🔊 Turn on music sound
updated Jan 26, 2022 04:21 UTC+1
Total cases
4,730,669Δ 1day : +44,902 (+0.96%)3.67 %
Incidence rate
268
Recovered
2,270,427Δ 1day : +0 (+0.00%)
Active
2,156,466Δ 1day : +44,427 (+2.10%)
Deaths
303,776Δ 1day : +475 (+0.16%)
Warning! Warning! There is a high chance that the number of infected persons is underestimated and is not correctly refelected in the number of total cases. For this reason, the death rate is to be considered with extreme caution!

Covid-19 statistics breakdown by state/province

Province/ StateAccel. 1d|2dΔ 1dayΔ% 1dayTotal casesDeathsDeath rateΔ 1day
Ciudad de Mexico 10,153+0.9%1,174,61140,7173.47%+47
Mexico 3,567+0.8%449,29545,11610.04%+35
Nuevo Leon 2,228+0.9%249,59813,9885.6%+30
San Luis Potosi 2,014+1.4%144,9736,9864.82%+27
Guanajuato 1,964+0.8%237,08113,7615.8%+35
Jalisco 1,693+0.9%194,45418,0509.28%+23
Tabasco 1,457+0.8%173,4515,8073.35%+5
Coahuila 1,450+1.1%129,3948,0746.24%+37
Queretaro 1,430+1.2%119,2605,7154.79%+11
Sinaloa 1,335+1.4%96,9859,1219.4%+19
Puebla 1,296+0.9%141,16615,81511.2%+4
Baja California Sur 1,228+1.5%85,8742,4812.89%+6
Chihuahua 1,209+1.2%101,4849,1098.98%+65
Oaxaca 1,195+1.3%96,1275,7105.94%+8
Baja California 1,108+1%115,13511,4429.94%+8
Tamaulipas 1,077+0.9%124,2177,2525.84%+22
Veracruz 1,047+0.8%138,80915,23210.97%+6
Sonora 1,009+0.7%142,0069,4086.63%+14
Yucatan 933+1%93,1315,7906.22%+5
Nayarit 922+2%46,6642,9456.31%+3
Quintana Roo 838+1.1%80,0934,1765.21%+3
Zacatecas 814+1.4%58,8743,5556.04%+6
Michoacan 720+0.9%82,3118,32610.12%+6
Colima 706+1.7%42,2532,0584.87%+3
Guerrero 659+0.8%86,4416,3687.37%+7
Hidalgo 632+0.9%73,6327,97210.83%+9
Aguascalientes 575+1.2%47,1533,1486.68%+8
Tlaxcala 444+1.3%33,7423,0058.91%+1
Durango 441+0.7%62,1783,2545.23%+14
Morelos 377+0.7%56,3234,9788.84%+6
Campeche 238+0.9%28,1122,1117.51%+0
Chiapas 143+0.6%25,8422,3068.92%+2

Incidence rate

The incidence rate denotes the number of confirmed cases during the last 7 days for 100.000 inhabitants. It offers a global perspective over the virus circulation in the concerned terrotory.

Incidence rate legend : <20 20-49 50-149 150-249 250-449 450-749 750-999 >1000

Sources

  • Johns Hopkins Whiting School of Engineering - Center for System Science and Engineering - Github repo

A bit of music back to stats ⬆️

If you enjoy this website and this music, you can help me maintain this website.
The ONLY thing you need to do is subscribe to my YouTube channel ! Thank you !

Disclaimer

The information presented here is for awareness purposes only. We have endeavoured to make the information on this website as accurate as possible but cannot take responsibility for any errors. Please check other sources referred to on this website. Do not use this information to take any decision of any kind, otherwise this would be of your own responsibility.