updated Nov 24, 2020 05:27 UTC+1
Total cases
1,049,358Δ 1day : +7,483 (+0.72%)8,138.8 / million
Recovered
1,609,048Δ 1day : +5,589 (+0.35%)
Active
-661,616Δ 1day : +1,644 (-0.25%)
Deaths
101,926Δ 1day : +250 (+0.25%)
Warning! There is a high chance that the number of infected persons is largely underestimated and is not correctly refelected in the number of total cases. For this reason, the death rate is to be considered with extreme caution!

Covid-19 statistics breakdown by state/province

Province/ StateAccel. 1d|2dTotal casesΔ 1dayΔ% 1dayDeathsDeath rateΔ 1day
Ciudad de Mexico 188,3431,114+0.6%13,0326.92%+44
Nuevo Leon 63,570760+1.2%4,3926.91%+0
Mexico 106,211741+0.7%15,17914.29%+30
Guanajuato 58,020734+1.3%3,8056.56%+30
Queretaro 19,067403+2.2%1,3336.99%+13
Coahuila 39,486388+1%3,0697.77%+12
Aguascalientes 12,288355+3%1,0088.2%+2
San Luis Potosi 33,149300+0.9%2,3627.13%+4
Zacatecas 14,944292+2%1,2038.05%+6
Durango 19,104283+1.5%1,0595.54%+0
Sonora 41,752276+0.7%3,3277.97%+7
Jalisco 39,173261+0.7%4,63811.84%+19
Veracruz 39,096189+0.5%5,38113.76%+10
Sinaloa 23,659162+0.7%3,86316.33%+8
Baja California 25,228142+0.6%4,18616.59%+14
Puebla 38,607112+0.3%5,03813.05%+1
Hidalgo 18,092111+0.6%2,60514.4%+8
Baja California Sur 13,953107+0.8%6554.69%+2
Yucatan 23,238101+0.4%1,9868.55%+3
Tabasco 36,372101+0.3%3,0378.35%+2
Tamaulipas 34,23197+0.3%2,8978.46%+5
Chihuahua 28,06583+0.3%3,17111.3%+12
Michoacan 27,62364+0.2%2,2208.04%+1
Guerrero 23,31463+0.3%2,44210.47%+5
Morelos 7,56460+0.8%1,28516.99%+3
Quintana Roo 14,10938+0.3%1,90613.51%+3
Tlaxcala 8,95934+0.4%1,27314.21%+0
Oaxaca 23,62433+0.1%1,8567.86%+1
Nayarit 7,07230+0.4%90712.83%+2
Colima 7,04023+0.3%74110.53%+3
Chiapas 7,69014+0.2%1,17215.24%+0
Campeche 6,71512+0.2%89813.37%+0

Sources

  • Johns Hopkins Whiting School of Engineering - Center for System Science and Engineering - Github repo

Disclaimer

The information presented here is for awareness purposes only. We have endeavoured to make the information on this website as accurate as possible but cannot take responsibility for any errors. Please check other sources referred to on this website. Do not use this information to take any decision of any kind, otherwise this would be of your own responsibility.