🔊 Turn on music sound
updated Mar 7, 2021 05:21 UTC+1
Total cases
4,263,785Δ 1day : +10,909 (+0.26%)2.92 %
Incidence rate
53
Recovered
3,856,400Δ 1day : +14,896 (+0.39%)
Active
320,132Δ 1day : -4,419 (-1.36%)
Deaths
87,253Δ 1day : +432 (+0.50%)

Covid-19 statistics breakdown by state/province

Province/ StateAccel. 1d|2dΔ 1dayΔ% 1dayTotal casesDeathsDeath rateΔ 1day
Moscow 1,820+0.2%988,86115,3471.55%+50
Saint Petersburg 975+0.3%372,96311,3133.03%+39
Moscow Oblast 746+0.3%218,0874,8442.22%+35
Nizhny Novgorod Oblast 386+0.4%98,8812,5382.57%+16
Voronezh Oblast 275+0.4%69,5741,9892.86%+18
Samara Oblast 270+0.5%50,1699351.86%+1
Rostov Oblast 270+0.4%74,6883,2184.31%+20
Irkutsk Oblast 205+0.4%56,9381,8263.21%+7
Saratov Oblast 186+0.4%50,6456681.32%+5
Sverdlovsk Oblast 177+0.2%78,6912,4453.11%+12
Perm Krai 165+0.3%47,9001,7753.71%+6
Chelyabinsk Oblast 159+0.3%51,8951,0412.01%+6
Volgograd Oblast 156+0.3%50,3758131.61%+7
Krasnoyarsk Krai 150+0.2%63,4932,8734.52%+13
Leningrad Oblast 146+0.4%36,8796951.88%+6
Penza Oblast 142+0.4%39,1854551.16%+3
Krasnodar Krai 140+0.4%39,2952,0145.13%+14
Vologda Oblast 137+0.3%40,1468252.05%+2
Stavropol Krai 135+0.3%47,9841,1122.32%+6
Bashkortostan Republic 134+0.5%29,3932931%+3
Tver Oblast 134+0.4%34,5526511.88%+4
Altai Krai 127+0.3%44,3101,5633.53%+10
Kirov Oblast 121+0.3%37,2352990.8%+1
Yaroslavl Oblast 120+0.4%33,5674271.27%+5
Kursk Oblast 120+0.4%31,4514801.53%+4
Arkhangelsk Oblast 118+0.2%57,3766931.21%+0
Tula Oblast 113+0.3%33,7261,3183.91%+10
Vladimir Oblast 111+0.4%28,1269033.21%+5
Tambov Oblast 110+0.4%26,9533571.32%+2
Novosibirsk Oblast 109+0.3%36,3971,4824.07%+7
Karelia Republic 106+0.3%41,4303220.78%+3
Khanty-Mansi Autonomous Okrug 104+0.2%52,0867581.46%+2
Buryatia Republic 103+0.3%34,2367252.12%+2
Lipetsk Oblast 102+0.4%25,2934531.79%+3
Ulyanovsk Oblast 101+0.2%48,2908491.76%+3
Pskov Oblast 97+0.3%32,4631800.55%+2
Omsk Oblast 97+0.2%41,5191,2362.98%+4
Belgorod Oblast 97+0.3%32,0185011.56%+4
Zabaykalsky Krai 97+0.2%39,2185441.39%+3
Kaluga Oblast 94+0.3%30,4092660.87%+2
Bryansk Oblast 91+0.3%33,4552630.79%+1
Astrakhan Oblast 90+0.3%28,8555802.01%+3
Kaliningrad Oblast 86+0.3%28,7702740.95%+3
Orel Oblast 85+0.3%30,7694551.48%+3
Tyumen Oblast 83+0.3%31,8063010.95%+2
Primorsky Krai 79+0.2%40,8526411.57%+1
Komi Republic 77+0.2%39,9147591.9%+1
Murmansk Oblast 75+0.2%47,2189772.07%+6
Orenburg Oblast 75+0.2%38,0546341.67%+5
Udmurt Republic 74+0.3%28,6726592.3%+5
Smolensk Oblast 68+0.3%26,6536442.42%+3
Kabardino-Balkarian Republic 67+0.3%21,4003781.77%+1
Ryazan Oblast 64+0.3%24,8563101.25%+2
Ivanovo Oblast 62+0.2%30,9609533.08%+4
Novgorod Oblast 61+0.2%27,5321150.42%+0
Kurgan Oblast 59+0.3%18,0243221.79%+3
Khabarovsk Krai 56+0.1%49,2762960.6%+2
Kemerovo Oblast 56+0.2%31,9955621.76%+2
Tatarstan Republic 49+0.3%18,2843551.94%+3
Chuvashia Republic 48+0.2%21,7001,0654.91%+6
Mordovia Republic 42+0.2%18,1011670.92%+2
Dagestan Republic 41+0.1%30,0291,3584.52%+2
Kostroma Oblast 40+0.2%18,6453571.91%+0
Sakha (Yakutiya) Republic 38+0.1%32,7865211.59%+3
Tomsk Oblast 37+0.1%30,5173261.07%+5
Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous Okrug 36+0.1%37,3214031.08%+0
Kalmykia Republic 32+0.2%19,2143011.57%+2
Amur Oblast 32+0.2%21,2301880.89%+3
Sakhalin Oblast 31+0.1%21,715340.16%+0
Karachay-Cherkess Republic 30+0.2%19,254640.33%+0
Altai Republic 28+0.2%16,3271711.05%+2
North Ossetia - Alania Republic 27+0.2%15,8641570.99%+0
Mari El Republic 26+0.2%11,9481781.49%+2
Kamchatka Krai 24+0.2%13,6821300.95%+3
Khakassia Republic 22+0.1%21,4214712.2%+6
Adygea Republic 14+0.1%13,8551541.11%+1
Ingushetia Republic 11+0.1%14,8291741.17%+0
Chechen Republic 11+0.1%11,3671130.99%+0
Tyva Republic 7+0%15,6831931.23%+0
Magadan Oblast 6+0.1%8,166971.19%+0
Jewish Autonomous Okrug 6+0.1%4,3471192.74%+0
Nenets Autonomous Okrug 6+0.6%1,04230.29%+0
Chukotka Autonomous Okrug 2+0.3%70050.71%+0

Incidence rate

The incidence rate denotes the number of confirmed cases during the last 7 days for 100.000 inhabitants. It offers a global perspective over the virus circulation in the concerned terrotory.

Incidence rate legend : <20 20-49 50-149 150-249 250-449 450-749 750-999 >1000

Sources

  • Johns Hopkins Whiting School of Engineering - Center for System Science and Engineering - Github repo

A bit of music back to stats ⬆️

If you enjoy this website and this music, you can help me maintain this website.
The ONLY thing you need to do is subscribe to my YouTube channel ! Thank you !

Disclaimer

The information presented here is for awareness purposes only. We have endeavoured to make the information on this website as accurate as possible but cannot take responsibility for any errors. Please check other sources referred to on this website. Do not use this information to take any decision of any kind, otherwise this would be of your own responsibility.