🔊 Turn on music sound
updated Jan 26, 2022 04:21

Worldwide

Total cases
358,549,410Δ 1day : +3,592,973 (+1.01%)4.66 %
Recovered
138,286,874Δ 1day : +0 (+0.00%)
Active
214,646,939Δ 1day : +3,582,312 (+1.70%)
Deaths
5,615,597Δ 1day : +10,661 (+0.19%)
+
Data as of Jan 26, 2022 04:21. Countries highlighted by incidence rate1

Comparative trends of the most affected countries

The herebefore graphs show how the covid-19 pandemic is evolving in some countries : U.S., United Kingdom, Italy, Spain, France, Germany. Each point represents an average of the last seven days preceeding its.

Covid-19 data by country

See table legend
CountryAccel. 1d|2dInc.Δ 1dayΔ% 1dayTotal casesPer 1MPop.DeathsDeath rateΔ 1day
France 3932502,585+3%17,356,149265,899129,5640.75%+469
United States 1384463,019+0.6%72,171,208218,038871,9371.21%+3,434
India 158285,914+0.7%40,085,11629,047491,1271.23%+665
Italy 1975211,277+2.1%10,212,621168,910144,3431.41%+468
Brazil 523200,290+0.8%24,342,322114,520624,1292.56%+493
Germany 1034179,169+2%9,088,672108,477117,1311.29%+164
Sweden 2628138,985+7.8%1,922,990190,40915,6930.82%+19
Spain 1875114,877+1.2%9,395,767200,95892,3760.98%+382
Argentina 1600100,863+1.3%8,041,520177,926119,7031.49%+259
United Kingdom 96795,445+0.6%16,158,455238,023154,8750.96%+445
Israel 824180,643+3.3%2,505,466289,4648,5020.34%+21
Turkey 58976,341+0.7%11,090,493131,49986,2990.78%+174
Russia 25567,219+0.6%11,055,24675,755320,8442.9%+666
Japan 27662,489+2.8%2,282,87118,05018,5670.81%+43
Portugal 354657,657+2.6%2,312,240226,76319,6610.85%+48
Netherlands 234454,657+1.4%4,093,036238,87221,7470.53%+14
Australia 151052,920+2.3%2,340,04691,7673,2990.14%+69
Denmark 512747,708+3.3%1,510,577260,7953,6560.24%+14
Belgium 307847,493+1.7%2,878,212248,34428,8631%+28
Mexico 26844,902+1%4,730,66936,691303,7766.42%+475
Peru 106944,496+1.5%3,020,75691,616204,5876.77%+183
Poland 63737,045+0.8%4,584,360121,130104,0972.27%+251
Switzerland 277036,662+1.9%2,003,262231,46712,6350.63%+14
Czech Republic 160330,445+1.1%2,794,245263,32837,0801.33%+30
Austria 193924,946+1.5%1,650,597183,26914,0190.85%+19
Norway 233924,429+3.8%665,567122,7701,4160.21%+2
Serbia 128919,901+1.3%1,579,847180,81513,3400.84%+34
Ukraine 28519,708+0.5%4,075,35193,185106,0472.6%+176
Romania 62719,685+1%2,048,896106,50459,6322.91%+44
Colombia 36219,512+0.3%5,780,910113,612132,7372.3%+260
Costa Rica 70118,188+2.8%661,684129,8927,4921.13%+41
Greece 121717,879+1%1,830,263175,59822,8521.25%+104
Philippines 17217,590+0.5%3,459,64631,57253,5981.55%+79
Chile 56617,156+0.9%2,001,346104,69439,5431.98%+8
Bangladesh 5116,033+0.9%1,715,99710,42028,2561.65%+18
Georgia 171215,762+1.5%1,075,154269,51814,7741.37%+42
Vietnam 11215,743+0.7%2,171,52722,30937,0101.7%+126
Slovakia 105214,266+1%1,478,543270,81317,6981.2%+23
South Korea 11113,004+1.7%762,98314,8826,6200.87%+32
Slovenia 374412,834+2.1%624,851300,5635,7980.93%+11
Bulgaria 89112,399+1.4%903,676130,05432,8693.64%+73
Kazakhstan 50312,034+1%1,264,29967,33318,4031.46%+12
Jordan 52111,813+1%1,164,339114,11613,1021.13%+14
Uruguay 225510,745+1.8%609,785175,5426,3391.04%+14
Hungary 9949,717+0.7%1,451,102150,21241,0182.83%+74
Nepal 2059,432+1%927,88031,84611,6671.26%+8
Iran 479,378+0.1%6,267,55974,620132,2742.11%+23
Croatia 14858,471+1%887,362216,15213,5021.52%+51
Iraq 1057,693+0.4%2,167,68653,89224,3091.12%+9
Bolivia 5557,649+0.9%828,23270,95320,7202.5%+49
Thailand 1297,587+0.3%2,398,94434,36922,0760.92%+19
Lebanon 5907,250+0.8%874,144128,0719,5131.09%+14
Morocco 1306,362+0.6%1,107,52530,00615,2011.37%+34
Latvia 19376,097+1.8%345,591183,2214,8141.39%+15
Singapore 4845,996+1.9%322,77055,1718500.26%+2
Paraguay 6155,864+1.1%548,25276,86617,0543.11%+45
Kuwait 7745,742+1.1%508,372119,0412,4880.49%+1
Panama 13515,455+0.8%650,138150,6777,6091.17%+11
Lithuania 15595,293+0.9%617,793226,9397,7821.26%+20
Pakistan 215,196+0.4%1,386,3486,27629,1372.1%+15
Estonia 22705,142+1.7%301,608227,3652,0130.67%+5
Moldova 5945,138+1.2%417,369103,46410,5662.53%+24
Indonesia 74,878+0.1%4,294,18315,699144,2473.36%+20
Saudi Arabia 1004,541+0.7%661,73319,0088,9241.35%+2
Bahrain 14464,360+1.3%338,524198,9471,3990.41%+0
Malaysia 814,066+0.1%2,840,22587,75331,9181.12%+16
Ireland 7714,006+0.3%1,153,666233,6406,0870.53%+0
Honduras 523,630+0.9%391,14539,49110,4982.68%+30
Palestinian Territories 2443,620+0.7%488,599104,2905,0611.04%+5
South Africa 363,197+0.1%3,585,88860,46194,3972.63%-228
Mongolia 5793,080+0.7%433,408132,2062,1000.48%+2
Guatemala 953,070+0.5%673,55937,59616,2852.42%+13
Libya 1733,063+0.8%410,82159,7885,9501.45%+14
Tunisia 5482,834+0.3%856,73972,49125,9993.03%+11
Cuba 1992,764+0.3%1,028,18390,7768,3730.81%+6
Kosovo 95772,707+1.5%186,396948,8703,0021.61%+2
Maldives 29942,609+2.2%122,777227,1362710.22%+1
Qatar 7492,551+0.8%328,644114,0716370.19%+1
Bosnia and Herzegovina 4772,539+0.8%336,680102,62114,1364.2%+51
Algeria 322,521+1.1%241,4065,5056,5162.7%+8
United Arab Emirates 2002,504+0.3%830,83284,0042,2240.27%+5
Azerbaijan 982,468+0.4%636,95662,8218,6321.36%+13
North Macedonia 5512,332+0.9%259,328122,4588,2663.19%+26
Dominican Republic 3122,272+0.4%544,32850,1784,2910.79%+2
Oman 2212,079+0.6%326,16463,8714,1301.27%+1
Venezuela 521,823+0.4%471,38916,5775,4101.15%+5
Egypt 111,809+0.4%413,5584,04122,4315.42%+35
Luxembourg 25061,714+1.2%144,781231,2889450.65%+0
Iceland 29671,687+2.9%60,096176,109450.07%+1
Andorra 62291,676+5.1%34,701449,1171450.42%+1
Belarus 1281,403+0.2%730,20777,2765,9590.82%+10
Armenia 1891,332+0.4%353,731119,3738,0322.27%+4
Uzbekistan 271,123+0.5%216,1866,4591,5450.71%+3
Montenegro 13281,121+0.5%215,017342,3482,5301.18%+6
Belize 12951,116+2.4%48,263121,3776221.29%+0
Barbados 1704923+2.3%40,632141,3902770.68%+1
Sri Lanka 28891+0.1%603,65428,19115,3302.54%+17
Albania 430789+0.3%248,85986,4763,3121.33%+7
Jamaica 218754+0.6%121,43641,0102,6092.15%+10
Suriname 852692+1%71,629122,1021,2471.74%+5
Sudan 8684+1.2%55,8331,2733,4116.11%+7
Zambia 25645+0.2%302,56916,4583,9051.29%+5
New Caledonia 865626+3.9%16,62658,2352831.7%+1
Trinidad and Tobago 385602+0.6%107,40876,7483,3353.1%+15
Laos 66560+0.4%130,85317,9855290.4%+2
Ethiopia 3533+0.1%463,0474,0287,2801.57%+15
Tanzania 3527+1.6%32,9205517782.36%+25
Grenada 1234472+4.2%11,816105,0102071.75%+2
Seychelles 2806428+1.2%35,606362,0451430.4%+0
Kyrgyzstan 76412+0.2%196,23230,0782,8541.45%+3
Guyana 584372+0.6%57,77273,4501,1481.99%+10
Solomon Islands 90361+124.9%65094620.31%+2
Afghanistan 3356+0.2%160,2524,1177,3974.62%+4
Angola 10331+0.3%97,5942,9691,8911.94%+3
Malta 457323+0.5%66,394150,3685360.81%+2
Mauritius 43296+1.2%25,45520,0152400.94%+0
Nigeria 1250+0.1%252,6781,2263,1331.24%+7
Congo [DRC] 2241+0.3%84,7601,0421,2781.51%+0
Mozambique 8240+0.1%222,8927,1312,1610.97%+2
Zimbabwe 16235+0.1%228,77615,3925,3162.32%+11
Central African Republic 11229+1.7%13,8402,8661090.79%+0
Myanmar [Burma] 2220+0%534,38310,01319,3103.61%+0
Saint Lucia 1253212+1.1%19,967108,7373261.63%+2
Uganda 4206+0.1%160,7783,5153,4972.18%+14
Guinea-Bissau 17191+2.6%7,4843,8031542.06%+0
Kenya 4185+0.1%320,5845,9625,5621.73%+4
Rwanda 17173+0.1%128,3789,9121,4331.12%+0
Namibia 30169+0.1%155,42461,1693,9242.52%+10
Mauritania 38168+0.3%57,64812,3989341.62%+2
Liechtenstein 2098158+2%8,171214,304730.89%+0
Bhutan 101140+3.7%3,9515,12030.08%+0
French Polynesia 185138+0.3%47,794170,1416361.33%+0
China 0121+0.1%119,009834,8494.07%+0
Mali 4116+0.4%29,8581,4747092.37%+2
Côte d'Ivoire 4114+0.1%80,3633,0477820.97%+3
Bahamas 287101+0.3%32,23881,5417312.27%+2
Monaco 215899+1.3%7,790198,512460.59%+1
Burundi 396+0.3%37,1383,123380.1%+0
Malawi 586+0.1%84,0134,3922,5343.02%+6
Senegal 879+0.1%84,4535,0441,9332.29%+4
Cape Verde 15370+0.1%55,471101,5233920.71%+1
Fiji 24470+0.1%61,96869,1267791.26%+0
Papua New Guinea 168+0.2%36,5484,0855971.63%+0
New Zealand 1058+0.4%15,7473,265520.33%+0
Eritrea 958+0.6%9,3902,648951.01%+0
Togo 449+0.1%36,3724,3932670.73%+0
Nicaragua 146+0.3%17,6502,6642191.24%+0
Swaziland 1746+0.1%68,16449,8641,3702.01%+0
Syria 246+0.1%51,0752,9182,9745.82%+3
Guinea 343+0.1%35,9512,7374161.16%+0
Taiwan 235+0.2%18,4117738514.62%+0
Tajikistan 131+0.2%17,6091,8461250.71%+0
Cambodia 128+0%121,0947,2433,0152.49%+0
Djibouti 2923+0.1%15,37215,5591891.23%+0
Sierra Leone 114+0.2%7,6079541251.64%+0
São Tomé and Príncipe 013+0.2%5,8490691.18%+0
Niger 111+0.1%8,6033552973.45%+1
Samoa 126+30%2613100%+0
Chad 12+0%7,0754311902.69%+0
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 532+0%6,66260,620921.38%+0
Timor-Leste 02+0%19,87115,0721220.61%+0
Cameroon 170+0%114,1134,2991,8671.64%+0
Tonga 00+0%1900%+0
Gambia 00+0%11,5725,5083473%+0
Burkina Faso 10+0%20,5149813531.72%+0
Brunei 560+0%16,14836,911980.61%+0
Botswana 2560+0%245,904104,5682,5651.04%+0
Vanuatu 00+0%723114.29%+0
Benin 20+0%26,3092,1701630.62%+0
Madagascar 60+0%57,3752,0721,2232.13%+0
Antigua and Barbuda 6910+0%6,02361,5041222.03%+0
Yemen 10+0%10,5853551,99518.85%+0
Micronesia 00+0%1900%+0
Liberia 20+0%7,2431,4322893.99%+0
Kiribati 00+0%21700%+0
Canada 1920+0%2,901,60376,88032,4131.12%+0
Ecuador 1620+0%658,04537,29834,2795.21%+0
Ghana 50+0%155,6655,0101,3700.88%+0
Finland 00+0%371,13566,9831,7240.46%+0
Saint Kitts and Nevis 4120+0%5,25494,932280.53%+0
San Marino 27410+0%11,786347,3521080.92%+0
Haiti 70+0%28,5612,5057832.74%+0
Equatorial Guinea 170+0%15,73211,2131811.15%+0
Palau 26750+0%65135,97900%+0
Dominica 7780+0%8,517118,315490.58%+0
Lesotho 150+0%32,04914,9606902.15%+0
Somalia 70+0%25,3881,5971,3355.26%+0
Cyprus 9140+0%241,888200,3457130.29%+0
Vatican City 00+0%2929,00000%+0
Marshall Islands 00+0%711800%+0
Congo [Republic] 50+0%23,4854,4643711.58%+0
Comoros 50+0%7,8148,9861592.03%+0
Gabon 360+0%46,19820,7563000.65%+0
El Salvador 530+0%127,01219,5823,8623.04%+5

Sources

Also see

1 The data concerning the Covid-19 outbreak provided here is updated daily from the cited sources and mostly limited to data known on the previous day. Death rates (the share of infected persons who die from the disease) are to be considered with extreme caution while comparing to other countries due to the uncertainty of the the denominator (number of confirmed cases). As a matter of fact, countries take measures for restraining virus propagation at different moments of the local outbreak, which impacts the number of the untested people (symptomatic or asymptomatic) impacting therefore the total number of confirmed cases. Also, some countries count differently the number of deaths, considering that people experiencing other critical health conditions and infected with Covid-19 are not to be included as Covid-19 fatalities.

A bit of music back to stats ⬆️

If you enjoy this website and this music, you can help me maintain this website.
The ONLY thing you need to do is subscribe to my YouTube channel ! Thank you !

Disclaimer

The information presented here is for awareness purposes only. We have endeavoured to make the information on this website as accurate as possible but cannot take responsibility for any errors. Please check other sources referred to on this website. Do not use this information to take any decision of any kind, otherwise this would be of your own responsibility.