0%459,66564,44616,1323.51%+0
Ghana 50+0%125,5654,0411,1250.9%+0
Palau 170+0%527600%+0
El Salvador 360+0%102,02415,7293,1253.06%+11
Cyprus 610+0%117,23597,1005470.47%+0
Vatican City 00+0%2727,00000%+0
Solomon Islands 00+0%202900%+0
Somalia 40+0%19,2351,2101,0795.61%+0
Congo [DRC] 00+0%56,4636941,0681.89%+0
Spain 360+0%4,935,534105,56285,9011.74%+0
Niger 00+0%5,9642462013.37%+0
Chad 00+0%5,0293061743.46%+0
Zimbabwe 90+0%128,1868,6254,5693.56%+0
Brazil 1070+0%21,247,09499,958591,4402.78%+485

Sources

Also see

1 The data concerning the Covid-19 outbreak provided here is updated daily from the cited sources and mostly limited to data known on the previous day. Death rates (the share of infected persons who die from the disease) are to be considered with extreme caution while comparing to other countries due to the uncertainty of the the denominator (number of confirmed cases). As a matter of fact, countries take measures for restraining virus propagation at different moments of the local outbreak, which impacts the number of the untested people (symptomatic or asymptomatic) impacting therefore the total number of confirmed cases. Also, some countries count differently the number of deaths, considering that people experiencing other critical health conditions and infected with Covid-19 are not to be included as Covid-19 fatalities.

A bit of music back to stats ⬆️

If you enjoy this website and this music, you can help me maintain this website.
The ONLY thing you need to do is subscribe to my YouTube channel ! Thank you !

Disclaimer

The information presented here is for awareness purposes only. We have endeavoured to make the information on this website as accurate as possible but cannot take responsibility for any errors. Please check other sources referred to on this website. Do not use this information to take any decision of any kind, otherwise this would be of your own responsibility.