🔊 Turn on music sound
updated May 12, 2021 04:21 UTC+1
Total cases
4,840,948Δ 1day : +7,989 (+0.17%)3.32 %
Incidence rate
39
Recovered
4,458,408Δ 1day : +6,965 (+0.16%)
Active
270,477Δ 1day : +701 (+0.26%)
Deaths
112,063Δ 1day : +323 (+0.29%)

Covid-19 statistics breakdown by state/province

Province/ StateAccel. 1d|2dΔ 1dayΔ% 1dayTotal casesDeathsDeath rateΔ 1day
Moscow 2,628+0.2%1,121,91218,9541.69%+61
Saint Petersburg 717+0.2%423,65213,5873.21%+35
Moscow Oblast 657+0.3%256,8275,9452.31%+9
Rostov Oblast 205+0.2%90,3214,1344.58%+4
Voronezh Oblast 132+0.2%82,1482,7263.32%+6
Nizhny Novgorod Oblast 124+0.1%115,3443,3332.89%+14
Irkutsk Oblast 116+0.2%67,5652,3263.44%+7
Saratov Oblast 116+0.2%60,3989831.63%+6
Sakha (Yakutiya) Republic 112+0.3%36,3176201.71%+0
Krasnoyarsk Krai 106+0.1%71,5483,6045.04%+8
Chelyabinsk Oblast 98+0.2%60,0101,4992.5%+7
Perm Krai 96+0.2%55,5332,2774.1%+13
Samara Oblast 96+0.2%62,7731,6472.62%+15
Sverdlovsk Oblast 93+0.1%87,3053,2093.68%+9
Volgograd Oblast 93+0.2%57,9651,1752.03%+7
Krasnodar Krai 91+0.2%46,5492,7986.01%+12
Bashkortostan Republic 91+0.3%36,4074761.31%+2
Leningrad Oblast 78+0.2%43,4781,2502.88%+8
Yaroslavl Oblast 77+0.2%39,5035541.4%+2
Penza Oblast 76+0.2%45,8007011.53%+6
Ulyanovsk Oblast 75+0.1%54,3311,2562.31%+7
Tver Oblast 70+0.2%40,6669432.32%+3
Novosibirsk Oblast 69+0.2%41,8941,7964.29%+4
Kursk Oblast 65+0.2%37,1837462.01%+3
Belgorod Oblast 65+0.2%37,5536541.74%+2
Bryansk Oblast 63+0.2%38,9153110.8%+0
Kirov Oblast 62+0.1%42,7983540.83%+0
Kemerovo Oblast 61+0.2%35,7986851.91%+1
Kaliningrad Oblast 60+0.2%32,4124421.36%+2
Altai Krai 60+0.1%50,3922,1324.23%+5
Lipetsk Oblast 60+0.2%30,5186842.24%+3
Ivanovo Oblast 60+0.2%35,0861,1653.32%+0
Kaluga Oblast 56+0.2%34,6553200.92%+0
Arkhangelsk Oblast 52+0.1%62,5459621.54%+0
Orenburg Oblast 52+0.1%43,0058972.09%+2
Dagestan Republic 52+0.2%32,8311,4664.47%+1
Pskov Oblast 52+0.1%36,8363671%+0
Orel Oblast 51+0.1%34,6796201.79%+5
Vladimir Oblast 50+0.2%32,5301,1403.5%+0
Omsk Oblast 50+0.1%46,2891,3993.02%+2
Chuvashia Republic 49+0.2%24,7791,3905.61%+2
Tula Oblast 49+0.1%39,0751,9254.93%+6
Tyumen Oblast 46+0.1%35,6864881.37%+0
Stavropol Krai 44+0.1%53,6381,4122.63%+5
Ryazan Oblast 44+0.2%28,3024751.68%+2
Astrakhan Oblast 43+0.1%33,3477432.23%+1
Khanty-Mansi Autonomous Okrug 43+0.1%56,5457941.4%+0
Udmurt Republic 42+0.1%33,2218792.65%+5
Smolensk Oblast 42+0.1%29,9429213.08%+2
Tambov Oblast 37+0.1%31,9914951.55%+2
Vologda Oblast 37+0.1%45,2581,0452.31%+4
Tatarstan Republic 35+0.2%20,8434752.28%+4
Karelia Republic 35+0.1%46,1674961.07%+2
Novgorod Oblast 34+0.1%30,2731270.42%+0
Kurgan Oblast 32+0.2%20,7314011.93%+0
Mordovia Republic 28+0.1%20,3862541.25%+1
Zabaykalsky Krai 27+0.1%42,5976441.51%+2
Kostroma Oblast 27+0.1%20,9024472.14%+2
Buryatia Republic 25+0.1%37,4248672.32%+2
Tomsk Oblast 25+0.1%32,3834111.27%+0
Khabarovsk Krai 24+0%51,9243900.75%+1
Komi Republic 23+0.1%43,5559212.11%+3
Murmansk Oblast 22+0%50,5781,1762.33%+0
Primorsky Krai 21+0%43,7927191.64%+0
Kabardino-Balkarian Republic 20+0.1%23,9984571.9%+1
Khakassia Republic 18+0.1%22,5795342.37%+0
Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous Okrug 16+0%38,7334161.07%+0
Kalmykia Republic 15+0.1%20,5613571.74%+1
Mari El Republic 14+0.1%13,2202331.76%+0
Amur Oblast 14+0.1%22,4452871.28%+0
Karachay-Cherkess Republic 13+0.1%20,198850.42%+1
Ingushetia Republic 12+0.1%15,5561881.21%+0
North Ossetia - Alania Republic 10+0.1%16,8331981.18%+0
Chechen Republic 9+0.1%12,1031281.06%+0
Kamchatka Krai 8+0.1%14,5422311.59%+1
Adygea Republic 8+0.1%14,5151851.27%+2
Tyva Republic 5+0%15,8602021.27%+0
Altai Republic 3+0%16,8442401.42%+0
Magadan Oblast 2+0%8,3711021.22%+0
Sakhalin Oblast 1+0%22,661420.19%+0
Jewish Autonomous Okrug 0+0%4,4721353.02%+0
Chukotka Autonomous Okrug 0+0%75070.93%+0
Nenets Autonomous Okrug 0+0%1,09740.36%+0

Incidence rate

The incidence rate denotes the number of confirmed cases during the last 7 days for 100.000 inhabitants. It offers a global perspective over the virus circulation in the concerned terrotory.

Incidence rate legend : <20 20-49 50-149 150-249 250-449 450-749 750-999 >1000

Sources

  • Johns Hopkins Whiting School of Engineering - Center for System Science and Engineering - Github repo

A bit of music back to stats ⬆️

If you enjoy this website and this music, you can help me maintain this website.
The ONLY thing you need to do is subscribe to my YouTube channel ! Thank you !

Disclaimer

The information presented here is for awareness purposes only. We have endeavoured to make the information on this website as accurate as possible but cannot take responsibility for any errors. Please check other sources referred to on this website. Do not use this information to take any decision of any kind, otherwise this would be of your own responsibility.