🔊 Turn on music
updated Jan 24, 2021 05:22 UTC+1
Total cases
1,082,907Δ 1day : +0 (+0.00%)32,843.4 / million
Recovered
1,002,516Δ 1day : +9,007 (+0.91%)
Active
41,117Δ 1day : -9,007 (-17.97%)
Deaths
39,274Δ 1day : +0 (+0.00%)

Covid-19 statistics breakdown by state/province

Province/ StateAccel. 1d|2dΔ 1dayΔ% 1dayTotal casesDeathsDeath rateΔ 1day
Amazonas 0+0%19,1142631.38%+0
Lima 0+0%482,30717,3103.59%+0
Ucayali 0+0%21,0254041.92%+0
Tumbes 0+0%9,9793653.66%+0
Tacna 0+0%15,8363131.98%+0
San Martin 0+0%26,7528133.04%+0
Puno 0+0%20,0454312.15%+0
Piura 0+0%45,0462,2745.05%+0
Pasco 0+0%7,2831712.35%+0
Moquegua 0+0%17,2363572.07%+0
Madre de Dios 0+0%9,6731641.7%+0
Loreto 0+0%26,8411,0303.84%+0
Lambayeque 0+0%34,7301,9995.76%+0
Ancash 0+0%34,7091,6044.62%+0
La Libertad 0+0%39,0282,5706.59%+0
Junin 0+0%31,9611,0623.32%+0
Ica 0+0%34,0501,8605.46%+0
Huanuco 0+0%22,3255652.53%+0
Huancavelica 0+0%8,1661621.98%+0
Cusco 0+0%26,9355792.15%+0
Callao 0+0%46,1462,0474.44%+0
Cajamarca 0+0%27,2896462.37%+0
Ayacucho 0+0%16,2703972.44%+0
Arequipa 0+0%51,1981,7043.33%+0
Apurimac 0+0%8,9631842.05%+0

Sources

  • Johns Hopkins Whiting School of Engineering - Center for System Science and Engineering - Github repo

A bit of music back to stats ⬆️

If you enjoy this website and this music, you can help me maintain this website.
The ONLY thing you need to do is subscribe to my YouTube channel ! Thank you !

Disclaimer

The information presented here is for awareness purposes only. We have endeavoured to make the information on this website as accurate as possible but cannot take responsibility for any errors. Please check other sources referred to on this website. Do not use this information to take any decision of any kind, otherwise this would be of your own responsibility.