updated Sep 29, 2020 04:23 UTC+1
Total cases
576,374Δ 1day : +25,507 (+4.63%)8,830.1 / million
Recovered
95,766Δ 1day : +190 (+0.20%)
Active
448,870Δ 1day : +25,248 (+5.96%)
Deaths
31,738Δ 1day : +69 (+0.22%)
Warning! Warning! There is a high chance that the number of infected persons is underestimated and is not correctly refelected in the number of total cases. For this reason, the death rate is to be considered with extreme caution!
Apr 12, 2020. Starting April 12th, France separated possible confirmed cases and confirmed cases in EHPAD & EMS (source).
Apr 3, 2020. France announced a new count for confirmed cases by adding cases reported in social and socio-medical establishments that were not yet accounted for.
Apr 2, 2020. France announced a new count for deaths by adding fatalities that occurred in the establishments for elder dependent persons (EHPAD) not accounted for before this date.

Covid-19 statistics breakdown by state/province

Province/ StateAccel. 1d|2dTotal casesΔ 1dayΔ% 1dayDeathsDeath rateΔ 1day
France 552,83225,278+4.8%31,5495.71%+66
Reunion 3,882197+5.3%140.36%+3
French Guiana 9,89532+0.3%650.66%+0
Guadeloupe 4,4870+0%420.94%+0
Martinique 1,2900+0%201.55%+0
Mayotte 3,5410+0%401.13%+0
Saint Barthelemy 480+0%00%+0
Saint Pierre and Miquelon 160+0%00%+0
St Martin 3830+0%82.09%+0

Sources

Disclaimer

The information presented here is for awareness purposes only. We have endeavoured to make the information on this website as accurate as possible but cannot take responsibility for any errors. Please check other sources referred to on this website. Do not use this information to take any decision of any kind, otherwise this would be of your own responsibility.