updated Nov 30, 2020 17:00 UTC+1
Total cases
1,601,554Δ 1day : +16,376 (+1.03%)26,488.7 / million
Recovered
757,507Δ 1day : +23,004 (+3.13%)
Active
788,471Δ 1day : -7,300 (-0.92%)
Deaths
55,576Δ 1day : +672 (+1.22%)

Covid-19 statistics breakdown by state/province

Province/ StateAccel. 1d|2dTotal casesΔ 1dayΔ% 1dayDeathsDeath rateΔ 1day
Emilia-Romagna 123,0732,041+1.7%5,7534.67%+39
Veneto 145,5922,003+1.4%3,7112.55%+34
Lombardia 407,7911,929+0.5%21,8555.36%+208
Campania 155,3191,626+1.1%1,6731.08%+42
Lazio 119,7801,589+1.3%2,3671.98%+39
Piemonte 167,5161,185+0.7%6,2393.72%+85
Sicilia 63,6861,138+1.8%1,5552.44%+49
Puglia 54,3201,102+2.1%1,4832.73%+30
Toscana 103,441893+0.9%2,6412.55%+40
Friuli Venezia Giulia 30,650575+1.9%8382.73%+21
Abruzzo 28,024555+2%8933.19%+7
Sardegna 21,475329+1.6%4442.07%+8
Calabria 16,714270+1.6%2951.76%+14
Marche 29,806252+0.9%1,2644.24%+9
Liguria 51,684236+0.5%2,3874.62%+7
P.A. Bolzano 23,777183+0.8%5312.23%+1
P.A. Trento 15,733176+1.1%6544.16%+13
Basilicata 8,14292+1.1%1531.88%+8
Molise 4,71387+1.9%1182.5%+1
Umbria 23,80868+0.3%4071.71%+13
Valle d'Aosta 6,51047+0.7%3154.84%+4

Sources

Disclaimer

The information presented here is for awareness purposes only. We have endeavoured to make the information on this website as accurate as possible but cannot take responsibility for any errors. Please check other sources referred to on this website. Do not use this information to take any decision of any kind, otherwise this would be of your own responsibility.