🔊 Turn on music sound
updated Mar 6, 2021 04:23 UTC+1
Total cases
3,023,129Δ 1day : +24,010 (+0.80%)5.00 %
Incidence rate
222
Recovered
2,467,388Δ 1day : +13,682 (+0.56%)
Active
456,470Δ 1day : +10,031 (+2.25%)
Deaths
99,271Δ 1day : +297 (+0.30%)

Covid-19 statistics breakdown by state/province

Province/ StateAccel. 1d|2dΔ 1dayΔ% 1dayTotal casesDeathsDeath rateΔ 1day
Lombardia 5,210+0.8%623,95228,6384.59%+61
Emilia-Romagna 3,221+1.2%273,37610,7213.92%+46
Campania 2,842+1%279,8184,4271.58%+13
Piemonte 2,283+0.9%255,8859,4613.7%+24
Lazio 1,525+0.6%241,2076,0162.49%+19
Veneto 1,505+0.4%339,7429,9362.92%+25
Puglia 1,418+0.9%152,8194,0722.66%+19
Toscana 1,231+0.8%161,8034,7612.94%+11
Marche 1,027+1.5%71,4232,3073.23%+12
Friuli Venezia Giulia 823+1%79,6222,8883.63%+12
Sicilia 519+0.3%155,2204,2132.71%+12
Abruzzo 472+0.8%56,5031,7663.13%+8
P.A. Trento 406+1.2%35,3271,2163.44%+3
Liguria 338+0.4%79,7443,6744.61%+8
Umbria 295+0.6%45,9141,0822.36%+7
Calabria 260+0.7%38,8497001.8%+0
P.A. Bolzano 230+0.4%54,9241,0521.92%+4
Basilicata 164+1%16,2673762.31%+0
Molise 137+1.3%11,0593703.35%+11
Sardegna 89+0.2%41,5771,1792.84%+2
Valle d'Aosta 15+0.2%8,0984165.14%+0

Incidence rate

The incidence rate denotes the number of confirmed cases during the last 7 days for 100.000 inhabitants. It offers a global perspective over the virus circulation in the concerned terrotory.

Incidence rate legend : <20 20-49 50-149 150-249 250-449 450-749 750-999 >1000

Sources

A bit of music back to stats ⬆️

If you enjoy this website and this music, you can help me maintain this website.
The ONLY thing you need to do is subscribe to my YouTube channel ! Thank you !

Disclaimer

The information presented here is for awareness purposes only. We have endeavoured to make the information on this website as accurate as possible but cannot take responsibility for any errors. Please check other sources referred to on this website. Do not use this information to take any decision of any kind, otherwise this would be of your own responsibility.