🔊 Turn on music sound
updated Sep 24, 2022 17:00

Worldwide

Total cases
614,627,921Δ 1day : +517,698 (+0.08%)7.98 %
Deaths
6,535,792Δ 1day : +1,823 (+0.03%)1.06 %
+
Data as of Sep 24, 2022 17:00. Countries highlighted by number of new cases1

Comparative trends of the most affected countries

The herebefore graphs show how the covid-19 pandemic is evolving in some countries : U.S., United Kingdom, Italy, Spain, France, Germany. Each point represents an average of the last seven days preceeding its.

Covid-19 data by country

See table legend
CountryAccel. 1d|2dInc.Δ 1dayΔ% 1dayTotal casesPer 1MPop.DeathsDeath rateΔ 1day
United States 12486,180+0.1%96,056,075290,1971,056,3721.1%+450
Japan 32963,838+0.3%20,974,356165,83644,2840.21%+87
Russia 25252,938+0.3%20,396,766139,767378,7301.86%+102
Germany 32446,964+0.1%32,952,050393,298149,4580.45%+90
Taiwan 118239,975+0.7%6,172,769259,17710,7430.17%+41
France 34937,524+0.1%35,153,785538,561154,9640.44%+33
Ukraine 9137,080+0.7%5,431,208124,188116,8662.15%+92
South Korea 45829,315+0.1%24,594,336479,71028,1400.11%+63
Italy 21622,360+0.1%22,284,812368,577176,8670.79%+43
Spain 4010,306+0.1%13,403,502286,677114,0090.85%+164
Austria 5527,958+0.2%5,058,191561,62220,7070.41%+7
Brazil 267,772+0%34,624,427162,893685,7501.98%+73
China 46,276+0.2%2,722,3531,89115,3310.56%+165
Netherlands 585,382+0.1%8,525,846497,57323,2770.27%+7
India 34,912+0%44,563,33732,292528,4871.19%+38
Chile 1614,660+0.1%4,599,179240,59161,0171.33%+43
Poland 784,433+0.1%6,268,049165,617117,4311.87%+19
Mexico 164,147+0.1%7,080,15254,914330,0174.66%+68
Portugal 1893,102+0.1%5,476,059537,04224,9910.46%+7
Canada 493,063+0.1%4,262,446112,93645,2181.06%+37
Cyprus 2432,932+0.5%585,313484,7881,1800.2%+2
Czech Republic 1542,883+0.1%4,089,884385,42841,0091%+10
Vietnam 172,545+0%11,470,164117,83843,1460.38%+0
Singapore 2622,343+0.1%1,887,202322,5801,6090.09%+0
Philippines 152,336+0.1%3,932,15535,88462,7301.6%+35
Serbia 1752,195+0.1%2,345,665268,46316,9310.72%+9
Malaysia 392,070+0%4,828,290149,17836,3450.75%+3
Australia 1742,017+0%10,201,791400,07214,9250.15%+1
Slovenia 6771,972+0.2%1,168,036561,8436,8090.58%+0
Indonesia 51,904+0%6,419,39423,469157,9862.46%+20
Peru 271,665+0%4,138,979125,531216,4295.23%+23
Latvia 4561,429+0.2%921,974488,8005,9810.65%+1
Denmark 1031,306+0%3,337,913576,2777,0750.21%+5
Lithuania 3261,233+0.1%1,242,730456,5029,3130.75%+4
Romania 601,227+0%3,260,555169,48866,9682.05%+6
Guatemala 25985+0.1%1,119,27762,47519,7481.76%+3
Slovakia 90749+0%2,619,905479,86820,4430.78%+2
Bulgaria 48748+0.1%1,254,682180,57037,6973%+3
Qatar 197722+0.2%445,749154,7176820.15%+0
Croatia 103655+0.1%1,227,852299,09216,8671.37%+6
Bangladesh 2620+0%2,020,76812,27029,3471.45%+1
Thailand 8607+0%4,677,69767,01632,7060.7%+14
Iran 5421+0%7,546,27689,844144,3671.91%+3
United Arab Emirates 28388+0%1,024,845103,6202,3420.23%+0
Pakistan 0375+0%1,572,2697,11830,6121.95%+5
United Kingdom 55319+0%23,840,513351,184207,3750.87%+0
Myanmar [Burma] 5300+0%620,74411,63119,4533.13%+1
Bahrain 147294+0%677,961398,4311,5200.22%+0
Azerbaijan 14214+0%820,51380,9259,9021.21%+2
Luxembourg 177198+0.1%289,831463,0051,1270.39%+0
Bosnia and Herzegovina 12186+0%398,221121,37916,1194.05%+3
Lebanon 14153+0%1,214,561177,94610,6660.88%+2
South Africa 3152+0%4,017,16367,733102,1692.54%+0
Montenegro 159142+0.1%279,134444,4342,7811%+1
Afghanistan 3140+0.1%198,1635,0907,7963.93%+0
Kazakhstan 4121+0%1,483,02478,98219,0481.28%+0
Saudi Arabia 277+0%815,68623,4309,3401.15%+3
Norway 874+0%1,461,884269,6594,0650.28%+0
Mongolia 1873+0%982,551299,7142,1310.22%+0
Nepal 153+0%999,50634,30412,0161.2%+0
Paraguay 150+0%716,059100,39319,5832.73%+19
North Macedonia 2150+0%342,519161,7429,5272.78%+1
Albania 1647+0%331,908115,3343,5891.08%+0
Venezuela 145+0%544,35519,1435,8141.07%+0
Bahamas 1845+0.1%37,25894,2388332.24%+0
Belize 2041+0.1%68,784172,9866830.99%+0
Laos 537+0%215,69129,6467580.35%+0
Togo 237+0.1%38,9014,6992840.73%+0
Jamaica 1436+0%151,54251,1763,3042.18%+3
Malta 3831+0%114,534259,3958040.7%+0
Zimbabwe 230+0%257,28917,3115,5992.18%+1
Côte d'Ivoire 029+0%87,1233,3038230.94%+0
Burundi 226+0.1%50,0664,210380.08%+0
San Marino 27718+0.1%20,646608,4701180.57%+0
Sri Lanka 117+0%670,68531,32116,7532.5%+1
Barbados 9217+0%102,383356,2705590.55%+0
Kosovo 2615+0%272,0401,384,8503,1991.18%+0
Uzbekistan 015+0%244,1207,2941,6370.67%+0
Cuba 113+0%1,111,10998,0978,5300.77%+0
Morocco 010+0%1,264,85034,26816,2781.29%+0
Monaco 1029+0.1%14,541370,547630.43%+0
Gabon 19+0%48,69121,8763060.63%+0
Malawi 08+0%88,0054,6002,6803.05%+0
Ethiopia 08+0%493,4984,2937,5721.53%+0
Guyana 97+0%71,31190,6631,2811.8%+0
Senegal 16+0%88,3245,2751,9682.23%+0
Algeria 06+0%270,6316,1726,8792.54%+0
Libya 05+0%506,95473,7796,4371.27%+0
Papua New Guinea 05+0%44,9595,0256641.48%+0
Syria 04+0%57,2653,2723,1635.52%+0
Mali 13+0%32,5951,6107412.27%+1
Cambodia 03+0%137,8278,2443,0562.22%+0
Equatorial Guinea 13+0%17,00912,1231831.08%+0
Cape Verde 12+0%62,358114,1284100.66%+0
Mauritania 02+0%62,78913,5049941.58%+0
Timor-Leste 11+0%23,24817,6331380.59%+0
Costa Rica 1210+0%1,111,969218,2858,9330.8%+0
Belgium 1240+0%4,525,931390,51632,6470.72%+0
Suriname 40+0%81,099138,2451,3851.71%+0
Sudan 00+0%63,2851,4434,9617.84%+0
French Polynesia 40+0%76,588272,6446490.85%+0
Gambia 00+0%12,5085,9533722.97%+0
Georgia 4630+0%1,780,691446,38216,9000.95%+0
Somalia 00+0%27,2071,7121,3615%+0
Solomon Islands 00+0%21,54431,3651530.71%+0
Belarus 00+0%994,037105,1977,1180.72%+0
Egypt 00+0%515,6455,03924,7974.81%+0
Switzerland 1590+0%4,087,087472,24313,9980.34%+0
Sierra Leone 00+0%7,7519721261.63%+0
Seychelles 00+0%46,358471,3721690.36%+0
Benin 00+0%27,6382,2801630.59%+0
Ghana 10+0%168,8135,4331,4590.86%+0
Greece 3490+0%4,875,215467,73433,0100.68%+0
São Tomé and Príncipe 00+0%6,2090771.24%+0
Grenada 380+0%19,516173,4402361.21%+0
Samoa 180+0%15,92580,261290.18%+0
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 20+0%9,44885,9711161.23%+0
Saint Lucia 00+0%28,959157,7063931.36%+0
Sweden 480+0%2,583,370255,79820,1780.78%+0
Armenia 720+0%441,444148,9738,6791.97%+0
El Salvador 00+0%201,78531,1104,2292.1%+0
Antarctica 00+0%11000%+0
Zambia 00+0%333,43918,1384,0171.2%+0
Yemen 00+0%11,9344002,15718.07%+0
Palestinian Territories 00+0%702,768150,0045,7070.81%+0
Estonia 900+0%600,796452,9062,6670.44%+0
Swaziland 00+0%73,37953,6791,4221.94%+0
Vanuatu 40+0%11,95038,907140.12%+0
Fiji 10+0%68,23476,1168781.29%+0
Andorra 00+0%46,147597,2561550.34%+0
Uruguay 380+0%984,152283,3137,4730.76%+0
Angola 00+0%103,1313,1381,9171.86%+0
Antigua and Barbuda 00+0%9,00891,9851451.61%+0
Rwanda 00+0%132,52110,2321,4661.11%+0
Uganda 00+0%169,3963,7033,6302.14%+0
Tuvalu 00+0%201,69600%+0
Turkey 00+0%16,852,382199,817101,0680.6%+0
Tunisia 20+0%1,145,34596,91029,2462.55%+0
Trinidad and Tobago 400+0%182,597130,4744,1952.3%+0
Tonga 00+0%16,182153,101120.07%+0
Finland 1730+0%1,287,044232,2885,9280.46%+0
Argentina 140+0%9,703,938214,709129,8551.34%+0
Tanzania 00+0%39,3416598452.15%+0
Tajikistan 00+0%17,7861,8651250.7%+0
Saint Kitts and Nevis 40+0%6,543118,222460.7%+0
Bolivia 70+0%1,107,68994,89322,2292.01%+0
Bhutan 400+0%61,73080,002210.03%+0
Madagascar 00+0%66,6602,4071,4102.12%+0
Moldova 950+0%587,023145,52011,8212.01%+0
Micronesia 410+0%10,05787,435310.31%+0
Chad 00+0%7,5734611932.55%+0
Mauritius 00+0%260,947205,1841,0240.39%+0
Marshall Islands 190+0%15,224257,206170.11%+0
Djibouti 00+0%15,69015,8811891.2%+0
Iraq 20+0%2,459,24961,14125,3521.03%+0
Maldives 70+0%185,004342,2553080.17%+0
Colombia 20+0%6,306,552123,942141,7692.25%+0
Ireland 280+0%1,662,008336,5907,9220.48%+0
Comoros 00+0%8,4719,7411611.9%+0
Dominican Republic 250+0%644,35659,3994,3840.68%+0
Congo [Republic] 00+0%24,8374,7213861.55%+0
Liechtenstein 1860+0%19,490511,173860.44%+0
Israel 770+0%4,655,355537,84711,6870.25%+0
Liberia 10+0%7,9611,5742943.69%+0
Lesotho 00+0%34,49016,1007062.05%+0
Congo [DRC] 00+0%92,8521,1421,4421.55%+0
Jordan 270+0%1,745,032171,02914,1160.81%+0
Kenya 00+0%338,3796,2935,6751.68%+0
Kyrgyzstan 10+0%205,99831,5742,9911.45%+0
Kuwait 180+0%658,520154,2002,5630.39%+0
Dominica 00+0%14,852206,318680.46%+0
Central African Republic 00+0%14,9043,0861130.76%+0
Kiribati 00+0%3,43028,715130.38%+0
Vatican City 00+0%2929,00000%+0
Botswana 00+0%326,127138,6812,7870.85%+0
Brunei 3720+0%226,237517,1382250.1%+0
Burkina Faso 00+0%21,1281,0113871.83%+0
Ecuador 100+0%1,002,05756,79635,8873.58%+0
Guinea 00+0%37,6522,8674491.19%+0
Guinea-Bissau 00+0%8,7964,4701751.99%+0
Panama 370+0%985,814228,4748,4900.86%+0
Palau 830+0%5,445300,92860.11%+0
Haiti 00+0%33,7332,9588572.54%+0
Oman 00+0%397,99377,9374,6281.16%+0
Honduras 30+0%456,10646,05010,9922.41%+0
Iceland 500+0%205,454602,0752130.1%+0
Nigeria 00+0%265,0901,2863,1551.19%+0
Niger 00+0%9,3953883133.33%+0
Nicaragua 10+0%15,0452,2712451.63%+0
New Zealand 1570+0%1,776,163368,3281,9730.11%+0
New Caledonia 190+0%74,275260,1593140.42%+0
Eritrea 00+0%10,1682,8671031.01%+0
Hungary 1270+0%2,082,750215,59847,4572.28%+0
Nauru 00+0%4,611425,99810.02%+0
Namibia 00+0%169,25366,6114,0802.41%+0
Mozambique 00+0%230,2197,3662,2220.97%+0
Cameroon 00+0%121,6524,5831,9351.59%+0

Sources

Also see

1 The data concerning the Covid-19 outbreak provided here is updated daily from the cited sources and mostly limited to data known on the previous day. Death rates (the share of infected persons who die from the disease) are to be considered with extreme caution while comparing to other countries due to the uncertainty of the the denominator (number of confirmed cases). As a matter of fact, countries take measures for restraining virus propagation at different moments of the local outbreak, which impacts the number of the untested people (symptomatic or asymptomatic) impacting therefore the total number of confirmed cases. Also, some countries count differently the number of deaths, considering that people experiencing other critical health conditions and infected with Covid-19 are not to be included as Covid-19 fatalities.

A bit of music back to stats ⬆️

If you enjoy this website and this music, you can help me maintain this website.
The ONLY thing you need to do is subscribe to my YouTube channel ! Thank you !

Disclaimer

The information presented here is for awareness purposes only. We have endeavoured to make the information on this website as accurate as possible but cannot take responsibility for any errors. Please check other sources referred to on this website. Do not use this information to take any decision of any kind, otherwise this would be of your own responsibility.