updated Sep 24, 2020 04:23 UTC+1
Total cases
710,049Δ 1day : +4,786 (+0.68%)5,507.1 / million
Recovered
601,611Δ 1day : +2,658 (+0.44%)
Active
33,489Δ 1day : +1,527 (+4.78%)
Deaths
74,949Δ 1day : +601 (+0.81%)
Warning! There is a high chance that the number of infected persons is largely underestimated and is not correctly refelected in the number of total cases. For this reason, the death rate is to be considered with extreme caution!

Covid-19 statistics breakdown by state/province

Province/ StateAccel. 1d|2dTotal casesΔ 1dayΔ% 1dayDeathsDeath rateΔ 1day
Ciudad de Mexico 119,8661,252+1.1%11,7489.8%+78
Mexico 78,330507+0.7%9,16011.69%+57
Jalisco 25,183230+0.9%3,13012.43%+42
Guanajuato 39,320224+0.6%2,7937.1%+41
Puebla 30,372197+0.7%3,96813.06%+21
Michoacan 19,270180+0.9%1,5407.99%+23
Guerrero 17,822163+0.9%1,83410.29%+10
Nuevo Leon 36,986163+0.4%2,9167.88%+39
Coahuila 25,275150+0.6%1,7917.09%+25
Chihuahua 9,854149+1.5%1,29713.16%+6
Oaxaca 15,930128+0.8%1,3758.63%+1
San Luis Potosi 22,100115+0.5%1,6017.24%+41
Tamaulipas 28,072104+0.4%2,1227.56%+26
Sinaloa 18,13897+0.5%3,09617.07%+14
Sonora 24,10397+0.4%2,86811.9%+18
Queretaro 8,43396+1.2%94211.17%+4
Baja California 18,71394+0.5%3,43418.35%+23
Veracruz 32,26388+0.3%4,10612.73%+20
Zacatecas 6,92184+1.2%6619.55%+12
Hidalgo 12,21882+0.7%1,89015.47%+11
Durango 8,33881+1%5776.92%+16
Baja California Sur 9,73275+0.8%4404.52%+4
Tabasco 31,13073+0.2%2,7838.94%+9
Tlaxcala 7,36772+1%1,01213.74%+6
Quintana Roo 11,47868+0.6%1,59813.92%+9
Yucatan 17,54465+0.4%1,5398.77%+20
Colima 4,54451+1.1%53311.73%+4
Morelos 5,78341+0.7%1,06118.35%+3
Aguascalientes 6,82525+0.4%5928.67%+12
Nayarit 5,76518+0.3%71412.39%+5
Chiapas 6,47811+0.2%1,01615.68%+0
Campeche 5,8966+0.1%81213.77%+1

Sources

  • Johns Hopkins Whiting School of Engineering - Center for System Science and Engineering - Github repo

Disclaimer

The information presented here is for awareness purposes only. We have endeavoured to make the information on this website as accurate as possible but cannot take responsibility for any errors. Please check other sources referred to on this website. Do not use this information to take any decision of any kind, otherwise this would be of your own responsibility.