🔊 Turn on music sound
updated Jun 29, 2022 17:00

Worldwide

Total cases
545,552,543Δ 1day : +971,694 (+0.18%)7.09 %
Deaths
6,332,639Δ 1day : +1,998 (+0.03%)1.16 %
+
Data as of Jun 29, 2022 17:00. Countries highlighted by number of new cases1

Comparative trends of the most affected countries

The herebefore graphs show how the covid-19 pandemic is evolving in some countries : U.S., United Kingdom, Italy, Spain, France, Germany. Each point represents an average of the last seven days preceeding its.

Covid-19 data by country

See table legend
CountryAccel. 1d|2dInc.Δ 1dayΔ% 1dayTotal casesPer 1MPop.DeathsDeath rateΔ 1day
France 841147,351+0.5%30,889,630473,234149,5200.48%+37
Germany 709133,950+0.5%28,048,190334,768141,0220.5%+175
United States 231125,440+0.1%87,217,673263,4951,016,7571.17%+549
Italy 63595,455+0.5%18,438,877304,967168,2940.91%+60
Brazil 18376,638+0.2%32,206,954151,520670,8482.08%+316
Spain 25852,218+0.4%12,734,038272,358107,9060.85%+107
Taiwan 125744,417+1.2%3,686,338154,7796,4480.17%+103
Switzerland 38333,115+0.9%3,759,730434,41913,8240.37%+0
Australia 76124,137+0.3%8,081,866316,9379,8130.12%+55
United Kingdom 20321,412+0.1%22,855,565336,676180,8000.79%+117
Mexico 7420,959+0.4%5,986,91746,434325,6385.44%+42
Greece 79020,333+0.6%3,644,889349,69530,2060.83%+16
Japan 8719,365+0.2%9,270,30573,29731,2460.34%+108
Portugal 72315,637+0.3%5,154,296505,48624,0820.47%+21
India 714,506+0%43,433,34531,473525,0771.21%+30
Israel 85012,527+0.3%4,328,732500,11110,9460.25%+4
Singapore 80511,504+0.8%1,425,171243,6051,4100.1%+1
South Korea 10010,437+0.1%18,349,756357,91024,5370.13%+7
New Zealand 8598,068+0.6%1,336,312277,1151,4500.11%+12
Austria 6727,085+0.2%4,432,922492,19720,0290.45%+6
Netherlands 2045,831+0.1%8,277,287483,06722,9840.28%+4
Chile 3515,517+0.1%3,973,291207,84958,4591.47%+14
Morocco 534,009+0.3%1,209,30232,76316,1041.33%+3
Guatemala 1153,838+0.4%901,30050,30818,5162.05%+12
Canada 423,435+0.1%3,945,493104,53841,8881.06%+10
Peru 603,172+0.1%3,620,801109,815213,4835.9%+8
Denmark 1952,832+0.1%3,213,896554,8666,5030.2%+6
Luxembourg 7162,696+1%261,163417,2081,0920.42%+4
Russia 142,513+0%18,155,165124,406373,2972.06%+57
Iraq 242,212+0.1%2,343,26558,25825,2371.08%+4
Indonesia 52,167+0%6,084,06322,243156,7282.58%+2
Bangladesh 72,087+0.1%1,969,36111,95829,1451.48%+3
Malaysia 492,025+0%4,560,583140,90735,7580.78%+4
Panama 2661,989+0.2%917,912212,7378,3520.91%+4
Botswana 1461,841+0.6%321,968136,9132,7390.85%+13
Bahrain 7471,834+0.3%622,261365,6971,4920.24%+0
China 11,808+0.1%2,130,0331,48014,6250.69%+1
United Arab Emirates 1191,750+0.2%942,25395,2692,3130.25%+0
Mongolia 531,731+0.2%928,013283,0782,1790.23%+0
Angola 51,559+1.6%101,3203,0831,9001.88%+0
Slovenia 2201,233+0.1%1,036,653498,6456,6510.64%+2
Lebanon 761,210+0.1%1,109,423162,54210,4630.94%+2
Czech Republic 471,186+0%3,931,585370,51040,3161.03%+2
Bolivia 521,017+0.1%922,12178,99621,9532.38%+0
Iceland 573996+0.5%193,987568,4721530.08%+0
Saudi Arabia 19869+0.1%793,72922,7999,2051.16%+3
Latvia 109824+0.1%834,535442,4435,8580.7%+3
Serbia 48810+0%2,027,606232,06116,1250.8%+1
Estonia 60795+0.1%580,111437,3132,5910.45%+3
Norway 86790+0.1%1,445,824266,6963,2800.23%+0
Brunei 866773+0.5%162,311371,0142250.14%+0
Vietnam 6769+0%10,744,854110,38643,0870.4%+3
Qatar 155739+0.2%381,269132,3376790.18%+0
Slovakia 53728+0%2,549,692467,00720,1440.79%+2
Poland 6695+0%6,013,859158,901116,4201.94%+3
New Caledonia 288686+1.1%64,201224,8743130.49%+0
Croatia 93662+0.1%1,146,183279,19816,0591.4%+7
Lithuania 3478622+0.1%1,160,189426,1819,1700.79%+2
Philippines 5576+0%3,702,31933,78660,5311.63%+13
Malta 777570+0.6%102,023231,0607400.73%+0
Bulgaria 35549+0%1,171,235168,56137,2493.18%+2
Pakistan 1541+0%1,535,1446,95030,3931.98%+1
Iran 2443+0%7,237,15686,164141,3861.95%+0
Kenya 5439+0.1%332,8986,1915,6521.7%+0
Moldova 18427+0.1%520,168128,94711,5672.22%+4
Ethiopia 3425+0.1%488,1084,2467,5351.54%+3
South Africa 10343+0%3,993,00467,326101,7452.55%+5
Belize 278262+0.4%63,572159,8786791.07%+0
Trinidad and Tobago 61188+0.1%166,900119,2584,0052.4%+3
North Macedonia 31168+0.1%313,708148,1379,3222.97%+0
Barbados 306155+0.2%83,975292,2144730.56%+0
Zambia 5150+0%325,49817,7064,0031.23%+0
Cape Verde 195117+0.2%59,533108,9574030.68%+0
Guyana 80107+0.2%67,22185,4631,2511.86%+0
Afghanistan 196+0.1%182,3244,6847,7224.24%+2
Uzbekistan 291+0%240,5697,1881,6370.68%+0
Albania 5290+0%279,16797,0073,4981.25%+1
Mauritania 575+0.1%59,56912,8119821.65%+0
Bosnia and Herzegovina 872+0%378,577115,39115,8054.17%+2
Jamaica 2968+0%142,62648,1653,1212.19%+1
Cameroon 066+0.1%120,0684,5231,9311.61%+1
Mozambique 265+0%227,7257,2862,2120.97%+0
Kosovo 15864+0%228,8731,165,1043,1401.37%+0
Samoa 6863+0.4%14,90675,126290.19%+0
Kazakhstan 261+0%1,395,59474,32619,0181.36%+0
Haiti 360+0.2%31,4702,7608372.66%+0
Suriname 847+0.1%80,864137,8451,3691.69%+10
Liechtenstein 32046+0.3%17,860468,422850.48%+0
Rwanda 243+0%130,90210,1071,4591.11%+0
Equatorial Guinea 639+0.2%16,03411,4281831.14%+0
Nepal 138+0%979,60733,62111,9521.22%+0
Malawi 138+0%86,4484,5192,6453.06%+0
Vanuatu 7132+0.3%11,20636,484140.12%+0
Dominica 9931+0.2%14,852206,318680.46%+1
Kyrgyzstan 129+0%201,05330,8172,9911.49%+0
Cuba 228+0%1,105,97897,6448,5290.77%+0
Saint Kitts and Nevis 14327+0.5%5,992108,266430.72%+0
Bahamas 5721+0.1%35,90290,8088172.28%+0
Palau 14919+0.4%5,220288,49360.11%+0
Swaziland 515+0%73,09153,4681,4161.94%+1
Saint Lucia 11114+0.1%26,984146,9503801.41%+0
Algeria 013+0%266,0626,0676,8752.58%+0
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 3912+0.1%9,03882,2411111.23%+0
Myanmar [Burma] 09+0%613,57711,49719,4343.17%+0
Sri Lanka 08+0%664,09831,01316,5212.49%+0
Laos 17+0%210,25828,8997570.36%+0
Eritrea 04+0%9,7962,7621031.05%+0
Senegal 03+0%86,2895,1531,9682.28%+0
Timor-Leste 13+0%22,95417,4101330.58%+0
Comoros 13+0%8,1399,3591601.97%+0
Mali 02+0%31,1601,5397372.37%+0
Syria 02+0%55,9253,1963,1505.63%+0
Sierra Leone 01+0%7,6959651251.62%+0
Cambodia 00+0%136,2628,1503,0562.24%+0
Bhutan 70+0%59,72977,408210.04%+0
Sweden 290+0%2,515,769249,10419,0930.76%+0
Burkina Faso 00+0%21,0441,0073871.84%+0
Sudan 00+0%62,5511,4274,9517.92%+0
Burundi 10+0%42,5423,578380.09%+0
Madagascar 10+0%65,3812,3611,3982.14%+0
Central African Republic 00+0%14,6493,0331130.77%+0
Somalia 00+0%26,8031,6861,3615.08%+0
Tajikistan 00+0%17,7861,8651250.7%+0
Solomon Islands 00+0%21,54431,3651530.71%+0
Chad 00+0%7,4254521932.6%+0
Colombia 390+0%6,151,354120,892139,9702.28%+0
Seychelles 1500+0%44,669454,1981670.37%+0
Congo [Republic] 00+0%24,1284,5863851.6%+0
Benin 00+0%27,1222,2371630.6%+0
Thailand 180+0%4,517,65164,72330,6200.68%+0
Tanzania 00+0%35,3665928412.38%+0
Uruguay 1640+0%957,629275,6777,3310.77%+0
Andorra 4210+0%43,774566,5441530.35%+0
Yemen 00+0%11,8243962,14918.17%+0
Palestinian Territories 290+0%659,853140,8445,6600.86%+0
Antarctica 00+0%11000%+0
Venezuela 30+0%525,82718,4925,7301.09%+0
Antigua and Barbuda 450+0%8,62588,0741411.63%+0
Argentina 570+0%9,367,172207,258129,0701.38%+0
Armenia 50+0%423,243142,8318,6292.04%+0
Azerbaijan 10+0%793,17678,2299,7171.23%+0
São Tomé and Príncipe 00+0%6,0430731.21%+0
Belarus 00+0%982,867104,0156,9780.71%+0
Ukraine 00+0%5,040,518115,255112,4592.23%+0
Uganda 10+0%167,5113,6623,6212.16%+0
Turkey 130+0%15,096,696179,00099,0150.66%+0
Tunisia 00+0%1,046,70388,56428,6702.74%+0
Belgium 2410+0%4,225,222364,56931,9030.76%+0
Tonga 2100+0%12,301116,382120.1%+0
Togo 10+0%37,3614,5132750.74%+0
Congo [DRC] 10+0%91,0821,1201,3711.51%+0
Costa Rica 00+0%904,934177,6438,5250.94%+0
San Marino 5810+0%17,767523,6211150.65%+0
Monaco 5480+0%12,887328,398570.44%+0
Guinea 00+0%36,8172,8034421.2%+0
Guinea-Bissau 00+0%8,3484,2421712.05%+0
Vatican City 00+0%2929,00000%+0
Namibia 70+0%169,07666,5424,0612.4%+0
Honduras 80+0%426,87943,09910,9052.55%+0
Hungary 200+0%1,925,083199,27746,6262.42%+0
Montenegro 1420+0%239,552381,4122,7251.14%+0
Ireland 1840+0%1,587,385321,4777,4690.47%+0
Jordan 90+0%1,699,197166,53714,0680.83%+0
Nicaragua 00+0%14,6192,2072411.65%+0
Micronesia 00+0%3833000%+0
Kiribati 180+0%3,23627,091130.4%+0
Mauritius 1600+0%229,479180,4411,0020.44%+0
Kuwait 870+0%643,004150,5662,5550.4%+0
Marshall Islands 00+0%1830400%+0
Lesotho 00+0%33,93815,8426992.06%+0
Maldives 2220+0%181,586335,9323050.17%+0
Liberia 00+0%7,4931,4822943.92%+0
Grenada 580+0%18,270162,3672321.27%+0
Niger 00+0%9,0313733103.43%+0
Libya 00+0%502,13873,0786,4301.28%+0
Fiji 220+0%65,55873,1318651.32%+0
Côte d'Ivoire 10+0%83,0493,1488050.97%+0
Cyprus 6020+0%504,717418,0341,0720.21%+0
Djibouti 00+0%15,69015,8811891.2%+0
Dominican Republic 430+0%603,25655,6104,3830.73%+0
Ecuador 170+0%901,73951,11035,7053.96%+0
Romania 210+0%2,919,461151,75765,7392.25%+0
Egypt 00+0%515,6455,03924,7234.79%+0
El Salvador 00+0%169,64626,1554,1412.44%+0
Finland 1490+0%1,133,597204,5944,8320.43%+0
Nigeria 00+0%256,9581,2473,1441.22%+0
Paraguay 290+0%655,53291,90718,9632.89%+0
Papua New Guinea 00+0%44,7114,9976621.48%+0
French Polynesia 360+0%73,268260,8266490.89%+0
Gabon 40+0%47,82421,4873050.64%+0
Gambia 00+0%12,0025,7133653.04%+0
Oman 00+0%390,24476,4194,6281.19%+0
Georgia 150+0%1,659,371415,96916,8391.01%+0
Ghana 50+0%165,7495,3341,4490.87%+0
Zimbabwe 30+0%255,38317,1835,5492.17%+0

Sources

Also see

1 The data concerning the Covid-19 outbreak provided here is updated daily from the cited sources and mostly limited to data known on the previous day. Death rates (the share of infected persons who die from the disease) are to be considered with extreme caution while comparing to other countries due to the uncertainty of the the denominator (number of confirmed cases). As a matter of fact, countries take measures for restraining virus propagation at different moments of the local outbreak, which impacts the number of the untested people (symptomatic or asymptomatic) impacting therefore the total number of confirmed cases. Also, some countries count differently the number of deaths, considering that people experiencing other critical health conditions and infected with Covid-19 are not to be included as Covid-19 fatalities.

A bit of music back to stats ⬆️

If you enjoy this website and this music, you can help me maintain this website.
The ONLY thing you need to do is subscribe to my YouTube channel ! Thank you !

Disclaimer

The information presented here is for awareness purposes only. We have endeavoured to make the information on this website as accurate as possible but cannot take responsibility for any errors. Please check other sources referred to on this website. Do not use this information to take any decision of any kind, otherwise this would be of your own responsibility.