updated Jul 4, 2020 04:33 UTC+1
Total cases
666,941Δ 1day : +6,710 (+1.02%)4,570.1 / million
Recovered
437,155Δ 1day : +8,879 (+2.07%)
Active
219,942Δ 1day : -2,345 (-1.05%)
Deaths
9,844Δ 1day : +176 (+1.82%)

Covid-19 statistics breakdown by state/province

Province/ StateAccel. 1d|2dTotal casesΔ 1dayΔ% 1dayDeathsDeath rateΔ 1day
Moscow 223,530659+0.3%3,9041.75%+34
Moscow Oblast 58,491298+0.5%9281.59%+7
Khanty-Mansi Autonomous Okrug 9,756271+2.9%630.65%+4
Saint Petersburg 24,990263+1.1%1,2725.09%+45
Irkutsk Oblast 8,025249+3.2%690.86%+3
Nizhny Novgorod Oblast 18,172229+1.3%2541.4%+5
Sverdlovsk Oblast 13,499227+1.7%1140.84%+7
Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous Okrug 6,171191+3.2%420.68%+2
Voronezh Oblast 8,059151+1.9%410.51%+0
Murmansk Oblast 5,632147+2.7%180.32%+2
Krasnoyarsk Krai 9,316135+1.5%1461.57%+9
Chelyabinsk Oblast 7,602129+1.7%881.16%+0
Kalmykia Republic 1,839122+7.1%241.31%+1
Arkhangelsk Oblast 5,909119+2.1%641.08%+3
Tyva Republic 4,827110+2.3%30.06%+0
Novosibirsk Oblast 6,282105+1.7%1051.67%+4
Ulyanovsk Oblast 6,096103+1.7%430.71%+0
Saratov Oblast 6,746101+1.5%450.67%+1
Khabarovsk Krai 4,48195+2.2%300.67%+1
Rostov Oblast 9,88892+0.9%1341.36%+4
Volgograd Oblast 6,59789+1.4%410.62%+0
Tyumen Oblast 3,31685+2.6%180.54%+0
Omsk Oblast 3,86383+2.2%300.78%+0
Orenburg Oblast 4,00778+2%210.52%+1
Samara Oblast 5,05077+1.5%581.15%+2
Penza Oblast 5,19375+1.5%440.85%+1
Primorsky Krai 4,53375+1.7%491.08%+1
Stavropol Krai 5,39173+1.4%991.84%+0
Altai Krai 4,20773+1.8%400.95%+2
Tula Oblast 6,90872+1.1%1181.71%+4
Ivanovo Oblast 4,89869+1.4%480.98%+3
Komi Republic 3,57764+1.8%340.95%+1
Karachay-Cherkess Republic 3,73062+1.7%150.4%+0
Kemerovo Oblast 1,80662+3.6%90.5%+0
Belgorod Oblast 4,69760+1.3%420.89%+0
Chuvashia Republic 5,25359+1.1%340.65%+1
Adygea Republic 2,03958+2.9%140.69%+0
Krasnodar Krai 6,15957+0.9%811.32%+2
Pskov Oblast 2,93257+2%250.85%+2
Dagestan Republic 8,02557+0.7%3864.81%+3
Perm Krai 3,85756+1.5%802.07%+2
Leningrad Oblast 4,58454+1.2%340.74%+2
Kaluga Oblast 6,17053+0.9%450.73%+1
Tomsk Oblast 2,41753+2.2%170.7%+0
Bryansk Oblast 6,37853+0.8%340.53%+0
Sakha (Yakutiya) Republic 4,36550+1.2%320.73%+0
Kursk Oblast 5,24350+1%370.71%+0
Vladimir Oblast 4,50549+1.1%681.51%+3
Zabaykalsky Krai 3,26048+1.5%421.29%+0
Kabardino-Balkarian Republic 5,15748+0.9%541.05%+0
Bashkortostan Republic 5,49747+0.9%180.33%+0
Kirov Oblast 3,32145+1.4%401.2%+2
Novgorod Oblast 3,02244+1.5%270.89%+1
Yaroslavl Oblast 4,90943+0.9%190.39%+0
Buryatia Republic 3,03443+1.4%210.69%+2
Tambov Oblast 4,85943+0.9%190.39%+0
Smolensk Oblast 4,70243+0.9%661.4%+0
Magadan Oblast 87542+5%40.46%+0
Kamchatka Krai 2,33441+1.8%281.2%+0
Tver Oblast 3,75341+1.1%741.97%+2
Tatarstan Republic 4,67339+0.8%130.28%+1
Mordovia Republic 3,50538+1.1%270.77%+0
Ryazan Oblast 5,31538+0.7%190.36%+0
Khakassia Republic 1,97338+2%170.86%+2
Lipetsk Oblast 3,88836+0.9%170.44%+0
Sakhalin Oblast 88532+3.8%00%+0
Altai Republic 77732+4.3%10.13%+0
Orel Oblast 4,61031+0.7%691.5%+3
Karelia Republic 1,40830+2.2%30.21%+0
Amur Oblast 1,79530+1.7%130.72%+0
Kurgan Oblast 86430+3.6%10.12%+0
Astrakhan Oblast 3,57729+0.8%320.89%+0
Mari El Republic 3,04525+0.8%230.76%+0
Ingushetia Republic 3,11224+0.8%692.22%+0
Nenets Autonomous Okrug 12922+20.6%00%+0
North Ossetia - Alania Republic 4,07021+0.5%671.65%+0
Kostroma Oblast 1,63220+1.2%211.29%+0
Vologda Oblast 1,66620+1.2%171.02%+0
Udmurt Republic 1,47617+1.2%161.08%+0
Kaliningrad Oblast 2,48715+0.6%381.53%+0
Chechen Republic 1,74812+0.7%231.32%+0
Jewish Autonomous Okrug 4333+0.7%51.15%+0
Chukotka Autonomous Okrug 1391+0.7%10.72%+0

Sources

  • Johns Hopkins Whiting School of Engineering - Center for System Science and Engineering - Github repo

Disclaimer

The information presented here is for awareness purposes only. We have endeavoured to make the information on this website as accurate as possible but cannot take responsibility for any errors. Please check other sources referred to on this website. Do not use this information to take any decision of any kind, otherwise this would be of your own responsibility.