🔊 Turn on music sound
updated Mar 8, 2021 05:24 UTC+1
Total cases
2,128,600Δ 1day : +2,734 (+0.13%)1.65 %
Incidence rate
32
Recovered
1,670,431Δ 1day : -820,582 (-32.94%)
Active
267,565Δ 1day : +823,069 (-148.17%)
Deaths
190,604Δ 1day : +247 (+0.13%)
Warning! There is a high chance that the number of infected persons is largely underestimated and is not correctly refelected in the number of total cases. For this reason, the death rate is to be considered with extreme caution!

Covid-19 statistics breakdown by state/province

Province/ StateAccel. 1d|2dΔ 1dayΔ% 1dayTotal casesDeathsDeath rateΔ 1day
Ciudad de Mexico 868+0.2%570,71928,2304.95%+67
Puebla 221+0.3%72,8269,20812.64%+4
Guanajuato 194+0.2%121,6219,3397.68%+13
Mexico 187+0.1%221,58429,50713.32%+60
Tabasco 123+0.2%58,3363,7516.43%+5
Queretaro 99+0.2%58,9123,5055.95%+13
San Luis Potosi 96+0.2%58,1384,6568.01%+4
Guerrero 88+0.2%35,9733,72910.37%+4
Nuevo Leon 80+0.1%116,6678,5087.29%+2
Veracruz 70+0.1%55,8108,33214.93%+0
Michoacan 59+0.1%43,7224,64110.61%+10
Sonora 56+0.1%68,4356,1038.92%+0
Jalisco 55+0.1%79,42910,72013.5%+17
Tlaxcala 50+0.3%17,5122,18812.49%+3
Tamaulipas 49+0.1%52,3324,4278.46%+1
Sinaloa 45+0.1%34,4935,37915.59%+2
Baja California Sur 44+0.2%26,8601,2194.54%+0
Morelos 43+0.2%27,3152,4218.86%+2
Yucatan 40+0.1%33,3283,1539.46%+6
Chihuahua 39+0.1%43,8575,33312.16%+2
Coahuila 39+0.1%65,3855,7258.76%+0
Hidalgo 38+0.1%35,1455,58115.88%+4
Quintana Roo 28+0.1%20,4062,42511.88%+2
Zacatecas 27+0.1%27,8772,5499.14%+2
Oaxaca 26+0.1%41,5962,9917.19%+7
Baja California 16+0%45,4407,56616.65%+12
Durango 15+0%31,2382,1186.78%+0
Nayarit 13+0.1%10,9781,65115.04%+1
Colima 8+0.1%10,5031,09810.45%+0
Campeche 8+0.1%8,6041,06712.4%+0
Chiapas 7+0.1%10,0971,44914.35%+3
Aguascalientes 3+0%23,4622,0358.67%+1

Incidence rate

The incidence rate denotes the number of confirmed cases during the last 7 days for 100.000 inhabitants. It offers a global perspective over the virus circulation in the concerned terrotory.

Incidence rate legend : <20 20-49 50-149 150-249 250-449 450-749 750-999 >1000

Sources

  • Johns Hopkins Whiting School of Engineering - Center for System Science and Engineering - Github repo

A bit of music back to stats ⬆️

If you enjoy this website and this music, you can help me maintain this website.
The ONLY thing you need to do is subscribe to my YouTube channel ! Thank you !

Disclaimer

The information presented here is for awareness purposes only. We have endeavoured to make the information on this website as accurate as possible but cannot take responsibility for any errors. Please check other sources referred to on this website. Do not use this information to take any decision of any kind, otherwise this would be of your own responsibility.