updated Jul 4, 2020 04:33 UTC+1
Total cases
84,838Δ 1day : +8 (+0.01%)58.9 / million
Recovered
79,680Δ 1day : +15 (+0.02%)
Active
517Δ 1day : -7 (-1.34%)
Deaths
4,641Δ 1day : +0 (+0.00%)
Warning! Warning! There is a high chance that the number of infected persons is underestimated and is not correctly refelected in the number of total cases. For this reason, the death rate is to be considered with extreme caution!

Covid-19 statistics breakdown by state/province

Province/ StateAccel. 1d|2dTotal casesΔ 1dayΔ% 1dayDeathsDeath rateΔ 1day
Hong Kong 1,2475+0.4%70.56%+0
Beijing 9261+0.1%90.97%+0
Shanghai 7151+0.1%70.98%+0
Guangdong 1,6431+0.1%80.49%+0
Macau 460+0%00%+0
Ningxia 750+0%00%+0
Qinghai 180+0%00%+0
Shaanxi 3200+0%30.94%+0
Shandong 7920+0%70.88%+0
Anhui 9910+0%60.61%+0
Liaoning 1560+0%21.28%+0
Sichuan 5950+0%30.5%+0
Tianjin 1980+0%31.52%+0
Tibet 10+0%00%+0
Xinjiang 760+0%33.95%+0
Yunnan 1860+0%21.08%+0
Shanxi 1980+0%00%+0
Jiangsu 6540+0%00%+0
Jilin 1550+0%21.29%+0
Jiangxi 9320+0%10.11%+0
Inner Mongolia 2380+0%10.42%+0
Hunan 1,0190+0%40.39%+0
Hubei 68,1350+0%4,5126.62%+0
Henan 1,2760+0%221.72%+0
Heilongjiang 9470+0%131.37%+0
Hebei 3490+0%61.72%+0
Hainan 1710+0%63.51%+0
Guizhou 1470+0%21.36%+0
Guangxi 2540+0%20.79%+0
Gansu 1640+0%21.22%+0
Fujian 3630+0%10.28%+0
Chongqing 5820+0%61.03%+0
Zhejiang 1,2690+0%10.08%+0

Sources

  • Johns Hopkins Whiting School of Engineering - Center for System Science and Engineering - Github repo

Disclaimer

The information presented here is for awareness purposes only. We have endeavoured to make the information on this website as accurate as possible but cannot take responsibility for any errors. Please check other sources referred to on this website. Do not use this information to take any decision of any kind, otherwise this would be of your own responsibility.