updated Sep 29, 2020 04:23 UTC+1
Total cases
805,302Δ 1day : +5,160 (+0.64%)24,423.9 / million
Recovered
664,490Δ 1day : +6,654 (+1.01%)
Active
108,550Δ 1day : -1,614 (-1.47%)
Deaths
32,262Δ 1day : +120 (+0.37%)

Covid-19 statistics breakdown by state/province

Province/ StateAccel. 1d|2dTotal casesΔ 1dayΔ% 1dayDeathsDeath rateΔ 1day
Lima 367,0681,737+0.5%14,4903.95%+62
Arequipa 41,476327+0.8%1,3453.24%+8
Ica 27,369324+1.2%1,5895.81%+6
Puno 14,673279+1.9%2921.99%+0
La Libertad 28,643211+0.7%2,2017.68%+3
Piura 34,890205+0.6%1,9505.59%+6
Loreto 18,764192+1%9475.05%+2
Lambayeque 26,060163+0.6%1,6786.44%+2
Callao 32,140162+0.5%1,7385.41%+11
Junin 19,509146+0.8%7523.85%+1
San Martin 17,502136+0.8%6973.98%+0
Amazonas 14,605134+0.9%2131.46%+0
Ancash 22,608125+0.6%1,2885.7%+3
Huanuco 15,936114+0.7%3752.35%+0
Cusco 20,339111+0.5%4112.02%+3
Tacna 11,858104+0.9%2101.77%+0
Ayacucho 11,38199+0.9%2992.63%+2
Madre de Dios 8,06792+1.2%1371.7%+1
Cajamarca 19,57692+0.5%4652.38%+5
Huancavelica 6,62689+1.4%1101.66%+1
Ucayali 16,02584+0.5%3151.97%+0
Tumbes 7,27372+1%3004.12%+1
Moquegua 13,17668+0.5%2632%+1
Apurimac 4,70466+1.4%901.91%+0
Pasco 5,03428+0.6%1072.13%+2

Sources

  • Johns Hopkins Whiting School of Engineering - Center for System Science and Engineering - Github repo

Disclaimer

The information presented here is for awareness purposes only. We have endeavoured to make the information on this website as accurate as possible but cannot take responsibility for any errors. Please check other sources referred to on this website. Do not use this information to take any decision of any kind, otherwise this would be of your own responsibility.