🔊 Turn on music sound
updated Jun 25, 2021 04:21

Worldwide

Total cases
179,947,721Δ 1day : +352,171 (+0.20%)2.34 %
Recovered
124,131,867Δ 1day : +226,156 (+0.18%)
Active
51,916,811Δ 1day : +118,730 (+0.23%)
Deaths
3,899,043Δ 1day : +7,285 (+0.19%)
+
Data as of Jun 25, 2021 04:21. Countries highlighted by incidence rate1

Comparative trends of the most affected countries

The herebefore graphs show how the covid-19 pandemic is evolving in some countries : U.S., United Kingdom, Italy, Spain, France, Germany. Each point represents an average of the last seven days preceeding its.

Covid-19 data by country

See table legend
CountryAccel. 1d|2dInc.Δ 1dayΔ% 1dayTotal casesPer 1MPop.DeathsDeath rateΔ 1day
Brazil 25573,602+0.4%18,243,48385,828509,1412.79%+2,032
Colombia 38732,997+0.8%4,060,01379,791102,6362.53%+689
Argentina 28224,463+0.6%4,350,56496,26091,4382.1%+452
Indonesia 3520,574+1%2,053,9957,50955,9492.72%+355
Russia 8019,871+0.4%5,325,94036,495129,2782.43%+559
United Kingdom 11516,705+0.4%4,700,69169,244128,3122.73%+21
South Africa 14616,078+0.9%1,877,14331,65059,4063.16%+148
United States 2412,830+0%33,590,481101,481603,1781.8%+341
Iran 8111,734+0.4%3,140,12937,38683,4732.66%+144
Iraq 886,093+0.5%1,311,09332,59616,9991.3%+31
Bangladesh 186,058+0.7%872,9355,30013,8681.59%+81
Philippines 366,028+0.4%1,378,26012,57824,0361.74%+108
Malaysia 1175,841+0.8%716,84722,1484,7210.66%+84
Turkey 475,703+0.1%5,393,24863,94749,4170.92%+59
Mexico 195,340+0.2%2,493,08719,336232,0689.31%+221
Spain 514,507+0.1%3,777,53980,79580,7662.14%+18
Thailand 344,108+1.8%232,6473,3331,7750.76%+31
Tunisia 1453,951+1%395,36233,45214,4063.64%+88
Zambia 993,594+2.6%140,6207,6491,8551.32%+61
Chile 1933,463+0.2%1,531,87280,13531,7972.08%+51
Peru 792,843+0.1%2,036,44961,763191,0739.38%+167
Bolivia 1052,430+0.6%429,17836,76716,4143.82%+85
Mongolia 5142,271+2.2%104,90031,9984930.47%+11
Venezuela 282,270+0.9%265,6429,3423,0231.14%+34
United Arab Emirates 1432,161+0.3%620,30962,7181,7750.29%+2
France 232,150+0%5,807,15788,967110,9261.91%+44
Guatemala 531,967+0.7%286,70816,0038,8943.1%+49
Sri Lanka 721,941+0.8%248,05011,5842,8141.13%+45
Oman 2731,886+0.7%256,54250,2372,8481.11%+32
Cuba 961,880+1.1%174,78915,4321,2090.69%+16
Paraguay 1801,842+0.4%413,45757,96812,0862.92%+113
Kuwait 2861,761+0.5%346,56081,1511,9030.55%+9
Uruguay 3951,747+0.5%361,994104,2095,4131.5%+39
Costa Rica 2031,743+0.5%359,26670,5264,5811.28%+14
Botswana 1851,684+2.6%67,49228,7001,0951.62%+26
Japan 81,665+0.2%791,4526,25814,5511.84%+42
Nepal 471,577+0.3%629,43121,6038,9181.42%+24
Afghanistan 381,575+1.5%109,5322,8144,4524.06%+86
Portugal 781,556+0.2%869,87985,31017,0791.96%+2
Kazakhstan 451,523+0.3%471,49825,1113,5180.75%+5
Namibia 4061,390+1.8%78,72330,9821,2791.62%+55
Uganda 191,277+1.7%75,5371,6517811.03%+29
Saudi Arabia 251,255+0.3%479,39013,7707,7301.61%+14
Ukraine 151,248+0.1%2,294,66952,46954,3662.37%+67
Panama 1461,201+0.3%397,72792,1786,5001.63%+9
Honduras 581,155+0.5%256,81825,9296,8792.68%+35
Pakistan 31,042+0.1%952,9074,31422,1522.32%+44
Rwanda 32883+2.7%34,1432,6364021.18%+5
Dominican Republic 68882+0.3%320,13629,5113,7811.18%+8
Belgium 28847+0.1%1,081,90893,35125,1522.32%+3
Zimbabwe 20826+1.9%44,3062,9811,7093.86%+17
Kyrgyzstan 81822+0.7%118,10618,1031,9581.66%+5
Myanmar [Burma] 7787+0.5%150,7142,8243,2752.17%+6
Belarus 49786+0.2%413,13943,7223,0820.75%+10
Kenya 7741+0.4%181,2393,3713,5381.95%+24
Canada 15731+0.1%1,419,19837,60226,1621.84%+18
Netherlands 31722+0%1,709,26199,75318,0181.05%+3
Georgia 117656+0.2%361,48490,6165,2281.45%+17
Cambodia 27655+1.5%45,3662,7134931.09%+18
South Korea 7634+0.4%153,7893,0002,0091.31%+1
Jordan 32582+0.1%748,68573,3789,7031.3%+10
Morocco 7484+0.1%528,18014,3109,2651.75%+11
Germany 7475+0%3,732,91444,55490,6852.43%+65
Greece 26454+0.1%419,90940,28712,6043%+15
Uzbekistan 8442+0.4%107,7083,2187230.67%+1
Mozambique 5441+0.6%73,6522,3568631.17%+6
Egypt 4423+0.2%279,1842,72816,0025.73%+35
Congo [DRC] 3383+1%38,9364798962.3%+5
Sweden 38378+0%1,088,896107,81914,6191.34%+3
Ecuador 45376+0.1%449,48325,47621,3774.76%+10
Algeria 6354+0.3%137,4033,1333,6692.67%+9
Vietnam 2334+2.4%14,323147720.5%+2
Guyana 73331+1.7%19,56524,8744582.34%+6
Norway 23326+0.3%130,27024,0307920.61%+0
Ireland 45304+0.1%270,09754,7004,9891.85%+0
Fiji 123299+11.7%2,8483,177130.46%+2
Bahrain 185298+0.1%264,405155,3881,3340.5%+4
Italy 12266+0%4,255,70070,387127,3622.99%+10
Trinidad and Tobago 114222+0.7%31,42922,4577752.47%+7
Israel 6219+0%840,44497,0996,4290.76%+1
Maldives 246212+0.3%72,678134,4532070.28%+0
Czech Republic 8196+0%1,666,521157,05230,2911.82%+2
Sierra Leone 6192+3.9%5,155646871.69%+3
Libya 23184+0.1%191,66027,8933,1851.66%+2
Cyprus 51175+0.2%74,17461,4353740.5%+0
Suriname 246174+0.8%20,72335,3254902.36%+8
Denmark 26173+0.1%293,17250,6152,5320.86%+0
Poland 3144+0%2,879,33676,07974,9172.6%+24
Lebanon 18137+0%544,00279,7027,8351.44%+3
Taiwan 4129+0.9%14,3896046054.2%+6
Finland 10123+0.1%94,71917,0959691.02%+0
Switzerland 12120+0%702,39881,15910,8801.55%+4
Qatar 37105+0%221,37876,8395870.27%+1
Malawi 2104+0.3%35,2191,8411,1783.34%+1
Armenia 18103+0%224,53375,7734,5052.01%+2
Croatia 12101+0%359,40387,5478,1922.28%+2
Ethiopia 199+0%275,6012,3974,2961.56%+4
Angola 389+0.2%38,0911,1598812.31%+3
Senegal 387+0.2%42,6772,5491,1592.72%+0
Serbia 880+0%716,09681,9587,0190.98%+6
Austria 977+0%649,92272,16210,6971.65%+11
Hungary 669+0%807,84483,62529,9723.71%+1
Romania 268+0%1,080,45756,16432,7713.03%+145
Cape Verde 7565+0.2%32,25759,0372850.88%+1
Lithuania 1764+0%278,590102,3374,3751.57%+4
Moldova 1063+0%256,38763,5576,1802.41%+2
Bulgaria 862+0%421,40160,64718,0224.28%+9
Eritrea 1461+1.1%5,6641,597210.37%+0
Kosovo 2852+0%107,299546,2182,2602.11%+4
Azerbaijan 351+0%335,67633,1074,9651.48%+0
Swaziland 1049+0.3%18,94713,8606783.58%+1
Slovenia 2048+0%257,164123,7004,4171.72%+0
Timor-Leste 2846+0.5%8,8896,742200.22%+1
Jamaica 1246+0.1%49,84116,8321,0492.1%+7
Syria 239+0.2%25,2871,4451,8597.35%+4
Luxembourg 1039+0.1%70,586112,7618181.16%+0
Mauritania 639+0.2%20,5124,4124832.35%+0
Bhutan 1536+1.8%2,0062,60010.05%+0
Guinea 136+0.2%23,6151,7981680.71%+0
Sudan 036+0.1%36,5588342,7507.52%+0
Slovakia 536+0%391,45671,70012,5023.19%+0
Burundi 234+0.6%5,33444980.15%+0
Latvia 3633+0%137,11072,6912,5001.82%+3
China 031+0%103,651724,8464.68%+0
Saint Kitts and Nevis 27529+7.3%4257,67930.71%+0
Bosnia and Herzegovina 526+0%204,93662,4659,6534.71%+2
Nigeria 026+0%167,4018122,1181.27%+0
Singapore 223+0%62,49310,682350.06%+0
Ghana 123+0%95,2593,0667940.83%+0
Belize 2221+0.2%13,10432,9553292.51%+0
Australia 020+0.1%30,4241,1939102.99%+0
Estonia 1718+0%130,89898,6771,2690.97%+0
Montenegro 1814+0%100,131159,4281,6091.61%+1
North Macedonia 310+0%155,65573,5025,4813.52%+3
Gambia 19+0.1%6,0542,8811812.99%+0
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 329+0.4%2,21620,164120.54%+0
Somalia 07+0%14,8759367755.21%+0
Yemen 07+0.1%6,9052321,35619.64%+1
Guinea-Bissau 15+0.1%3,8441,953691.8%+0
Mali 05+0%14,3967115253.65%+0
Barbados 55+0.1%4,05714,117471.16%+0
Monaco 465+0.2%2,56265,287331.29%+0
Madagascar 15+0%42,1661,5239052.15%+0
Andorra 484+0%13,877179,6031270.92%+0
Laos 14+0.2%2,08028630.14%+0
Equatorial Guinea 34+0%8,7126,2101201.38%+0
Niger 03+0.1%5,4752261933.53%+0
Malta 23+0%30,59869,2984201.37%+0
Albania 12+0%132,49946,0422,4551.85%+0
New Zealand 02+0.1%2,726565260.95%+0
Burkina Faso 01+0%13,4746451681.25%+0
Dominica 31+0.5%1922,66700%+0
São Tomé and Príncipe 01+0%2,3640371.57%+0
French Polynesia 141+0%18,99267,6091420.75%+0
Liechtenstein 101+0%3,03179,495591.95%+0
Brunei 10+0%25658531.17%+0
Iceland 00+0%6,55519,209290.44%+0
Togo 10+0%13,7491,6611280.93%+0
Côte d'Ivoire 00+0%48,0581,8223090.64%+0
India 280+0%30,082,77821,799391,9811.3%+0
Bahamas 420+0%12,40731,3812441.97%+0
Antigua and Barbuda 00+0%1,26312,897423.33%+0
Vatican City 00+0%2727,00000%+0
Haiti 80+0%17,6031,5443882.2%+0
Djibouti 20+0%11,59711,7381551.34%+0
Congo [Republic] 50+0%12,4042,3581641.32%+0
Grenada 00+0%1611,43110.62%+0
Gabon 60+0%24,95811,2131590.64%+0
Vanuatu 00+0%413125%+0
Palestinian Territories 180+0%313,01566,8123,5551.14%+0
El Salvador 150+0%77,48411,9462,3513.03%+5
Kiribati 00+0%21700%+0
Lesotho 100+0%11,1685,2133292.95%+0
Tanzania 00+0%5099214.13%+0
Nicaragua 30+0%7,9201,1961892.39%+0
Saint Lucia 270+0%5,23828,525841.6%+0
Papua New Guinea 30+0%17,0791,9091731.01%+0
Samoa 00+0%31500%+0
San Marino 00+0%5,090150,010901.77%+0
Cameroon 10+0%80,4873,0321,3201.64%+0
Seychelles 10070+0%14,620148,657590.4%+0
New Caledonia 00+0%12945200%+0
Tajikistan 10+0%13,3581,401900.67%+0
Chad 00+0%4,9513011743.51%+0
Solomon Islands 00+0%202900%+0
Micronesia 00+0%1900%+0
Benin 00+0%8,1706741041.27%+0
Mauritius 60+0%1,7791,399181.01%+0
Marshall Islands 00+0%46800%+0
Comoros 10+0%3,9124,4991463.73%+0
Liberia 110+0%3,2656461103.37%+0
Central African Republic 10+0%7,1391,478981.37%+0

Sources

Also see

1 The data concerning the Covid-19 outbreak provided here is updated daily from the cited sources and mostly limited to data known on the previous day. Death rates (the share of infected persons who die from the disease) are to be considered with extreme caution while comparing to other countries due to the uncertainty of the the denominator (number of confirmed cases). As a matter of fact, countries take measures for restraining virus propagation at different moments of the local outbreak, which impacts the number of the untested people (symptomatic or asymptomatic) impacting therefore the total number of confirmed cases. Also, some countries count differently the number of deaths, considering that people experiencing other critical health conditions and infected with Covid-19 are not to be included as Covid-19 fatalities.

A bit of music back to stats ⬆️

If you enjoy this website and this music, you can help me maintain this website.
The ONLY thing you need to do is subscribe to my YouTube channel ! Thank you !

Disclaimer

The information presented here is for awareness purposes only. We have endeavoured to make the information on this website as accurate as possible but cannot take responsibility for any errors. Please check other sources referred to on this website. Do not use this information to take any decision of any kind, otherwise this would be of your own responsibility.