🔊 Turn on music sound
updated Oct 2, 2022 04:21 UTC+1
Total cases
20,717,823Δ 1day : +32,875 (+0.16%)14.20 %
Incidence rate
185
Deaths
379,539Δ 1day : +101 (+0.03%)1.83 %

Covid-19 statistics breakdown by state/province

Province/ StateAccel. 1d|2dΔ 1dayΔ% 1dayTotal casesDeathsDeath rateΔ 1day
Moscow 2,221+0.1%3,197,76946,0561.44%+24
Saint Petersburg 1,864+0.1%1,758,34035,2652.01%+12
Samara Oblast 1,468+0.3%463,7318,0301.73%+3
Nizhny Novgorod Oblast 1,361+0.3%485,30811,6932.41%+3
Sverdlovsk Oblast 1,127+0.2%523,40310,8222.07%+0
Chelyabinsk Oblast 1,109+0.3%375,3227,9352.11%+6
Udmurt Republic 1,062+0.5%209,2703,8821.86%+1
Voronezh Oblast 1,001+0.2%456,2098,4521.85%+4
Perm Krai 951+0.2%431,7558,9492.07%+4
Moscow Oblast 948+0.1%1,106,95115,3551.39%+3
Bashkortostan Republic 794+0.2%319,1125,8361.83%+3
Tyumen Oblast 794+0.3%239,5664,3481.81%+0
Krasnodar Krai 679+0.2%332,80011,0403.32%+1
Altai Krai 642+0.2%302,5208,7732.9%+2
Saratov Oblast 608+0.2%288,4966,0012.08%+0
Kemerovo Oblast 600+0.3%203,6762,6551.3%+3
Leningrad Oblast 594+0.3%231,5013,4971.51%+0
Rostov Oblast 592+0.1%431,65211,0162.55%+2
Kursk Oblast 577+0.4%144,1972,5111.74%+0
Novosibirsk Oblast 569+0.2%295,4415,7171.94%+0
Stavropol Krai 537+0.2%236,1467,1073.01%+0
Belgorod Oblast 509+0.3%155,0852,2931.48%+0
Penza Oblast 492+0.2%211,0466,0722.88%+0
Tatarstan Republic 475+0.3%180,3322,0041.11%+0
Vladimir Oblast 469+0.3%170,9173,5302.07%+1
Irkutsk Oblast 467+0.1%342,7988,5562.5%+1
Khanty-Mansi Autonomous Okrug 419+0.2%243,3202,5751.06%+2
Vologda Oblast 411+0.2%210,1573,8851.85%+0
Arkhangelsk Oblast 402+0.2%262,9361,7750.68%+0
Krasnoyarsk Krai 389+0.1%415,07811,0462.66%+4
Ivanovo Oblast 369+0.3%124,9573,1672.53%+0
Tomsk Oblast 361+0.2%150,7019020.6%+0
Karelia Republic 361+0.2%155,8841,5250.98%+0
Yaroslavl Oblast 356+0.2%177,3782,8371.6%+1
Orel Oblast 345+0.3%130,2871,9511.5%+0
Smolensk Oblast 311+0.2%143,7213,1082.16%+2
Volgograd Oblast 270+0.1%258,8406,9062.67%+1
Komi Republic 253+0.1%185,5883,2181.73%+0
Kostroma Oblast 243+0.2%99,4101,4151.42%+0
Kurgan Oblast 242+0.2%117,6701,4621.24%+0
Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous Okrug 235+0.2%146,5511,0440.71%+0
Tula Oblast 231+0.1%183,5155,3082.89%+1
Ryazan Oblast 229+0.2%145,1833,4422.37%+1
Ulyanovsk Oblast 228+0.1%222,6934,7762.14%+0
Kaliningrad Oblast 226+0.1%186,9591,9701.05%+1
Novgorod Oblast 223+0.2%114,1271,0410.91%+1
Primorsky Krai 222+0.1%202,9141,9660.97%+0
Omsk Oblast 221+0.1%225,4374,4821.99%+2
Zabaykalsky Krai 220+0.1%184,4822,3551.28%+0
Orenburg Oblast 211+0.1%237,0544,0281.7%+0
Bryansk Oblast 210+0.1%181,0654,0812.25%+2
Kaluga Oblast 208+0.2%118,3771,4531.23%+0
Lipetsk Oblast 206+0.1%171,8613,8642.25%+2
Khabarovsk Krai 196+0.1%220,2211,5610.71%+0
Chuvashia Republic 195+0.2%99,9014,6784.68%+1
Mordovia Republic 185+0.2%79,7071,3961.75%+0
Kirov Oblast 185+0.1%160,1971,0690.67%+0
Tambov Oblast 176+0.1%133,9662,4801.85%+1
Khakassia Republic 175+0.2%100,4942,4162.4%+0
Sakha (Yakutiya) Republic 174+0.1%210,1412,1341.02%+0
Pskov Oblast 168+0.1%123,3471,9151.55%+1
Murmansk Oblast 156+0.1%142,2603,3642.36%+0
Tver Oblast 142+0.1%176,6472,7651.57%+0
Amur Oblast 111+0.1%121,6487650.63%+0
Kabardino-Balkarian Republic 101+0.1%72,1091,9072.64%+0
Karachay-Cherkess Republic 80+0.2%50,1479841.96%+0
Adygea Republic 75+0.1%53,2911,0111.9%+0
North Ossetia - Alania Republic 72+0.2%44,8351,2592.81%+1
Mari El Republic 72+0.2%47,9091,0872.27%+0
Astrakhan Oblast 65+0%131,2083,0882.35%+1
Kalmykia Republic 65+0.1%58,2648431.45%+0
Dagestan Republic 58+0.1%101,3383,6123.56%+1
Sakhalin Oblast 53+0.1%67,7798291.22%+0
Buryatia Republic 50+0%150,8453,0722.04%+2
Altai Republic 50+0.1%39,4156261.59%+0
Kamchatka Krai 39+0.1%43,7076241.43%+0
Magadan Oblast 36+0.2%21,2133901.84%+0
Ingushetia Republic 20+0%43,0225501.28%+0
Jewish Autonomous Okrug 16+0.1%21,6825592.58%+0
Chechen Republic 16+0%46,2561,0762.33%+0
Nenets Autonomous Okrug 14+0.2%8,1171011.24%+0
Tyva Republic 9+0%52,1353570.68%+0
Chukotka Autonomous Okrug 9+0.1%6,534440.67%+0

Incidence rate

The incidence rate denotes the number of confirmed cases during the last 7 days for 100.000 inhabitants. It offers a global perspective over the virus circulation in the concerned terrotory.

Incidence rate legend : <20 20-49 50-149 150-249 250-449 450-749 750-999 >1000

Sources

  • Johns Hopkins Whiting School of Engineering - Center for System Science and Engineering - Github repo

A bit of music back to stats ⬆️

If you enjoy this website and this music, you can help me maintain this website.
The ONLY thing you need to do is subscribe to my YouTube channel ! Thank you !

Disclaimer

The information presented here is for awareness purposes only. We have endeavoured to make the information on this website as accurate as possible but cannot take responsibility for any errors. Please check other sources referred to on this website. Do not use this information to take any decision of any kind, otherwise this would be of your own responsibility.