🔊 Turn on music sound
updated Dec 2, 2021 04:22 UTC+1
Total cases
3,619,223Δ 1day : +12,601 (+0.35%)8.28 %
Incidence rate
202
Recovered
2,258,433Δ 1day : +0 (+0.00%)
Active
1,268,930Δ 1day : +12,009 (+0.96%)
Deaths
91,860Δ 1day : +592 (+0.65%)

Covid-19 statistics breakdown by state/province

Province/ StateAccel. 1d|2dΔ 1dayΔ% 1dayTotal casesDeathsDeath rateΔ 1day
Kiev 1,592+0.5%300,4117,5572.52%+29
Poltava Oblast 905+0.7%126,8893,2322.55%+28
Zaporizhia Oblast 760+0.4%171,8664,4312.58%+61
Kiev Oblast 704+0.4%174,2474,1942.41%+32
Donetsk Oblast 666+0.4%154,9294,5682.95%+39
Kharkiv Oblast 613+0.3%235,4135,7092.43%+38
Vinnytsia Oblast 608+0.6%104,6032,7262.61%+22
Khmelnytskyi Oblast 586+0.4%138,2982,9712.15%+16
Cherkasy Oblast 557+0.5%118,6372,2401.89%+30
Volyn Oblast 530+0.6%94,3481,9772.1%+14
Rivne Oblast 485+0.4%120,8612,0641.71%+10
Crimea Republic* 439+0.4%119,9083,6323.03%+24
Dnipropetrovsk Oblast 419+0.2%232,6087,9153.4%+44
Lviv Oblast 417+0.2%209,4245,4912.62%+21
Zakarpattia Oblast 409+0.5%80,4502,0592.56%+17
Mykolaiv Oblast 406+0.4%108,3133,0292.8%+18
Sumy Oblast 384+0.3%125,2732,5782.06%+12
Odessa Oblast 287+0.1%228,3325,2222.29%+26
Ivano-Frankivsk Oblast 281+0.2%121,1402,8742.37%+10
Kherson Oblast 257+0.3%76,4662,5063.28%+8
Ternopil Oblast 231+0.2%102,3381,9561.91%+13
Luhansk Oblast 229+0.4%57,3011,9993.49%+14
Zhytomyr Oblast 214+0.2%133,5123,0122.26%+11
Sevastopol* 202+0.4%48,9741,6963.46%+11
Chernivtsi Oblast 152+0.1%115,9052,8302.44%+8
Kirovohrad Oblast 135+0.5%29,6711,2464.2%+13
Chernihiv Oblast 133+0.1%89,1062,1462.41%+23

Incidence rate

The incidence rate denotes the number of confirmed cases during the last 7 days for 100.000 inhabitants. It offers a global perspective over the virus circulation in the concerned terrotory.

Incidence rate legend : <20 20-49 50-149 150-249 250-449 450-749 750-999 >1000

Sources

  • Johns Hopkins Whiting School of Engineering - Center for System Science and Engineering - Github repo

A bit of music back to stats ⬆️

If you enjoy this website and this music, you can help me maintain this website.
The ONLY thing you need to do is subscribe to my YouTube channel ! Thank you !

Disclaimer

The information presented here is for awareness purposes only. We have endeavoured to make the information on this website as accurate as possible but cannot take responsibility for any errors. Please check other sources referred to on this website. Do not use this information to take any decision of any kind, otherwise this would be of your own responsibility.