updated Jul 11, 2020 04:34 UTC+1
Total cases
289,174Δ 1day : +6,891 (+2.44%)2,242.8 / million
Recovered
225,356Δ 1day : +5,728 (+2.61%)
Active
29,627Δ 1day : +498 (+1.71%)
Deaths
34,191Δ 1day : +665 (+1.98%)
Warning! There is a high chance that the number of infected persons is largely underestimated and is not correctly refelected in the number of total cases. For this reason, the death rate is to be considered with extreme caution!

Covid-19 statistics breakdown by state/province

Province/ StateAccel. 1d|2dTotal casesΔ 1dayΔ% 1dayDeathsDeath rateΔ 1day
Ciudad de Mexico 56,6021,258+2.3%7,57913.39%+129
Mexico 41,529572+1.4%5,10912.3%+47
Guanajuato 11,239532+5%5334.74%+27
Puebla 13,752451+3.4%1,74212.67%+79
Sonora 11,220438+4.1%1,0279.15%+29
Tabasco 13,999377+2.8%1,3329.51%+27
Tamaulipas 8,582296+3.6%5596.51%+11
Veracruz 13,293261+2%1,92814.5%+38
Guerrero 7,179230+3.3%1,06014.77%+21
Baja California 10,649220+2.1%2,22420.88%+18
Jalisco 8,797215+2.5%97411.07%+23
Oaxaca 7,438210+2.9%6999.4%+14
Nuevo Leon 9,140198+2.2%5085.56%+21
Yucatan 5,890193+3.4%5729.71%+15
Coahuila 6,841182+2.7%3394.96%+10
Sinaloa 9,775144+1.5%1,57816.14%+33
Michoacan 7,008116+1.7%5527.88%+8
San Luis Potosi 4,170116+2.9%2475.92%+7
Hidalgo 4,67693+2%77316.53%+9
Durango 2,62590+3.6%1776.74%+5
Tlaxcala 3,23586+2.7%44613.79%+24
Chihuahua 3,73179+2.2%71119.06%+6
Campeche 2,76471+2.6%2769.99%+5
Baja California Sur 2,17667+3.2%974.46%+2
Queretaro 2,40764+2.7%36615.21%+7
Quintana Roo 4,82461+1.3%68614.22%+18
Aguascalientes 2,82954+1.9%1856.54%+6
Zacatecas 1,30049+3.9%13510.38%+5
Nayarit 2,24447+2.1%24210.78%+6
Colima 82146+5.9%9611.69%+2
Morelos 3,31638+1.2%73522.17%+6
Chiapas 5,12337+0.7%70413.74%+7

Sources

  • Johns Hopkins Whiting School of Engineering - Center for System Science and Engineering - Github repo

Disclaimer

The information presented here is for awareness purposes only. We have endeavoured to make the information on this website as accurate as possible but cannot take responsibility for any errors. Please check other sources referred to on this website. Do not use this information to take any decision of any kind, otherwise this would be of your own responsibility.