🔊 Turn on music sound
updated Jun 25, 2021 04:21 UTC+1
Total cases
2,493,087Δ 1day : +5,340 (+0.21%)1.93 %
Incidence rate
20
Recovered
1,982,674Δ 1day : +2,851 (+0.14%)
Active
278,345Δ 1day : +2,268 (+0.82%)
Deaths
232,068Δ 1day : +221 (+0.10%)
Warning! There is a high chance that the number of infected persons is largely underestimated and is not correctly refelected in the number of total cases. For this reason, the death rate is to be considered with extreme caution!

Covid-19 statistics breakdown by state/province

Province/ StateAccel. 1d|2dΔ 1dayΔ% 1dayTotal casesDeathsDeath rateΔ 1day
Ciudad de Mexico 1,351+0.2%677,49634,5645.1%+35
Baja California Sur 508+1.4%37,7611,5083.99%+8
Tabasco 389+0.5%74,7314,2535.69%+10
Tamaulipas 367+0.6%64,1205,2128.13%+9
Mexico 364+0.1%257,63637,29714.48%+34
Yucatan 345+0.8%45,3654,1549.16%+16
Quintana Roo 333+1.1%31,4612,9829.48%+13
Sonora 300+0.4%78,5756,7678.61%+7
Veracruz 199+0.3%64,22910,10215.73%+20
Sinaloa 182+0.4%41,6296,38715.34%+0
Nuevo Leon 171+0.1%126,5539,7197.68%+7
Jalisco 103+0.1%88,43312,65414.31%+2
Guanajuato 82+0.1%132,82911,0918.35%+2
Campeche 80+0.7%11,3061,28411.36%+5
Oaxaca 63+0.1%48,1493,9198.14%+2
San Luis Potosi 63+0.1%65,2455,4378.33%+0
Baja California 57+0.1%50,4648,66917.18%+10
Puebla 51+0.1%86,14512,24814.22%+4
Guerrero 41+0.1%41,7104,55410.92%+2
Chiapas 36+0.3%12,1691,66213.66%+0
Queretaro 35+0.1%69,6694,4616.4%+1
Chihuahua 32+0.1%57,6097,52613.06%+15
Coahuila 30+0%69,4936,3929.2%+3
Durango 28+0.1%34,6512,4997.21%+0
Nayarit 26+0.2%12,6031,87214.85%+1
Michoacan 25+0.1%49,1375,95212.11%+1
Hidalgo 19+0%39,4466,27715.91%+6
Colima 18+0.1%12,2571,2139.9%+3
Zacatecas 16+0.1%30,9992,8339.14%-1
Aguascalientes 10+0%26,7282,4679.23%+1
Morelos 8+0%34,3603,57410.4%+0
Tlaxcala 8+0%20,1292,53912.61%+5

Incidence rate

The incidence rate denotes the number of confirmed cases during the last 7 days for 100.000 inhabitants. It offers a global perspective over the virus circulation in the concerned terrotory.

Incidence rate legend : <20 20-49 50-149 150-249 250-449 450-749 750-999 >1000

Sources

  • Johns Hopkins Whiting School of Engineering - Center for System Science and Engineering - Github repo

A bit of music back to stats ⬆️

If you enjoy this website and this music, you can help me maintain this website.
The ONLY thing you need to do is subscribe to my YouTube channel ! Thank you !

Disclaimer

The information presented here is for awareness purposes only. We have endeavoured to make the information on this website as accurate as possible but cannot take responsibility for any errors. Please check other sources referred to on this website. Do not use this information to take any decision of any kind, otherwise this would be of your own responsibility.