updated Nov 30, 2020 05:26 UTC+1
Total cases
2,249,890Δ 1day : +26,390 (+1.19%)15,417.1 / million
Recovered
1,746,279Δ 1day : +21,863 (+1.27%)
Active
464,484Δ 1day : +4,076 (+0.89%)
Deaths
39,127Δ 1day : +451 (+1.17%)

Covid-19 statistics breakdown by state/province

Province/ StateAccel. 1d|2dTotal casesΔ 1dayΔ% 1dayDeathsDeath rateΔ 1day
Moscow 599,2136,798+1.1%8,8281.47%+72
Saint Petersburg 122,2163,701+3.1%5,4124.43%+62
Moscow Oblast 109,9621,069+1%2,0511.87%+20
Nizhny Novgorod Oblast 54,027471+0.9%1,1552.14%+14
Karelia Republic 14,699414+2.9%1000.68%+1
Sverdlovsk Oblast 45,945381+0.8%1,0182.22%+11
Arkhangelsk Oblast 30,851374+1.2%3381.1%+3
Krasnoyarsk Krai 35,898335+0.9%1,0953.05%+25
Rostov Oblast 39,673330+0.8%1,3113.3%+15
Khabarovsk Krai 24,246329+1.4%1570.65%+0
Voronezh Oblast 34,110324+1%5901.73%+14
Vologda Oblast 11,867301+2.6%1441.21%+9
Perm Krai 20,382299+1.5%6163.02%+18
Komi Republic 21,040289+1.4%3481.65%+0
Murmansk Oblast 27,135281+1%4761.75%+4
Irkutsk Oblast 31,812274+0.9%7752.44%+12
Chelyabinsk Oblast 24,973272+1.1%2811.13%+8
Zabaykalsky Krai 18,969270+1.4%3111.64%+4
Buryatia Republic 18,634267+1.5%4242.28%+8
Samara Oblast 22,101251+1.1%4121.86%+4
Ulyanovsk Oblast 27,348251+0.9%3431.25%+8
Saratov Oblast 26,918250+0.9%2330.87%+5
Volgograd Oblast 26,924244+0.9%3051.13%+5
Omsk Oblast 22,318244+1.1%5992.68%+10
Kirov Oblast 17,817239+1.4%1941.09%+1
Stavropol Krai 27,488229+0.8%5451.98%+6
Primorsky Krai 21,685228+1.1%2311.07%+1
Altai Krai 25,905227+0.9%5422.09%+10
Khanty-Mansi Autonomous Okrug 34,117217+0.6%4031.18%+5
Sakha (Yakutiya) Republic 19,839216+1.1%2891.46%+3
Leningrad Oblast 16,738212+1.3%1390.83%+5
Tver Oblast 14,938211+1.4%3812.55%+3
Novgorod Oblast 11,615201+1.8%890.77%+0
Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous Okrug 26,149198+0.8%2540.97%+0
Tomsk Oblast 18,250197+1.1%1650.9%+3
Pskov Oblast 12,118195+1.6%720.59%+0
Tula Oblast 16,442193+1.2%4812.93%+3
Kaliningrad Oblast 11,281187+1.7%1110.98%+1
Yaroslavl Oblast 16,250186+1.2%840.52%+0
Orenburg Oblast 22,995185+0.8%2180.95%+10
Khakassia Republic 11,883182+1.6%1351.14%+8
Novosibirsk Oblast 22,508176+0.8%7363.27%+6
Kemerovo Oblast 20,601176+0.9%3731.81%+4
Udmurt Republic 13,193173+1.3%2842.15%+4
Krasnodar Krai 21,923172+0.8%5932.7%+6
Belgorod Oblast 16,038165+1%880.55%+0
Penza Oblast 20,056164+0.8%2391.19%+3
Tyumen Oblast 18,106161+0.9%1310.72%+0
Kursk Oblast 15,124160+1.1%1981.31%+3
Ivanovo Oblast 15,664157+1%2471.58%+3
Astrakhan Oblast 13,561155+1.2%2541.87%+4
Amur Oblast 11,225154+1.4%980.87%+0
Orel Oblast 15,919147+0.9%1961.23%+2
Bryansk Oblast 17,145140+0.8%1240.72%+0
Bashkortostan Republic 14,126139+1%810.57%+1
Vladimir Oblast 13,099137+1.1%3132.39%+0
Kaluga Oblast 15,850137+0.9%1090.69%+0
Kostroma Oblast 11,262137+1.2%1821.62%+1
Smolensk Oblast 12,174134+1.1%2792.29%+1
Sakhalin Oblast 11,192133+1.2%60.05%+0
Lipetsk Oblast 11,112128+1.2%1100.99%+3
Tambov Oblast 13,080125+1%750.57%+0
Chuvashia Republic 12,449124+1%2722.18%+4
Altai Republic 11,167122+1.1%220.2%+0
Ryazan Oblast 13,945118+0.9%890.64%+0
Dagestan Republic 18,872115+0.6%9435%+6
Chechen Republic 4,262107+2.6%661.55%+1
Kurgan Oblast 8,591106+1.2%1191.39%+0
Tyva Republic 12,31197+0.8%1381.12%+0
Kalmykia Republic 11,56995+0.8%1401.21%+0
Kabardino-Balkarian Republic 12,62093+0.7%2101.66%+3
Adygea Republic 7,95192+1.2%650.82%+2
Mordovia Republic 10,65890+0.9%630.59%+1
Karachay-Cherkess Republic 12,13089+0.7%340.28%+0
Tatarstan Republic 10,25587+0.9%1341.31%+0
North Ossetia - Alania Republic 9,28879+0.9%760.82%+0
Kamchatka Krai 7,57078+1%750.99%+0
Ingushetia Republic 9,39376+0.8%1111.18%+1
Mari El Republic 7,52651+0.7%921.22%+1
Magadan Oblast 5,64146+0.8%540.96%+0
Jewish Autonomous Okrug 2,92427+0.9%501.71%+0
Nenets Autonomous Okrug 6503+0.5%00%+0
Chukotka Autonomous Okrug 3893+0.8%30.77%+0

Sources

  • Johns Hopkins Whiting School of Engineering - Center for System Science and Engineering - Github repo

Disclaimer

The information presented here is for awareness purposes only. We have endeavoured to make the information on this website as accurate as possible but cannot take responsibility for any errors. Please check other sources referred to on this website. Do not use this information to take any decision of any kind, otherwise this would be of your own responsibility.