🔊 Turn on music sound
updated Jan 26, 2023 04:20 UTC+1
Total cases
21,601,076Δ 1day : +6,404 (+0.03%)14.80 %
Incidence rate
27
Deaths
386,872Δ 1day : +43 (+0.01%)1.79 %

Covid-19 statistics breakdown by state/province

Province/ StateAccel. 1d|2dΔ 1dayΔ% 1dayTotal casesDeathsDeath rateΔ 1day
Moscow 2,424+0.1%3,335,13147,8201.43%+11
Saint Petersburg 713+0%1,840,73436,8672%+12
Samara Oblast 195+0%495,4298,2101.66%+1
Moscow Oblast 189+0%1,131,55815,4701.37%+0
Sverdlovsk Oblast 181+0%567,26710,9151.92%+0
Perm Krai 155+0%457,7619,2042.01%+1
Khanty-Mansi Autonomous Okrug 116+0%254,9962,6051.02%+1
Tyumen Oblast 106+0%254,9094,3651.71%+0
Udmurt Republic 100+0%235,0323,9631.69%+0
Saratov Oblast 95+0%303,1866,0011.98%+0
Primorsky Krai 87+0%210,1441,9660.94%+0
Irkutsk Oblast 83+0%359,3768,6992.42%+1
Leningrad Oblast 77+0%241,6673,5081.45%+0
Voronezh Oblast 74+0%471,7688,6081.82%+0
Krasnodar Krai 69+0%344,73911,1423.23%+1
Stavropol Krai 68+0%245,7377,1272.9%+0
Bashkortostan Republic 68+0%347,5765,9801.72%+2
Krasnoyarsk Krai 64+0%427,82711,2412.63%+0
Kaliningrad Oblast 64+0%194,8202,0491.05%+1
Nizhny Novgorod Oblast 62+0%502,35111,8182.35%+1
Chuvashia Republic 62+0.1%108,7334,7044.33%+2
Tatarstan Republic 60+0%194,8042,0101.03%+0
Chelyabinsk Oblast 58+0%396,2508,2182.07%+2
Novosibirsk Oblast 55+0%311,4155,7521.85%+0
Belgorod Oblast 46+0%165,1342,3311.41%+0
Yaroslavl Oblast 45+0%190,0792,8871.52%+0
Sakha (Yakutiya) Republic 45+0%218,0672,1410.98%+0
Altai Krai 44+0%317,0168,8542.79%+0
Rostov Oblast 44+0%439,10811,0812.52%+0
Penza Oblast 39+0%222,6986,2072.79%+1
Omsk Oblast 38+0%232,1334,5801.97%+1
Arkhangelsk Oblast 38+0%272,7231,7950.66%+0
Khabarovsk Krai 36+0%226,9671,5650.69%+0
Tula Oblast 36+0%188,3775,3592.84%+0
Vologda Oblast 35+0%217,1203,8921.79%+0
Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous Okrug 31+0%150,6501,0560.7%+0
Bryansk Oblast 30+0%184,9194,1372.24%+0
Ivanovo Oblast 29+0%131,8903,2332.45%+1
Ulyanovsk Oblast 28+0%226,9934,8082.12%+0
Tomsk Oblast 28+0%159,1159640.61%+0
Kursk Oblast 27+0%150,4272,5361.69%+0
Lipetsk Oblast 27+0%176,5913,9482.24%+0
Komi Republic 26+0%192,9403,2541.69%+0
Volgograd Oblast 25+0%265,0206,9132.61%+0
Tver Oblast 25+0%179,9092,7711.54%+0
Amur Oblast 25+0%127,3937660.6%+0
Kemerovo Oblast 25+0%213,6302,8721.34%+0
Ryazan Oblast 23+0%149,8573,4912.33%+0
Vladimir Oblast 22+0%179,0773,5852%+1
Karelia Republic 21+0%163,1591,5260.94%+0
Dagestan Republic 19+0%102,7343,6263.53%+0
Kurgan Oblast 19+0%124,0491,5341.24%+0
Tambov Oblast 18+0%137,7402,5241.83%+0
Murmansk Oblast 18+0%145,9493,4042.33%+0
Kirov Oblast 18+0%166,0421,0970.66%+0
Smolensk Oblast 18+0%146,1743,1832.18%+1
Mordovia Republic 18+0%83,3681,3961.67%+0
Orenburg Oblast 16+0%241,2654,0301.67%+0
Kaluga Oblast 15+0%122,8081,4541.18%+0
Chukotka Autonomous Okrug 15+0.2%6,993450.64%+0
Astrakhan Oblast 15+0%133,0583,1162.34%+1
Orel Oblast 14+0%135,0251,9771.46%+0
Buryatia Republic 13+0%154,4053,1072.01%+0
Zabaykalsky Krai 12+0%191,0632,3751.24%+0
Pskov Oblast 11+0%126,0821,9611.56%+0
Sakhalin Oblast 10+0%69,7498321.19%+1
Kalmykia Republic 10+0%59,4848431.42%+0
North Ossetia - Alania Republic 10+0%45,9361,2722.77%+0
Mari El Republic 10+0%51,8591,0872.1%+0
Khakassia Republic 10+0%103,3492,4282.35%+0
Kostroma Oblast 8+0%102,8951,4701.43%+0
Kamchatka Krai 8+0%44,7176251.4%+0
Novgorod Oblast 6+0%116,8061,0710.92%+0
Karachay-Cherkess Republic 6+0%51,1389911.94%+0
Magadan Oblast 5+0%22,2383941.77%+0
Chechen Republic 4+0%46,9801,0762.29%+0
Adygea Republic 3+0%54,5191,0281.89%+0
Kabardino-Balkarian Republic 3+0%73,8091,9262.61%+0
Jewish Autonomous Okrug 2+0%22,3235622.52%+0
Ingushetia Republic 2+0%43,4495531.27%+0
Nenets Autonomous Okrug 2+0%8,3711031.23%+0
Altai Republic 2+0%40,0896301.57%+0
Tyva Republic 1+0%52,4083580.68%+0

Incidence rate

The incidence rate denotes the number of confirmed cases during the last 7 days for 100.000 inhabitants. It offers a global perspective over the virus circulation in the concerned terrotory.

Incidence rate legend : <20 20-49 50-149 150-249 250-449 450-749 750-999 >1000

Sources

  • Johns Hopkins Whiting School of Engineering - Center for System Science and Engineering - Github repo

A bit of music back to stats ⬆️

If you enjoy this website and this music, you can help me maintain this website.
The ONLY thing you need to do is subscribe to my YouTube channel ! Thank you !

Disclaimer

The information presented here is for awareness purposes only. We have endeavoured to make the information on this website as accurate as possible but cannot take responsibility for any errors. Please check other sources referred to on this website. Do not use this information to take any decision of any kind, otherwise this would be of your own responsibility.