🔊 Turn on music sound
updated Sep 24, 2022 04:21 UTC+1
Total cases
7,080,152Δ 1day : +4,147 (+0.06%)5.49 %
Incidence rate
16
Deaths
330,017Δ 1day : +68 (+0.02%)4.66 %

Covid-19 statistics breakdown by state/province

Province/ StateAccel. 1d|2dΔ 1dayΔ% 1dayTotal casesDeathsDeath rateΔ 1day
Ciudad de Mexico 1,121+0.1%1,736,87143,5562.51%+3
Mexico 399+0.1%701,23447,8576.82%+6
San Luis Potosi 309+0.1%238,7707,5983.18%+1
Hidalgo 186+0.2%119,4718,5417.15%+0
Nuevo Leon 169+0%400,45615,3393.83%+3
Sinaloa 168+0.1%175,4149,9085.65%+3
Morelos 164+0.2%90,7945,3375.88%+1
Jalisco 163+0.1%283,89419,9727.04%+0
Chiapas 155+0.3%49,8462,4324.88%+0
Baja California 134+0.1%164,21512,4177.56%+1
Coahuila 113+0.1%180,2858,9564.97%+2
Chihuahua 108+0.1%164,70210,1206.14%+0
Sonora 108+0.1%195,05210,2905.28%+1
Guanajuato 93+0%351,34815,0704.29%+1
Tamaulipas 82+0%176,3958,1794.64%+0
Puebla 76+0%207,88716,6548.01%+2
Veracruz 71+0%223,97717,0197.6%+4
Queretaro 67+0%176,7706,3283.58%+1
Baja California Sur 63+0.1%124,4792,7622.22%+2
Zacatecas 58+0.1%79,6733,9244.93%+1
Michoacan 46+0%109,7358,9658.17%+0
Oaxaca 41+0%149,3986,3384.24%+2
Aguascalientes 38+0%84,4193,5794.24%+9
Quintana Roo 36+0%111,6704,4223.96%+2
Yucatan 33+0%136,6466,9305.07%+19
Tabasco 29+0%213,2986,1272.87%+0
Nayarit 27+0%71,9963,2434.5%+1
Guerrero 26+0%115,6676,8395.91%+1
Colima 22+0%67,2242,2413.33%+0
Tlaxcala 19+0%56,4223,1235.54%+0
Durango 13+0%79,2793,6714.63%+1
Campeche 10+0%42,8652,2805.32%+1

Incidence rate

The incidence rate denotes the number of confirmed cases during the last 7 days for 100.000 inhabitants. It offers a global perspective over the virus circulation in the concerned terrotory.

Incidence rate legend : <20 20-49 50-149 150-249 250-449 450-749 750-999 >1000

Sources

  • Johns Hopkins Whiting School of Engineering - Center for System Science and Engineering - Github repo

A bit of music back to stats ⬆️

If you enjoy this website and this music, you can help me maintain this website.
The ONLY thing you need to do is subscribe to my YouTube channel ! Thank you !

Disclaimer

The information presented here is for awareness purposes only. We have endeavoured to make the information on this website as accurate as possible but cannot take responsibility for any errors. Please check other sources referred to on this website. Do not use this information to take any decision of any kind, otherwise this would be of your own responsibility.