🔊 Turn on music sound
updated Aug 5, 2021 04:21 UTC+1
Total cases
2,338,123Δ 1day : +1,520 (+0.07%)5.35 %
Incidence rate
21
Recovered
2,258,433Δ 1day : +1,121 (+0.05%)
Active
23,983Δ 1day : +335 (+1.42%)
Deaths
55,707Δ 1day : +64 (+0.12%)

Covid-19 statistics breakdown by state/province

Province/ StateAccel. 1d|2dΔ 1dayΔ% 1dayTotal casesDeathsDeath rateΔ 1day
Crimea Republic* 361+0.6%61,3061,8082.95%+15
Kiev 236+0.1%219,5765,2382.39%+3
Sevastopol* 175+0.8%21,4728754.08%+6
Donetsk Oblast 91+0.1%91,8392,3982.61%+6
Kharkiv Oblast 75+0.1%149,6373,6092.41%+3
Kherson Oblast 71+0.2%36,5341,1813.23%+18
Dnipropetrovsk Oblast 64+0%136,6644,5203.31%+3
Zaporizhia Oblast 53+0.1%105,3722,4582.33%+1
Odessa Oblast 46+0%142,1573,0202.12%+3
Luhansk Oblast 43+0.2%27,2609753.58%+2
Khmelnytskyi Oblast 35+0%89,3241,8952.12%+0
Kiev Oblast 34+0%128,2732,7732.16%+0
Lviv Oblast 34+0%138,2703,6922.67%+2
Rivne Oblast 29+0%79,7511,2081.51%+0
Poltava Oblast 23+0%78,3541,8742.39%+0
Cherkasy Oblast 23+0%82,2831,3221.61%+0
Zhytomyr Oblast 20+0%88,9001,8072.03%+1
Vinnytsia Oblast 19+0%71,5881,7042.38%+0
Ternopil Oblast 19+0%70,2841,2051.71%+0
Sumy Oblast 18+0%78,5501,3441.71%+0
Mykolaiv Oblast 16+0%70,4631,8682.65%+1
Chernivtsi Oblast 10+0%80,2221,7982.24%+0
Ivano-Frankivsk Oblast 9+0%86,9042,1082.43%+0
Kirovohrad Oblast 7+0%20,7608604.14%+0
Zakarpattia Oblast 4+0%62,2631,6092.58%+0
Volyn Oblast 3+0%62,3111,2051.93%+0
Chernihiv Oblast 2+0%57,8061,3532.34%+0

Incidence rate

The incidence rate denotes the number of confirmed cases during the last 7 days for 100.000 inhabitants. It offers a global perspective over the virus circulation in the concerned terrotory.

Incidence rate legend : <20 20-49 50-149 150-249 250-449 450-749 750-999 >1000

Sources

  • Johns Hopkins Whiting School of Engineering - Center for System Science and Engineering - Github repo

A bit of music back to stats ⬆️

If you enjoy this website and this music, you can help me maintain this website.
The ONLY thing you need to do is subscribe to my YouTube channel ! Thank you !

Disclaimer

The information presented here is for awareness purposes only. We have endeavoured to make the information on this website as accurate as possible but cannot take responsibility for any errors. Please check other sources referred to on this website. Do not use this information to take any decision of any kind, otherwise this would be of your own responsibility.