🔊 Turn on music sound
updated May 16, 2021 04:20 UTC+1
Total cases
4,153,374Δ 1day : +6,652 (+0.16%)6.87 %
Incidence rate
83
Recovered
3,696,481Δ 1day : +13,292 (+0.36%)
Active
332,830Δ 1day : -6,776 (-2.00%)
Deaths
124,063Δ 1day : +136 (+0.11%)

Covid-19 statistics breakdown by state/province

Province/ StateAccel. 1d|2dΔ 1dayΔ% 1dayTotal casesDeathsDeath rateΔ 1day
Lombardia 1,154+0.1%824,69333,3294.04%+22
Campania 946+0.2%410,7176,8051.66%+8
Lazio 621+0.2%335,8977,9922.38%+5
Puglia 567+0.2%245,9456,2542.54%+11
Sicilia 557+0.3%219,6505,6602.58%+10
Emilia-Romagna 523+0.1%379,13013,0813.45%+14
Toscana 491+0.2%236,2636,5182.76%+19
Piemonte 472+0.1%355,40711,4993.24%+15
Veneto 343+0.1%419,90111,4832.73%+8
Calabria 193+0.3%64,4081,1091.72%+4
Marche 149+0.1%100,8092,9902.97%+2
Basilicata 119+0.5%25,5355622.2%+0
Abruzzo 112+0.2%73,1422,4533.35%+1
Liguria 97+0.1%101,7024,2784.21%+5
Friuli Venezia Giulia 68+0.1%106,4723,7683.54%+3
Sardegna 67+0.1%56,0991,4332.55%+3
P.A. Bolzano 58+0.1%72,1641,1681.62%+0
Umbria 54+0.1%55,7451,3772.47%+3
P.A. Trento 43+0.1%44,8311,3493.01%+0
Valle d'Aosta 10+0.1%11,3644674.11%+1
Molise 8+0.1%13,5004883.61%+2

Incidence rate

The incidence rate denotes the number of confirmed cases during the last 7 days for 100.000 inhabitants. It offers a global perspective over the virus circulation in the concerned terrotory.

Incidence rate legend : <20 20-49 50-149 150-249 250-449 450-749 750-999 >1000

Sources

A bit of music back to stats ⬆️

If you enjoy this website and this music, you can help me maintain this website.
The ONLY thing you need to do is subscribe to my YouTube channel ! Thank you !

Disclaimer

The information presented here is for awareness purposes only. We have endeavoured to make the information on this website as accurate as possible but cannot take responsibility for any errors. Please check other sources referred to on this website. Do not use this information to take any decision of any kind, otherwise this would be of your own responsibility.