updated Nov 27, 2020 05:26 UTC+1
Total cases
92,488Δ 1day : +86 (+0.09%)64.3 / million
Recovered
86,900Δ 1day : +12 (+0.01%)
Active
846Δ 1day : +74 (+9.59%)
Deaths
4,742Δ 1day : +0 (+0.00%)
Warning! Warning! There is a high chance that the number of infected persons is underestimated and is not correctly refelected in the number of total cases. For this reason, the death rate is to be considered with extreme caution!

Covid-19 statistics breakdown by state/province

Province/ StateAccel. 1d|2dTotal casesΔ 1dayΔ% 1dayDeathsDeath rateΔ 1day
Hong Kong 5,94781+1.4%1081.82%+0
Shanghai 1,3223+0.2%70.53%+0
Fujian 4811+0.2%10.21%+0
Shaanxi 4971+0.2%30.6%+0
Anhui 9920+0%60.6%+0
Macau 460+0%00%+0
Ningxia 750+0%00%+0
Qinghai 180+0%00%+0
Shandong 8490+0%70.82%+0
Shanxi 2200+0%00%+0
Jilin 1570+0%21.27%+0
Sichuan 8010+0%30.37%+0
Tianjin 2990+0%31%+0
Tibet 10+0%00%+0
Xinjiang 9800+0%30.31%+0
Yunnan 2170+0%20.92%+0
Liaoning 2890+0%20.69%+0
Jiangsu 6800+0%00%+0
Jiangxi 9350+0%10.11%+0
Beijing 9500+0%90.95%+0
Inner Mongolia 3200+0%10.31%+0
Hunan 1,0200+0%40.39%+0
Hubei 68,1480+0%4,5126.62%+0
Henan 1,2890+0%221.71%+0
Heilongjiang 9490+0%131.37%+0
Hebei 3730+0%61.61%+0
Hainan 1710+0%63.51%+0
Guizhou 1470+0%21.36%+0
Guangxi 2630+0%20.76%+0
Guangdong 1,9880+0%80.4%+0
Gansu 1810+0%21.1%+0
Chongqing 5900+0%61.02%+0
Zhejiang 1,2930+0%10.08%+0

Sources

  • Johns Hopkins Whiting School of Engineering - Center for System Science and Engineering - Github repo

Disclaimer

The information presented here is for awareness purposes only. We have endeavoured to make the information on this website as accurate as possible but cannot take responsibility for any errors. Please check other sources referred to on this website. Do not use this information to take any decision of any kind, otherwise this would be of your own responsibility.