🔊 Turn on music sound
updated May 24, 2022 04:20 UTC+1
Total cases
18,030,719Δ 1day : +4,091 (+0.02%)12.36 %
Incidence rate
22
Deaths
370,795Δ 1day : +74 (+0.02%)2.06 %

Covid-19 statistics breakdown by state/province

Province/ StateAccel. 1d|2dΔ 1dayΔ% 1dayTotal casesDeathsDeath rateΔ 1day
Saint Petersburg 307+0%1,527,22933,7562.21%+9
Moscow 229+0%2,768,40543,6261.58%+14
Sverdlovsk Oblast 168+0%443,47110,7432.42%+1
Tatarstan Republic 165+0.1%148,9981,9931.34%+0
Volgograd Oblast 147+0.1%220,3666,8763.12%+0
Saratov Oblast 140+0.1%251,5435,9592.37%+0
Rostov Oblast 135+0%375,58910,9192.91%+1
Chelyabinsk Oblast 120+0%329,6857,6682.33%+2
Nizhny Novgorod Oblast 119+0%420,23611,5072.74%+2
Voronezh Oblast 116+0%383,9418,2912.16%+3
Moscow Oblast 108+0%974,26815,0731.55%+2
Perm Krai 88+0%369,3338,7892.38%+2
Bashkortostan Republic 87+0%287,8345,6581.97%+0
Kemerovo Oblast 80+0%163,6472,3641.44%+3
Samara Oblast 77+0%383,5747,8572.05%+1
Khabarovsk Krai 67+0%201,9111,5510.77%+0
Altai Krai 67+0%268,2628,6363.22%+1
Karelia Republic 65+0%135,2411,5071.11%+0
Yaroslavl Oblast 64+0%161,0942,7991.74%+2
Novosibirsk Oblast 61+0%258,0755,6542.19%+1
Tula Oblast 59+0%156,3425,1923.32%+1
Lipetsk Oblast 54+0%150,9733,7562.49%+2
Arkhangelsk Oblast 54+0%229,8361,7610.77%+0
Ryazan Oblast 54+0%120,8503,3762.79%+0
Leningrad Oblast 54+0%187,3073,4801.86%+0
Irkutsk Oblast 51+0%293,3958,4532.88%+1
Penza Oblast 51+0%186,4465,8813.15%+1
Vologda Oblast 51+0%190,7183,8332.01%+3
Orel Oblast 49+0%112,6561,9191.7%+0
Amur Oblast 49+0%107,5807640.71%+0
Sakha (Yakutiya) Republic 46+0%179,8702,1141.18%+0
Krasnodar Krai 45+0%260,40910,9094.19%+2
Chuvashia Republic 45+0.1%79,6394,6345.82%+0
Orenburg Oblast 44+0%216,2464,0011.85%+2
Vladimir Oblast 42+0%151,4483,4592.28%+0
Tomsk Oblast 41+0%131,1908370.64%+2
Komi Republic 41+0%171,6423,1791.85%+1
Krasnoyarsk Krai 40+0%365,35810,8232.96%+3
Omsk Oblast 39+0%207,2544,3812.11%+2
Kursk Oblast 38+0%118,0202,4782.1%+0
Ulyanovsk Oblast 38+0%202,6454,6782.31%+1
Tver Oblast 37+0%162,2932,7391.69%+0
Pskov Oblast 35+0%110,3851,8401.67%+0
Astrakhan Oblast 34+0%116,8573,0042.57%+0
Ivanovo Oblast 34+0%111,3133,1122.8%+1
Belgorod Oblast 33+0%130,6142,2591.73%+1
Mordovia Republic 33+0%67,9401,3862.04%+0
Udmurt Republic 32+0%166,6933,8352.3%+0
Primorsky Krai 30+0%174,9201,9621.12%+0
Tambov Oblast 30+0%116,6522,4092.07%+1
Khanty-Mansi Autonomous Okrug 30+0%210,4532,5441.21%+0
Kaliningrad Oblast 25+0%168,6491,9101.13%+1
Kurgan Oblast 22+0%104,3871,4321.37%+0
Zabaykalsky Krai 21+0%168,6582,3411.39%+0
Novgorod Oblast 21+0%99,6391,0291.03%+1
Buryatia Republic 21+0%136,5093,0232.21%+0
Kirov Oblast 20+0%151,6351,0420.69%+0
Bryansk Oblast 20+0%161,7444,0152.48%+2
Kaluga Oblast 20+0%103,7991,4531.4%+0
Stavropol Krai 19+0%197,3417,0583.58%+1
Kostroma Oblast 18+0%88,9521,3801.55%+0
Smolensk Oblast 17+0%131,0073,0512.33%+0
Chechen Republic 17+0%43,6561,0762.46%+0
Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous Okrug 12+0%136,9601,0410.76%+0
Khakassia Republic 12+0%87,7632,4092.74%+0
Adygea Republic 10+0%49,3811,0022.03%+0
Murmansk Oblast 10+0%134,5333,3222.47%+1
Dagestan Republic 9+0%93,1723,5933.86%+0
Kalmykia Republic 9+0%51,5028421.63%+0
Kabardino-Balkarian Republic 9+0%61,8611,8723.03%+0
Tyumen Oblast 8+0%191,5854,3232.26%+0
Ingushetia Republic 8+0%40,9155501.34%+0
Jewish Autonomous Okrug 7+0%18,7475442.9%+0
Kamchatka Krai 6+0%39,8496151.54%+0
Karachay-Cherkess Republic 6+0%46,0009842.14%+0
Tyva Republic 5+0%44,4593510.79%+0
Sakhalin Oblast 5+0%64,7878261.27%+0
Mari El Republic 4+0%44,5951,0872.44%+0
North Ossetia - Alania Republic 2+0%40,8181,2523.07%+0
Altai Republic 2+0%34,3366161.79%+0
Magadan Oblast 2+0%19,7913901.97%+0
Chukotka Autonomous Okrug 1+0%5,684420.74%+0
Nenets Autonomous Okrug 0+0%7,3591001.36%+0

Incidence rate

The incidence rate denotes the number of confirmed cases during the last 7 days for 100.000 inhabitants. It offers a global perspective over the virus circulation in the concerned terrotory.

Incidence rate legend : <20 20-49 50-149 150-249 250-449 450-749 750-999 >1000

Sources

  • Johns Hopkins Whiting School of Engineering - Center for System Science and Engineering - Github repo

A bit of music back to stats ⬆️

If you enjoy this website and this music, you can help me maintain this website.
The ONLY thing you need to do is subscribe to my YouTube channel ! Thank you !

Disclaimer

The information presented here is for awareness purposes only. We have endeavoured to make the information on this website as accurate as possible but cannot take responsibility for any errors. Please check other sources referred to on this website. Do not use this information to take any decision of any kind, otherwise this would be of your own responsibility.