🔊 Turn on music sound
updated Aug 5, 2021 04:21 UTC+1
Total cases
2,119,068Δ 1day : +2,416 (+0.11%)6.43 %
Incidence rate
34
Recovered
2,086,086Δ 1day : +2,339 (+0.11%)
Active
-163,691Δ 1day : +2 (+0.00%)
Deaths
196,673Δ 1day : +75 (+0.04%)
Warning! There is a high chance that the number of infected persons is largely underestimated and is not correctly refelected in the number of total cases. For this reason, the death rate is to be considered with extreme caution!

Covid-19 statistics breakdown by state/province

Province/ StateAccel. 1d|2dΔ 1dayΔ% 1dayTotal casesDeathsDeath rateΔ 1day
Lima 634+0.1%925,64987,4759.45%+31
Lambayeque 383+0.6%59,4968,49214.27%+1
Arequipa 307+0.3%110,6699,4748.56%+8
Unknown 209+9.5%2,416753.1%-5
Cusco 140+0.2%70,6274,6246.55%+0
Ica 115+0.2%56,5438,17614.46%+1
Junin 80+0.1%81,8776,8708.39%+7
Ancash 61+0.1%74,8556,5538.75%+4
Loreto 55+0.1%44,2604,1349.34%+1
Cajamarca 42+0.1%64,0304,0256.29%+6
Callao 42+0%98,4989,8439.99%+5
La Libertad 41+0%85,70910,04311.72%-1
Piura 41+0%84,68411,74413.87%+3
San Martin 40+0.1%47,5392,9286.16%+5
Puno 34+0.1%37,2843,94110.57%+2
Ayacucho 34+0.1%31,9862,0546.42%+3
Moquegua 33+0.1%28,4061,4685.17%-1
Tacna 29+0.1%29,1281,9316.63%+2
Huanuco 22+0.1%34,7552,6537.63%+3
Apurimac 16+0.1%25,5121,4665.75%+0
Pasco 15+0.1%15,2041,0226.72%+1
Amazonas 12+0%30,7681,2123.94%-1
Ucayali 10+0%31,8963,0519.57%+0
Tumbes 9+0.1%17,9381,5428.6%+1
Huancavelica 7+0%15,6601,1247.18%-1
Madre de Dios 5+0%13,6797535.5%+0

Incidence rate

The incidence rate denotes the number of confirmed cases during the last 7 days for 100.000 inhabitants. It offers a global perspective over the virus circulation in the concerned terrotory.

Incidence rate legend : <20 20-49 50-149 150-249 250-449 450-749 750-999 >1000

Sources

  • Johns Hopkins Whiting School of Engineering - Center for System Science and Engineering - Github repo

A bit of music back to stats ⬆️

If you enjoy this website and this music, you can help me maintain this website.
The ONLY thing you need to do is subscribe to my YouTube channel ! Thank you !

Disclaimer

The information presented here is for awareness purposes only. We have endeavoured to make the information on this website as accurate as possible but cannot take responsibility for any errors. Please check other sources referred to on this website. Do not use this information to take any decision of any kind, otherwise this would be of your own responsibility.