🔊 Turn on music sound
updated Nov 26, 2021 17:00

Worldwide

Total cases
260,078,150Δ 1day : +599,243 (+0.23%)3.38 %
Recovered
136,817,485Δ 1day : +542,503 (+0.40%)
Active
118,078,165Δ 1day : +48,972 (+0.04%)
Deaths
5,182,500Δ 1day : +7,768 (+0.15%)
+
Data as of Nov 26, 2021 17:00. Countries highlighted by incidence rate1

Comparative trends of the most affected countries

The herebefore graphs show how the covid-19 pandemic is evolving in some countries : U.S., United Kingdom, Italy, Spain, France, Germany. Each point represents an average of the last seven days preceeding its.

Covid-19 data by country

See table legend
CountryAccel. 1d|2dInc.Δ 1dayΔ% 1dayTotal casesPer 1MPop.DeathsDeath rateΔ 1day
Germany 47574,579+1.3%5,670,25367,677100,4801.77%+357
United Kingdom 44747,287+0.5%10,076,116148,427144,8761.44%+148
United States 18034,522+0.1%48,126,574145,396775,7971.61%+394
France 25433,469+0.4%7,562,014115,851118,8461.57%+72
Russia 16532,866+0.4%9,303,75163,753263,9342.84%+1,201
Poland 40828,143+0.8%3,434,27290,74282,1862.39%+498
Turkey 20624,467+0.3%8,678,609102,90175,8400.87%+222
Netherlands 90922,239+0.9%2,575,172150,28819,6070.76%+61
Belgium 103420,836+1.3%1,679,861144,94526,7931.59%+50
Czech Republic 110918,046+0.9%2,062,064194,32832,5231.58%+115
Ukraine 24717,873+0.5%3,548,84281,14788,6642.5%+665
Italy 12313,681+0.3%4,982,02282,399133,5372.68%+51
Austria 108213,592+1.2%1,108,889123,12212,2331.1%+53
Slovakia 143113,141+1.2%1,119,111204,97914,1071.26%+51
Thailand 7312,894+0.6%2,094,88630,01320,6450.99%+101
Vietnam 10612,450+1.1%1,168,22812,00224,4072.09%+164
Hungary 72312,165+1.2%1,057,017109,41833,7043.19%+185
Brazil 3112,126+0.1%22,055,238103,760613,6422.78%+303
India 510,549+0%34,555,43125,040467,4681.35%+488
Spain 1019,258+0.2%5,121,100109,53187,9311.72%+27
Mexico 178,415+0.2%3,876,39130,065293,4497.57%+599
Switzerland 5068,048+0.8%978,801113,09611,4551.17%+20
Greece 4526,561+0.7%908,22287,13617,6931.95%+81
Croatia 7496,246+1.1%589,015143,47810,5691.79%+64
Malaysia 1226,144+0.2%2,608,97980,60930,1951.16%+48
Iran 404,850+0.1%6,097,67272,597129,3762.12%+96
Ireland 6324,763+0.9%546,909110,7605,6521.03%+0
Denmark 4914,443+1%471,46581,3972,8540.61%+12
Georgia 6624,331+0.5%826,714207,24011,7361.42%+57
Jordan 2634,283+0.5%932,53991,39711,4591.23%+30
Canada 524,223+0.2%1,787,54247,36229,6551.66%+20
South Korea 463,899+0.9%432,9018,4443,4400.79%+39
Portugal 1783,150+0.3%1,133,241111,13818,3851.62%+15
Peru 313,085+0.1%2,229,74167,626200,9879.01%+56
Norway 3072,970+1.2%254,36746,9201,0500.41%+1
Slovenia 9442,678+0.7%411,301197,8425,1251.25%+11
Serbia 2172,677+0.2%1,244,169142,39611,4330.92%+48
Chile 872,670+0.2%1,751,76991,63838,2182.18%+43
Colombia 342,644+0.1%5,057,89799,403128,2902.54%+54
South Africa 432,465+0.1%2,952,50049,78289,7713.04%+114
Bulgaria 2382,370+0.3%684,92298,57227,8914.07%+113
Bolivia 552,328+0.4%533,75645,72619,1213.58%+25
Argentina 222,260+0%5,322,127117,757116,4802.19%+22
Romania 872,104+0.1%1,771,88792,10555,8293.15%+212
Sweden 902,052+0.2%1,196,688118,49315,1421.27%+0
Lithuania 4411,964+0.4%462,431169,8686,6271.43%+24
Azerbaijan 1221,880+0.3%580,50757,2547,7361.33%+27
Belarus 1271,674+0.3%646,74368,4435,0100.77%+15
Venezuela 221,654+0.4%428,45315,0675,1151.19%+18
Australia 381,627+0.8%205,2698,0501,9850.97%+7
Lebanon 1111,510+0.2%663,77997,2518,6851.31%+9
Laos 1171,504+2.3%67,3229,2531430.21%+1
Finland 1311,344+0.7%180,87832,6451,3020.72%+0
Singapore 2391,275+0.5%258,78544,2346810.26%+3
Latvia 2951,095+0.4%250,132132,6124,0831.63%+20
Kazakhstan 391,063+0.1%1,050,70055,95817,7511.69%+19
Philippines 7958+0%2,829,61825,82247,8751.69%+193
Egypt 6899+0.3%353,9233,45820,1725.7%+63
Moldova 116855+0.2%361,11689,5198,9852.49%+35
Guatemala 29829+0.1%616,55434,41415,8852.58%+15
Dominican Republic 53759+0.2%405,51337,3824,1971.03%+2
Iraq 13743+0%2,077,66551,65423,7481.14%+23
Bosnia and Herzegovina 128740+0.3%272,06382,92512,4124.56%+26
Sri Lanka 27740+0.1%560,34526,16814,2322.54%+27
Libya 49732+0.2%370,18753,8745,4251.47%+11
Trinidad and Tobago 278624+0.9%68,28848,7952,0402.99%+31
Estonia 340619+0.3%219,878165,7541,7730.81%+10
Israel 21607+0%1,341,088154,9408,1820.61%+2
Armenia 149592+0.2%336,330113,5017,4192.21%+40
Mongolia 116586+0.2%380,130115,9541,9810.52%+5
Albania 114516+0.3%198,29268,9043,0681.55%+5
Myanmar [Burma] 8482+0.1%520,2139,74719,0583.66%+9
North Macedonia 134473+0.2%213,779100,9497,4923.5%+18
Luxembourg 338421+0.5%87,773140,2178640.98%+2
Indonesia 1372+0%4,254,81515,556143,7823.38%+16
Montenegro 360310+0.2%156,004248,3882,2751.46%+7
Nepal 7281+0%820,28528,15311,5161.4%+3
Palestinian Territories 32257+0.1%459,21398,0184,7881.04%+5
Botswana 20257+0.1%194,90982,8832,4161.24%+0
Pakistan 1252+0%1,283,4755,81028,6972.24%+7
Cuba 16240+0%961,69884,9068,2990.86%+0
Uruguay 39240+0.1%398,676114,7696,1231.54%+4
Bangladesh 1237+0%1,575,1859,56527,9701.78%+9
Uzbekistan 5219+0.1%192,1755,7421,3890.72%+4
Nigeria 0206+0.1%213,8831,0382,9751.39%+1
Panama 33202+0%476,813110,5077,3601.54%+2
New Zealand 27177+1.6%10,9672,274420.38%+1
Dominica 374177+3.1%5,81980,835370.64%+2
Ethiopia 1174+0%370,8863,2266,7141.81%+6
Algeria 2161+0.1%209,6244,7806,0412.88%+6
Tunisia 7159+0%716,86160,65525,3573.54%+1
Qatar 35155+0.1%242,67384,2316110.25%+0
Iceland 308142+0.8%17,29450,679350.2%+0
Andorra 687140+0.9%16,566214,4051310.79%+0
Papua New Guinea 17139+0.4%34,8463,8955421.56%+0
Costa Rica 21133+0%566,429111,1937,2841.29%+4
Morocco 2115+0%949,37825,72114,7701.56%+0
Afghanistan 1112+0.1%157,1444,0377,3074.65%+1
Japan 1112+0%1,726,18613,64818,3511.06%+2
Syria 5106+0.2%47,6642,7242,7245.72%+5
Sudan 197+0.2%42,0569593,1147.4%+0
Belize 14193+0.3%30,06075,5985701.9%+1
Guyana 6689+0.2%37,61347,8209832.61%+3
Malta 12783+0.2%39,01188,3524661.19%+2
Paraguay 580+0%462,53364,84816,3663.54%+1
United Arab Emirates 577+0%741,72074,9942,1450.29%+0
Maldives 14576+0.1%91,122168,5752480.27%+0
Kyrgyzstan 670+0%183,06628,0602,7341.49%+2
Mauritania 1169+0.2%38,9508,3778252.12%+3
Monaco 33957+1.6%3,66993,497360.98%+0
Jamaica 1756+0.1%90,96130,7182,3672.6%+2
Mali 248+0.3%17,1448476013.51%+0
Somalia 147+0.2%23,0161,4481,3275.77%+3
Kenya 146+0%254,8624,7405,3322.09%+0
New Caledonia 8241+0.3%12,03342,1472762.29%+0
Liechtenstein 102536+0.8%4,432116,240611.38%+0
San Marino 51336+0.6%5,908174,118931.57%+0
Cambodia 232+0%120,0097,1782,9182.43%+4
Uganda 132+0%127,3372,7843,2502.55%+0
Bahrain 1229+0%277,510163,0901,3940.5%+0
Saudi Arabia 128+0%549,61815,7878,8291.61%+1
Suriname 5127+0.1%50,65686,3511,1582.29%+0
Zimbabwe 127+0%133,7749,0014,7043.52%+1
Rwanda 126+0%100,3037,7441,3411.34%+0
Kuwait 326+0%413,22496,7612,4650.6%+0
Angola 025+0%65,1051,9811,7322.66%+1
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 10023+0.4%5,46949,765741.35%+0
Niger 119+0.3%6,9212862513.63%+3
Eritrea 419+0.3%7,2692,050580.8%+1
China 019+0%111,077774,8494.37%+0
Togo 113+0%26,2323,1692430.93%+0
Zambia 013+0%210,11211,4293,6671.75%+0
Kosovo 3312+0%161,049819,8382,9831.85%+0
Taiwan 010+0.1%16,5546958485.12%+0
Burundi 09+0%20,3601,712380.19%+0
Mozambique 09+0%151,5124,8481,9401.28%+0
Swaziland 28+0%46,51434,0261,2482.68%+0
Namibia 27+0%129,13350,8223,5722.77%+1
Malawi 05+0%61,8723,2342,3043.72%+0
Oman 15+0%304,51959,6324,1131.35%+0
Côte d'Ivoire 05+0%61,6652,3387041.14%+1
Yemen 05+0.1%9,9773351,94319.47%+1
Antigua and Barbuda 123+0.1%4,14142,2861172.83%+0
Liberia 02+0%5,8211,1512874.93%+0
Cape Verde 62+0%38,34770,1833490.91%+0
Senegal 02+0%73,9754,4181,8852.55%+0
Djibouti 01+0%13,50413,6681861.38%+0
Gambia 01+0%9,9894,7543423.42%+0
Burkina Faso 00+0%15,5147422651.71%+0
Tanzania 00+0%26,2614407302.78%+0
Cameroon 20+0%106,7944,0231,7911.68%+0
Bahamas 140+0%22,69657,4066712.96%+0
Madagascar 10+0%44,0721,5929672.19%+0
Vanuatu 00+0%620116.67%+0
Tajikistan 00+0%17,4931,8341250.71%+0
Barbados 4370+0%24,43285,0182180.89%+3
Brunei 850+0%14,77133,764970.66%+0
Benin 00+0%24,8502,0501610.65%+0
Bhutan 10+0%2,6333,41230.11%+0
Timor-Leste 00+0%19,82015,0331220.62%+0
Mauritius 00+0%18,97914,9232401.26%+0
Tonga 00+0%1900%+0
Kiribati 00+0%21700%+0
Marshall Islands 00+0%46800%+0
Congo [Republic] 60+0%18,8373,5803491.85%+0
Central African Republic 10+0%11,7082,4241010.86%+0
Cyprus 1910+0%131,462108,8845910.45%+0
Guinea 00+0%30,7512,3423871.26%+0
Nicaragua 20+0%17,1522,5892121.24%+0
Grenada 130+0%5,88052,2562003.4%+0
Ghana 10+0%130,9204,2131,2090.92%+0
Gabon 130+0%37,22316,7242760.74%+0
Palau 00+0%844200%+0
French Polynesia 30+0%45,609162,3636361.39%+0
Fiji 30+0%52,47458,5366951.32%+0
Haiti 20+0%24,9742,1907232.9%+0
Equatorial Guinea 20+0%13,5479,6561701.25%+0
El Salvador 00+0%118,04118,1993,7643.19%+2
Ecuador 150+0%524,43229,72533,1286.32%+0
Lesotho 10+0%21,73510,1466623.05%+0
Chad 00+0%5,1073111753.43%+0
Saint Lucia 300+0%12,92770,3982792.16%+0
Samoa 00+0%31500%+0
Vatican City 00+0%2727,00000%+0
São Tomé and Príncipe 00+0%3,7310561.5%+0
Honduras 40+0%377,71238,13510,4012.75%+0
Seychelles 3700+0%23,197235,8691250.54%+0
Sierra Leone 00+0%6,4008021211.89%+0
Congo [DRC] 00+0%58,0607141,1041.9%+0
Guinea-Bissau 00+0%6,4383,2711462.27%+0
Comoros 50+0%4,4785,1491503.35%+0
Solomon Islands 00+0%202900%+0
Micronesia 00+0%1900%+0
Saint Kitts and Nevis 180+0%2,77450,122281.01%+0

Sources

Also see

1 The data concerning the Covid-19 outbreak provided here is updated daily from the cited sources and mostly limited to data known on the previous day. Death rates (the share of infected persons who die from the disease) are to be considered with extreme caution while comparing to other countries due to the uncertainty of the the denominator (number of confirmed cases). As a matter of fact, countries take measures for restraining virus propagation at different moments of the local outbreak, which impacts the number of the untested people (symptomatic or asymptomatic) impacting therefore the total number of confirmed cases. Also, some countries count differently the number of deaths, considering that people experiencing other critical health conditions and infected with Covid-19 are not to be included as Covid-19 fatalities.

A bit of music back to stats ⬆️

If you enjoy this website and this music, you can help me maintain this website.
The ONLY thing you need to do is subscribe to my YouTube channel ! Thank you !

Disclaimer

The information presented here is for awareness purposes only. We have endeavoured to make the information on this website as accurate as possible but cannot take responsibility for any errors. Please check other sources referred to on this website. Do not use this information to take any decision of any kind, otherwise this would be of your own responsibility.