updated Sep 24, 2020 04:23 UTC+1
Total cases
302,537Δ 1day : +1,640 (+0.55%)5,003.8 / million
Recovered
220,665Δ 1day : +995 (+0.45%)
Active
46,114Δ 1day : +625 (+1.37%)
Deaths
35,758Δ 1day : +20 (+0.06%)
Warning! There is a high chance that the number of infected persons is largely underestimated and is not correctly refelected in the number of total cases. For this reason, the death rate is to be considered with extreme caution!

Covid-19 statistics breakdown by state/province

Province/ StateAccel. 1d|2dTotal casesΔ 1dayΔ% 1dayDeathsDeath rateΔ 1day
Campania 10,907248+2.3%4574.19%+0
Lombardia 105,226196+0.2%16,92516.08%+0
Lazio 14,975195+1.3%9026.02%+3
Veneto 26,154150+0.6%2,1678.29%+2
Liguria 12,769108+0.9%1,59412.48%+2
Emilia-Romagna 34,612101+0.3%4,47912.94%+1
Piemonte 34,57595+0.3%4,15712.02%+1
Toscana 14,06090+0.6%1,1538.2%+1
Puglia 7,23189+1.2%5838.06%+2
Sicilia 6,23489+1.4%3034.86%+3
Friuli Venezia Giulia 4,46157+1.3%3507.85%+0
Sardegna 3,40549+1.5%1454.26%+2
P.A. Bolzano 3,36637+1.1%2928.67%+0
Marche 7,80132+0.4%98912.68%+0
Abruzzo 4,24922+0.5%47711.23%+2
P.A. Trento 5,78322+0.4%4057%+0
Calabria 1,88719+1%985.19%+0
Umbria 2,26619+0.8%853.75%+1
Basilicata 66917+2.6%284.19%+0
Molise 6233+0.5%233.69%+0
Valle d'Aosta 1,2842+0.2%14611.37%+0

Sources

Disclaimer

The information presented here is for awareness purposes only. We have endeavoured to make the information on this website as accurate as possible but cannot take responsibility for any errors. Please check other sources referred to on this website. Do not use this information to take any decision of any kind, otherwise this would be of your own responsibility.