updated Jul 11, 2020 04:34 UTC+1
Total cases
242,639Δ 1day : +276 (+0.11%)4,013.1 / million
Recovered
194,273Δ 1day : +295 (+0.15%)
Active
13,428Δ 1day : -31 (-0.23%)
Deaths
34,938Δ 1day : +12 (+0.03%)
Warning! There is a high chance that the number of infected persons is largely underestimated and is not correctly refelected in the number of total cases. For this reason, the death rate is to be considered with extreme caution!

Covid-19 statistics breakdown by state/province

Province/ StateAccel. 1d|2dTotal casesΔ 1dayΔ% 1dayDeathsDeath rateΔ 1day
Lombardia 94,905135+0.1%16,73617.63%+6
Emilia-Romagna 28,82253+0.2%4,26914.81%+0
Lazio 8,27523+0.3%84410.2%+1
Liguria 10,02515+0.1%1,55815.54%+0
Veneto 19,36911+0.1%2,03910.53%+2
Piemonte 31,48510+0%4,11013.05%+2
Campania 4,7627+0.1%4329.07%+0
P.A. Bolzano 2,6585+0.2%29210.99%+0
Puglia 4,5404+0.1%54612.03%+0
P.A. Trento 4,8793+0.1%4058.3%+0
Abruzzo 3,3213+0.1%46413.97%+0
Toscana 10,3162+0%1,12110.87%+1
Marche 6,7991+0%98714.52%+0
Friuli Venezia Giulia 3,3331+0%34510.35%+0
Calabria 1,1861+0.1%978.18%+0
Sardegna 1,3721+0.1%1349.77%+0
Umbria 1,4481+0.1%805.52%+0
Basilicata 4050+0%276.67%+0
Sicilia 3,0980+0%2839.13%+0
Valle d'Aosta 1,1960+0%14612.21%+0
Molise 4450+0%235.17%+0

Sources

Disclaimer

The information presented here is for awareness purposes only. We have endeavoured to make the information on this website as accurate as possible but cannot take responsibility for any errors. Please check other sources referred to on this website. Do not use this information to take any decision of any kind, otherwise this would be of your own responsibility.