🔊 Turn on music sound
updated Oct 27, 2021 04:22 UTC+1
Total cases
8,185,400Δ 1day : +35,454 (+0.44%)5.61 %
Incidence rate
170
Recovered
5,609,682Δ 1day : +0 (+0.00%)
Active
2,347,137Δ 1day : +34,379 (+1.49%)
Deaths
228,581Δ 1day : +1,075 (+0.47%)

Covid-19 statistics breakdown by state/province

Province/ StateAccel. 1d|2dΔ 1dayΔ% 1dayTotal casesDeathsDeath rateΔ 1day
Moscow 6,074+0.3%1,780,78130,8721.73%+86
Moscow Oblast 2,930+0.6%505,2138,5541.69%+38
Saint Petersburg 2,735+0.4%691,82823,5023.4%+72
Samara Oblast 1,278+1%126,2824,4723.54%+30
Nizhny Novgorod Oblast 762+0.4%187,2307,5254.02%+39
Voronezh Oblast 744+0.5%150,3644,8313.21%+13
Bashkortostan Republic 669+0.8%82,8182,4462.95%+35
Perm Krai 653+0.6%116,3925,6344.84%+30
Sverdlovsk Oblast 653+0.4%153,8907,3184.76%+30
Krasnoyarsk Krai 599+0.5%127,9596,4175.01%+29
Rostov Oblast 599+0.4%152,9817,5834.96%+28
Smolensk Oblast 527+0.9%58,8081,8853.21%+6
Ulyanovsk Oblast 515+0.6%92,8462,9313.16%+15
Saratov Oblast 483+0.5%98,7333,7063.75%+31
Bryansk Oblast 449+0.6%73,9101,7862.42%+17
Chelyabinsk Oblast 447+0.4%106,6794,1023.85%+29
Omsk Oblast 444+0.5%94,6522,4142.55%+10
Irkutsk Oblast 429+0.4%119,4305,2504.4%+25
Altai Krai 417+0.5%86,3064,7855.54%+26
Stavropol Krai 413+0.4%95,6073,8514.03%+34
Orenburg Oblast 411+0.5%87,3362,4832.84%+23
Volgograd Oblast 404+0.4%101,8633,4113.35%+28
Udmurt Republic 401+0.7%61,7552,5234.09%+24
Arkhangelsk Oblast 399+0.4%98,2601,2391.26%+0
Tver Oblast 387+0.5%74,7121,8102.42%+10
Kaliningrad Oblast 382+0.6%62,6578401.34%+1
Khabarovsk Krai 371+0.4%92,1238920.97%+4
Lipetsk Oblast 368+0.6%60,6921,9733.25%+12
Penza Oblast 346+0.4%78,3563,3874.32%+26
Leningrad Oblast 345+0.5%76,5682,5453.32%+7
Vologda Oblast 339+0.4%76,4952,1482.81%+11
Belgorod Oblast 331+0.5%60,7511,2852.12%+5
Tyumen Oblast 326+0.5%69,1042,2843.31%+13
Zabaykalsky Krai 325+0.4%75,1751,3081.74%+7
Karelia Republic 321+0.4%73,0669571.31%+3
Kursk Oblast 317+0.5%64,4931,5802.45%+6
Komi Republic 314+0.4%77,2461,9372.51%+9
Vladimir Oblast 311+0.5%61,2132,1923.58%+7
Novosibirsk Oblast 295+0.4%69,2803,3134.78%+11
Pskov Oblast 282+0.5%56,3218931.59%+7
Orel Oblast 280+0.5%51,7031,0692.07%+5
Sakha (Yakutiya) Republic 277+0.5%60,6511,3982.3%+4
Kemerovo Oblast 274+0.4%61,8841,4362.32%+5
Khanty-Mansi Autonomous Okrug 262+0.3%80,8521,2911.6%+9
Krasnodar Krai 260+0.3%80,1657,1748.95%+40
Primorsky Krai 258+0.3%74,8701,2411.66%+3
Yaroslavl Oblast 257+0.4%67,6021,3481.99%+7
Kirov Oblast 245+0.4%62,4635850.94%+2
Astrakhan Oblast 244+0.4%65,0211,9292.97%+12
Murmansk Oblast 225+0.3%77,6202,2822.94%+9
Ivanovo Oblast 218+0.4%54,2011,8023.32%+10
Ryazan Oblast 217+0.5%46,7881,3452.87%+8
Tula Oblast 217+0.4%58,9123,3685.72%+17
Novgorod Oblast 211+0.4%49,0744891%+1
Kurgan Oblast 194+0.5%37,7137872.09%+1
Kostroma Oblast 187+0.5%37,6678612.29%+2
Khakassia Republic 185+0.4%42,7461,2923.02%+11
Tambov Oblast 181+0.4%47,3931,0652.25%+6
Tatarstan Republic 176+0.6%29,8839393.14%+12
Tomsk Oblast 169+0.4%46,8335881.26%+0
Buryatia Republic 162+0.3%62,1611,9543.14%+5
Kaluga Oblast 162+0.3%52,0648301.59%+5
Dagestan Republic 154+0.3%55,2132,7194.92%+6
Chuvashia Republic 150+0.4%36,9632,6737.23%+18
Amur Oblast 149+0.4%38,9494791.23%+1
Mordovia Republic 147+0.5%30,9906842.21%+7
Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous Okrug 135+0.3%53,4917411.39%+3
Mari El Republic 125+0.6%21,8796763.09%+1
Kabardino-Balkarian Republic 122+0.4%34,4829082.63%+5
Chechen Republic 113+0.5%24,7006942.81%+3
North Ossetia - Alania Republic 95+0.4%25,0346862.74%+1
Karachay-Cherkess Republic 79+0.3%27,0957332.71%+1
Sakhalin Oblast 78+0.2%34,4933531.02%+3
Ingushetia Republic 75+0.3%23,2683631.56%+3
Tyva Republic 71+0.3%28,2442831%+0
Adygea Republic 70+0.3%21,1895402.55%+4
Kalmykia Republic 62+0.2%32,0116472.02%+2
Jewish Autonomous Okrug 44+0.5%9,0272883.19%+1
Kamchatka Krai 42+0.2%20,7854242.04%+1
Altai Republic 33+0.1%22,6273971.75%+2
Magadan Oblast 23+0.2%11,5642772.4%+1
Chukotka Autonomous Okrug 16+0.7%2,282190.83%+0
Nenets Autonomous Okrug 15+0.6%2,673602.24%+1

Incidence rate

The incidence rate denotes the number of confirmed cases during the last 7 days for 100.000 inhabitants. It offers a global perspective over the virus circulation in the concerned terrotory.

Incidence rate legend : <20 20-49 50-149 150-249 250-449 450-749 750-999 >1000

Sources

  • Johns Hopkins Whiting School of Engineering - Center for System Science and Engineering - Github repo

A bit of music back to stats ⬆️

If you enjoy this website and this music, you can help me maintain this website.
The ONLY thing you need to do is subscribe to my YouTube channel ! Thank you !

Disclaimer

The information presented here is for awareness purposes only. We have endeavoured to make the information on this website as accurate as possible but cannot take responsibility for any errors. Please check other sources referred to on this website. Do not use this information to take any decision of any kind, otherwise this would be of your own responsibility.