🔊 Turn on music sound
updated Jan 29, 2022 04:21 UTC+1
Total cases
18,529,470Δ 1day : +353,529 (+1.95%)28.39 %
Incidence rate
3792
Recovered
541,178Δ 1day : +0 (+0.00%)
Active
17,857,940Δ 1day : +353,266 (+2.02%)
Deaths
130,352Δ 1day : +263 (+0.20%)
Apr 12, 2020. Starting April 12th, France separated possible confirmed cases and confirmed cases in EHPAD & EMS (source).
Apr 3, 2020. France announced a new count for confirmed cases by adding cases reported in social and socio-medical establishments that were not yet accounted for.
Apr 2, 2020. France announced a new count for deaths by adding fatalities that occurred in the establishments for elder dependent persons (EHPAD) not accounted for before this date.

Covid-19 statistics breakdown by state/province

Province/ StateAccel. 1d|2dΔ 1dayΔ% 1dayTotal casesDeathsDeath rateΔ 1day
France 351,788+2%18,048,584127,5570.71%+262
Martinique 1,658+2%84,4718270.98%+1
Mayotte 57+0.2%36,2821870.52%+0
Saint Pierre and Miquelon 26+3.2%83900%+0
French Guiana 0+0%74,6863630.49%+0
Guadeloupe 0+0%90,7498440.93%+0
Reunion 0+0%180,5315000.28%+0
Saint Barthelemy 0+0%3,43560.17%+0
St Martin 0+0%9,439610.65%+0
Wallis and Futuna 0+0%45471.54%+0

Incidence rate

The incidence rate denotes the number of confirmed cases during the last 7 days for 100.000 inhabitants. It offers a global perspective over the virus circulation in the concerned terrotory.

Incidence rate legend : <20 20-49 50-149 150-249 250-449 450-749 750-999 >1000

Sources

A bit of music back to stats ⬆️

If you enjoy this website and this music, you can help me maintain this website.
The ONLY thing you need to do is subscribe to my YouTube channel ! Thank you !

Disclaimer

The information presented here is for awareness purposes only. We have endeavoured to make the information on this website as accurate as possible but cannot take responsibility for any errors. Please check other sources referred to on this website. Do not use this information to take any decision of any kind, otherwise this would be of your own responsibility.