updated Jul 12, 2020 04:34 UTC+1
Total cases
322,710Δ 1day : +3,064 (+0.96%)9,787.4 / million
Recovered
214,152Δ 1day : +3,514 (+1.67%)
Active
96,876Δ 1day : -632 (-0.65%)
Deaths
11,682Δ 1day : +182 (+1.58%)

Covid-19 statistics breakdown by state/province

Province/ StateAccel. 1d|2dTotal casesΔ 1dayΔ% 1dayDeathsDeath rateΔ 1day
Lima 174,2411,387+0.8%5,4473.13%+87
Arequipa 8,724228+2.7%3904.47%+22
La Libertad 11,774145+1.2%7596.45%+14
Piura 18,536142+0.8%8294.47%+2
Cajamarca 3,327111+3.5%1253.76%+4
Ancash 9,390104+1.1%5415.76%+7
San Martin 6,534101+1.6%1772.71%+1
Lambayeque 14,91294+0.6%7935.32%+9
Ucayali 8,64991+1.1%1631.88%+1
Callao 19,01291+0.5%7073.72%+5
Cusco 2,19873+3.4%241.09%+0
Huanuco 3,56067+1.9%962.7%+3
Ica 9,20565+0.7%5946.45%+14
Ayacucho 2,24365+3%341.52%+1
Junin 4,95464+1.3%2044.12%+6
Moquegua 1,30652+4.1%231.76%+0
Loreto 9,76639+0.4%3593.68%+3
Tacna 1,25734+2.8%110.88%+0
Amazonas 3,26729+0.9%932.85%+2
Tumbes 3,33425+0.8%1273.81%+0
Pasco 1,29717+1.3%251.93%+0
Madre de Dios 2,38917+0.7%783.26%+0
Huancavelica 1,06710+0.9%242.25%+0
Apurimac 6288+1.3%233.66%+1
Puno 1,1405+0.4%363.16%+0

Sources

  • Johns Hopkins Whiting School of Engineering - Center for System Science and Engineering - Github repo

Disclaimer

The information presented here is for awareness purposes only. We have endeavoured to make the information on this website as accurate as possible but cannot take responsibility for any errors. Please check other sources referred to on this website. Do not use this information to take any decision of any kind, otherwise this would be of your own responsibility.