updated Jul 14, 2020 04:34 UTC+1
Total cases
55,285Δ 1day : +1,344 (+2.49%)1,264.1 / million
Recovered
27,356Δ 1day : +843 (+3.18%)
Active
26,514Δ 1day : +475 (+1.82%)
Deaths
1,415Δ 1day : +26 (+1.87%)
Compare with:
Compare with:
Compare with:
Compare with:

Covid-19 statistics breakdown by state/province

Province/ StateAccel. 1d|2dTotal casesΔ 1dayΔ% 1dayDeathsDeath rateΔ 1day
Lviv Oblast 7,107225+3.3%1862.62%+5
Rivne Oblast 4,697177+3.9%801.7%+0
Zakarpattia Oblast 3,988146+3.8%1393.49%+1
Kiev 6,238123+2%1241.99%+0
Ivano-Frankivsk Oblast 3,071100+3.4%1093.55%+0
Volyn Oblast 3,07184+2.8%722.34%+0
Kiev Oblast 3,06882+2.7%581.89%+1
Odessa Oblast 2,20867+3.1%301.36%+3
Kharkiv Oblast 2,67756+2.1%1094.07%+6
Chernivtsi Oblast 5,16144+0.9%2013.89%+4
Ternopil Oblast 2,26043+1.9%341.5%+1
Vinnytsia Oblast 2,12241+2%381.79%+2
Crimea Republic* 87140+4.8%121.38%+0
Zhytomyr Oblast 1,54221+1.4%342.2%+0
Khmelnytskyi Oblast 90820+2.3%202.2%+0
Cherkasy Oblast 75416+2.2%314.11%+2
Chernihiv Oblast 60814+2.4%142.3%+0
Sevastopol* 28114+5.2%51.78%+0
Zaporizhia Oblast 62210+1.6%203.22%+0
Mykolaiv Oblast 4825+1%112.28%+0
Sumy Oblast 3414+1.2%61.76%+1
Kirovohrad Oblast 6744+0.6%334.9%+0
Dnipropetrovsk Oblast 1,1444+0.4%232.01%+0
Poltava Oblast 3343+0.9%133.89%+0
Donetsk Oblast 7591+0.1%101.32%+0
Kherson Oblast 2040+0%31.47%+0
Luhansk Oblast 930+0%00%+0

Sources

  • Johns Hopkins Whiting School of Engineering - Center for System Science and Engineering - Github repo

Disclaimer

The information presented here is for awareness purposes only. We have endeavoured to make the information on this website as accurate as possible but cannot take responsibility for any errors. Please check other sources referred to on this website. Do not use this information to take any decision of any kind, otherwise this would be of your own responsibility.