🔊 Turn on music
updated Jan 24, 2021 05:22 UTC+1
Total cases
3,075,723Δ 1day : +23,924 (+0.78%)47,120.5 / million
Recovered
217,955Δ 1day : +903 (+0.42%)
Active
2,784,878Δ 1day : +22,791 (+0.83%)
Deaths
72,890Δ 1day : +230 (+0.32%)
Apr 12, 2020. Starting April 12th, France separated possible confirmed cases and confirmed cases in EHPAD & EMS (source).
Apr 3, 2020. France announced a new count for confirmed cases by adding cases reported in social and socio-medical establishments that were not yet accounted for.
Apr 2, 2020. France announced a new count for deaths by adding fatalities that occurred in the establishments for elder dependent persons (EHPAD) not accounted for before this date.

Covid-19 statistics breakdown by state/province

Province/ StateAccel. 1d|2dΔ 1dayΔ% 1dayTotal casesDeathsDeath rateΔ 1day
France 23,410+0.8%3,026,32072,4972.4%+229
French Guiana 129+0.8%15,560760.49%+0
Reunion 117+1.2%9,701450.46%+0
Guadeloupe 108+1.2%9,0561571.73%+1
Mayotte 92+1.3%7,250580.8%+0
Martinique 68+1.1%6,370440.69%+0
Saint Barthelemy 0+0%30010.33%+0
Saint Pierre and Miquelon 0+0%1600%+0
St Martin 0+0%1,146121.05%+0
Wallis and Futuna 0+0%400%+0

Sources

A bit of music back to stats ⬆️

If you enjoy this website and this music, you can help me maintain this website.
The ONLY thing you need to do is subscribe to my YouTube channel ! Thank you !

Disclaimer

The information presented here is for awareness purposes only. We have endeavoured to make the information on this website as accurate as possible but cannot take responsibility for any errors. Please check other sources referred to on this website. Do not use this information to take any decision of any kind, otherwise this would be of your own responsibility.