updated Sep 23, 2020 04:23 UTC+1
Total cases
90,399Δ 1day : +18 (+0.02%)62.8 / million
Recovered
85,275Δ 1day : +18 (+0.02%)
Active
387Δ 1day : +0 (+0.00%)
Deaths
4,737Δ 1day : +0 (+0.00%)
Warning! Warning! There is a high chance that the number of infected persons is underestimated and is not correctly refelected in the number of total cases. For this reason, the death rate is to be considered with extreme caution!

Covid-19 statistics breakdown by state/province

Province/ StateAccel. 1d|2dTotal casesΔ 1dayΔ% 1dayDeathsDeath rateΔ 1day
Hong Kong 5,0468+0.2%1032.04%+0
Guangdong 1,8074+0.2%80.44%+0
Sichuan 6753+0.4%30.44%+0
Shandong 8321+0.1%70.84%+0
Tianjin 2391+0.4%31.26%+0
Henan 1,2801+0.1%221.72%+0
Anhui 9910+0%60.61%+0
Ningxia 750+0%00%+0
Qinghai 180+0%00%+0
Shaanxi 4010+0%30.75%+0
Shanxi 2030+0%00%+0
Shanghai 9750+0%70.72%+0
Liaoning 2650+0%20.75%+0
Tibet 10+0%00%+0
Xinjiang 9020+0%30.33%+0
Yunnan 2090+0%20.96%+0
Macau 460+0%00%+0
Jiangsu 6650+0%00%+0
Jilin 1570+0%21.27%+0
Jiangxi 9350+0%10.11%+0
Beijing 9350+0%90.96%+0
Inner Mongolia 2630+0%10.38%+0
Hunan 1,0190+0%40.39%+0
Hubei 68,1390+0%4,5126.62%+0
Heilongjiang 9480+0%131.37%+0
Hebei 3650+0%61.64%+0
Hainan 1710+0%63.51%+0
Guizhou 1470+0%21.36%+0
Guangxi 2580+0%20.78%+0
Gansu 1700+0%21.18%+0
Fujian 3960+0%10.25%+0
Chongqing 5840+0%61.03%+0
Zhejiang 1,2820+0%10.08%+0

Sources

  • Johns Hopkins Whiting School of Engineering - Center for System Science and Engineering - Github repo

Disclaimer

The information presented here is for awareness purposes only. We have endeavoured to make the information on this website as accurate as possible but cannot take responsibility for any errors. Please check other sources referred to on this website. Do not use this information to take any decision of any kind, otherwise this would be of your own responsibility.