🔊 Turn on music sound
updated Aug 5, 2021 04:21 UTC+1
Total cases
6,274,006Δ 1day : +22,053 (+0.35%)4.30 %
Incidence rate
108
Recovered
5,609,682Δ 1day : +19,545 (+0.35%)
Active
505,292Δ 1day : +1,739 (+0.35%)
Deaths
159,032Δ 1day : +769 (+0.49%)

Covid-19 statistics breakdown by state/province

Province/ StateAccel. 1d|2dΔ 1dayΔ% 1dayTotal casesDeathsDeath rateΔ 1day
Moscow 2,502+0.2%1,516,39425,9261.71%+76
Saint Petersburg 1,906+0.4%536,36719,4813.63%+54
Moscow Oblast 1,517+0.4%391,5487,3261.87%+28
Nizhny Novgorod Oblast 544+0.4%142,7255,1803.63%+28
Sverdlovsk Oblast 511+0.5%109,4984,4464.06%+23
Voronezh Oblast 478+0.5%105,9453,5473.35%+4
Krasnoyarsk Krai 474+0.5%92,8834,5404.89%+25
Perm Krai 472+0.6%74,9323,3364.45%+29
Samara Oblast 463+0.6%78,1672,6993.45%+14
Rostov Oblast 449+0.4%111,3865,2834.74%+24
Irkutsk Oblast 399+0.5%87,0243,8144.38%+26
Omsk Oblast 386+0.6%62,7811,6842.68%+5
Orenburg Oblast 352+0.6%57,6571,2992.25%+9
Chelyabinsk Oblast 349+0.5%74,8862,2182.96%+16
Stavropol Krai 325+0.5%65,8721,9152.91%+8
Volgograd Oblast 323+0.4%72,5281,8752.59%+16
Khabarovsk Krai 311+0.5%66,7056400.96%+4
Astrakhan Oblast 289+0.7%44,5381,1492.58%+11
Tyumen Oblast 286+0.6%47,6981,0102.12%+5
Komi Republic 277+0.5%56,2841,2382.2%+7
Altai Krai 275+0.4%63,1913,0124.77%+22
Zabaykalsky Krai 273+0.5%57,4379661.68%+8
Ulyanovsk Oblast 265+0.4%66,6882,0083.01%+3
Primorsky Krai 264+0.5%55,6049401.69%+6
Krasnodar Krai 261+0.4%60,0984,3327.21%+32
Saratov Oblast 260+0.4%74,1021,8072.44%+17
Bashkortostan Republic 257+0.5%49,2858051.63%+9
Tver Oblast 252+0.5%54,6571,3462.46%+4
Bryansk Oblast 250+0.5%55,1158321.51%+8
Lipetsk Oblast 241+0.6%40,6931,1762.89%+8
Murmansk Oblast 235+0.4%62,8261,5972.54%+9
Leningrad Oblast 235+0.4%57,0332,1513.77%+16
Penza Oblast 231+0.4%57,1351,6892.96%+22
Vologda Oblast 227+0.4%55,6591,4062.53%+8
Arkhangelsk Oblast 210+0.3%74,8111,0841.45%+0
Vladimir Oblast 207+0.5%44,0501,4783.36%+3
Novosibirsk Oblast 204+0.4%53,5192,3784.44%+11
Kaliningrad Oblast 203+0.5%43,8815781.32%+0
Yaroslavl Oblast 199+0.4%50,5258691.72%+6
Kemerovo Oblast 199+0.4%46,6749992.14%+6
Dagestan Republic 199+0.5%42,5141,8084.25%+20
Khanty-Mansi Autonomous Okrug 190+0.3%66,1259581.45%+3
Kursk Oblast 189+0.4%47,2061,1162.36%+6
Udmurt Republic 175+0.4%40,5741,2203.01%+8
Khakassia Republic 173+0.6%30,9947782.51%+7
Buryatia Republic 172+0.3%53,1091,7163.23%+4
Karelia Republic 165+0.3%56,4657281.29%+0
Tyva Republic 159+0.7%21,9822311.05%+2
Smolensk Oblast 148+0.4%42,1171,3413.18%+7
Sakha (Yakutiya) Republic 144+0.3%45,1669142.02%+3
Belgorod Oblast 143+0.3%45,1539092.01%+4
Amur Oblast 139+0.5%28,2563511.24%+3
Tula Oblast 137+0.3%47,9542,4795.17%+8
Kostroma Oblast 136+0.5%27,7266172.23%+5
Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous Okrug 134+0.3%44,1544921.11%+4
Novgorod Oblast 134+0.4%37,0552400.65%+4
Kurgan Oblast 130+0.5%26,2855051.92%+5
Chechen Republic 130+0.8%16,4613522.14%+0
Kaluga Oblast 127+0.3%41,6804891.17%+5
Ryazan Oblast 125+0.4%35,6628122.28%+2
Kirov Oblast 120+0.2%50,7924380.86%+1
Ivanovo Oblast 119+0.3%41,8611,3983.34%+2
Tomsk Oblast 118+0.3%37,6565101.35%+0
Pskov Oblast 115+0.3%44,1045821.32%+4
Kalmykia Republic 112+0.4%25,2764891.93%+1
Sakhalin Oblast 103+0.4%27,8581410.51%+5
Tambov Oblast 91+0.2%38,0557061.86%+3
Kabardino-Balkarian Republic 89+0.3%27,3566182.26%+3
Orel Oblast 87+0.2%40,5078592.12%+5
Chuvashia Republic 77+0.3%29,5841,7545.93%+8
Mordovia Republic 70+0.3%24,1434141.71%+3
North Ossetia - Alania Republic 62+0.3%19,0052681.41%+3
Mari El Republic 61+0.4%16,3233912.4%+1
Adygea Republic 59+0.4%16,5202921.77%+2
Ingushetia Republic 58+0.3%17,8602231.25%+2
Karachay-Cherkess Republic 57+0.3%22,6193221.42%+5
Kamchatka Krai 55+0.3%16,9972421.42%+0
Altai Republic 54+0.3%19,6142751.4%+2
Tatarstan Republic 50+0.2%24,1316232.58%+3
Jewish Autonomous Okrug 39+0.7%5,8901833.11%+0
Magadan Oblast 24+0.3%9,6021651.72%+3
Chukotka Autonomous Okrug 15+1.3%1,19490.75%+0
Nenets Autonomous Okrug 8+0.5%1,620150.93%+3

Incidence rate

The incidence rate denotes the number of confirmed cases during the last 7 days for 100.000 inhabitants. It offers a global perspective over the virus circulation in the concerned terrotory.

Incidence rate legend : <20 20-49 50-149 150-249 250-449 450-749 750-999 >1000

Sources

  • Johns Hopkins Whiting School of Engineering - Center for System Science and Engineering - Github repo

A bit of music back to stats ⬆️

If you enjoy this website and this music, you can help me maintain this website.
The ONLY thing you need to do is subscribe to my YouTube channel ! Thank you !

Disclaimer

The information presented here is for awareness purposes only. We have endeavoured to make the information on this website as accurate as possible but cannot take responsibility for any errors. Please check other sources referred to on this website. Do not use this information to take any decision of any kind, otherwise this would be of your own responsibility.