updated Sep 23, 2020 04:23 UTC+1
Total cases
1,111,157Δ 1day : +6,109 (+0.55%)7,614.1 / million
Recovered
914,923Δ 1day : +5,897 (+0.65%)
Active
176,659Δ 1day : +57 (+0.03%)
Deaths
19,575Δ 1day : +155 (+0.80%)

Covid-19 statistics breakdown by state/province

Province/ StateAccel. 1d|2dTotal casesΔ 1dayΔ% 1dayDeathsDeath rateΔ 1day
Moscow 278,388980+0.4%5,0841.83%+15
Saint Petersburg 41,151211+0.5%2,8026.81%+25
Rostov Oblast 20,421181+0.9%4512.21%+6
Moscow Oblast 71,901172+0.2%1,2921.8%+7
Nizhny Novgorod Oblast 31,083157+0.5%5501.77%+4
Voronezh Oblast 16,723149+0.9%1580.94%+5
Stavropol Krai 14,914145+1%2971.99%+3
Ulyanovsk Oblast 14,528125+0.9%1471.01%+0
Kemerovo Oblast 8,704124+1.4%680.78%+1
Sverdlovsk Oblast 28,043121+0.4%5752.05%+7
Khanty-Mansi Autonomous Okrug 21,391118+0.6%1810.85%+0
Samara Oblast 10,888112+1%1751.61%+2
Saratov Oblast 14,647105+0.7%930.63%+0
Krasnoyarsk Krai 19,157102+0.5%5372.8%+3
Orenburg Oblast 12,027100+0.8%820.68%+0
Volgograd Oblast 14,25698+0.7%1320.93%+1
Krasnodar Krai 13,21996+0.7%2511.9%+5
Penza Oblast 10,15493+0.9%1231.21%+1
Udmurt Republic 4,49385+1.9%621.38%+0
Dagestan Republic 12,76883+0.7%5574.36%+5
Arkhangelsk Oblast 12,56281+0.6%2582.05%+1
Komi Republic 7,66279+1%1011.32%+4
Altai Krai 13,13878+0.6%1751.33%+2
Chelyabinsk Oblast 15,14277+0.5%1220.81%+0
Irkutsk Oblast 18,43375+0.4%2771.5%+0
Murmansk Oblast 14,36272+0.5%1991.39%+2
Perm Krai 9,22572+0.8%2552.76%+2
Omsk Oblast 10,37669+0.7%2712.61%+3
Primorsky Krai 11,19468+0.6%1151.03%+0
Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous Okrug 14,59468+0.5%990.68%+0
Kirov Oblast 7,97467+0.8%1231.54%+1
Sakha (Yakutiya) Republic 8,73766+0.8%931.06%+0
Karachay-Cherkess Republic 6,48266+1%280.43%+0
Buryatia Republic 6,35266+1%651.02%+2
Kalmykia Republic 5,88562+1.1%671.14%+2
Novosibirsk Oblast 12,58761+0.5%4203.34%+3
Tyumen Oblast 8,94261+0.7%360.4%+0
Zabaykalsky Krai 5,65761+1.1%661.17%+1
Khabarovsk Krai 11,51961+0.5%1020.89%+1
Tomsk Oblast 6,89561+0.9%791.15%+0
Leningrad Oblast 7,67756+0.7%951.24%+4
Belgorod Oblast 8,36554+0.6%570.68%+0
Orel Oblast 8,12852+0.6%1231.51%+1
Yaroslavl Oblast 8,18648+0.6%460.56%+1
Ingushetia Republic 5,27948+0.9%801.52%+1
Bryansk Oblast 9,07848+0.5%370.41%+0
Vologda Oblast 4,25645+1.1%451.06%+0
Astrakhan Oblast 6,69845+0.7%961.43%+1
Sakhalin Oblast 5,30844+0.8%00%+0
Ivanovo Oblast 8,31544+0.5%1301.56%+0
Kabardino-Balkarian Republic 7,31943+0.6%891.22%+1
Magadan Oblast 2,63743+1.7%250.95%+1
Tyva Republic 7,43540+0.5%791.06%+8
Tambov Oblast 7,40038+0.5%460.62%+0
Ryazan Oblast 7,85236+0.5%490.62%+2
Bashkortostan Republic 8,48735+0.4%360.42%+3
Khakassia Republic 4,06834+0.8%481.18%+1
Tver Oblast 5,96434+0.6%2303.86%+2
Kaliningrad Oblast 4,04134+0.8%721.78%+4
Vladimir Oblast 7,00334+0.5%2012.87%+0
Mordovia Republic 6,15533+0.5%400.65%+0
Lipetsk Oblast 5,81233+0.6%390.67%+1
North Ossetia - Alania Republic 5,54133+0.6%681.23%+0
Altai Republic 2,97832+1.1%120.4%+0
Novgorod Oblast 4,92332+0.7%861.75%+0
Kostroma Oblast 4,37931+0.7%581.32%+0
Tula Oblast 9,90331+0.3%3613.65%+2
Amur Oblast 4,05029+0.7%501.23%+0
Kursk Oblast 7,76429+0.4%560.72%+0
Chuvashia Republic 8,38028+0.3%891.06%+4
Kurgan Oblast 3,55328+0.8%270.76%+1
Kamchatka Krai 4,29125+0.6%671.56%+0
Kaluga Oblast 8,78324+0.3%740.84%+2
Pskov Oblast 5,19624+0.5%651.25%+0
Adygea Republic 3,84723+0.6%310.81%+0
Tatarstan Republic 7,04423+0.3%460.65%+0
Mari El Republic 4,67522+0.5%481.03%+1
Karelia Republic 3,65915+0.4%160.44%+0
Jewish Autonomous Okrug 80815+1.9%101.24%+0
Smolensk Oblast 6,45012+0.2%1382.14%+0
Chechen Republic 2,3884+0.2%401.68%+0
Chukotka Autonomous Okrug 1830+0%21.09%+0
Nenets Autonomous Okrug 3250+0%00%+0

Sources

  • Johns Hopkins Whiting School of Engineering - Center for System Science and Engineering - Github repo

Disclaimer

The information presented here is for awareness purposes only. We have endeavoured to make the information on this website as accurate as possible but cannot take responsibility for any errors. Please check other sources referred to on this website. Do not use this information to take any decision of any kind, otherwise this would be of your own responsibility.