🔊 Turn on music sound
updated Apr 22, 2021 04:20 UTC+1
Total cases
2,027,544Δ 1day : +12,287 (+0.61%)4.64 %
Incidence rate
200
Recovered
1,563,969Δ 1day : +14,854 (+0.96%)
Active
421,010Δ 1day : -3,003 (-0.71%)
Deaths
42,565Δ 1day : +436 (+1.03%)

Covid-19 statistics breakdown by state/province

Province/ StateAccel. 1d|2dΔ 1dayΔ% 1dayTotal casesDeathsDeath rateΔ 1day
Kiev 965+0.5%187,1964,2972.3%+40
Kharkiv Oblast 938+0.7%127,8032,4691.93%+28
Kiev Oblast 881+0.8%113,6632,1391.88%+32
Zaporizhia Oblast 845+0.9%90,9811,7251.9%+22
Dnipropetrovsk Oblast 771+0.7%112,9262,9962.65%+34
Odessa Oblast 769+0.6%128,2882,2901.79%+28
Donetsk Oblast 735+1%73,6031,5662.13%+30
Khmelnytskyi Oblast 717+0.9%79,5711,5001.89%+25
Cherkasy Oblast 622+0.9%70,2609341.33%+14
Rivne Oblast 616+0.9%67,8389491.4%+9
Poltava Oblast 539+0.8%67,0601,4252.12%+20
Lviv Oblast 492+0.4%124,3663,0892.48%+25
Sumy Oblast 437+0.6%69,5041,0231.47%+12
Mykolaiv Oblast 397+0.7%60,0861,4762.46%+14
Volyn Oblast 382+0.7%54,2829261.71%+7
Luhansk Oblast 336+1.6%21,5796462.99%+6
Vinnytsia Oblast 327+0.5%65,7561,4172.15%+9
Zhytomyr Oblast 276+0.3%81,5181,4981.84%+20
Ternopil Oblast 269+0.4%63,6679931.56%+1
Chernivtsi Oblast 202+0.3%75,7721,5832.09%+9
Kherson Oblast 171+0.6%29,2318302.84%+16
Chernihiv Oblast 139+0.3%50,7961,0412.05%+9
Kirovohrad Oblast 126+0.8%16,5365863.54%+9
Ivano-Frankivsk Oblast 106+0.1%82,8471,9082.3%+5
Zakarpattia Oblast 104+0.2%58,9891,4902.53%+5
Crimea Republic* 102+0.3%39,5651,1722.96%+5
Sevastopol* 23+0.2%13,8615974.31%+2

Incidence rate

The incidence rate denotes the number of confirmed cases during the last 7 days for 100.000 inhabitants. It offers a global perspective over the virus circulation in the concerned terrotory.

Incidence rate legend : <20 20-49 50-149 150-249 250-449 450-749 750-999 >1000

Sources

  • Johns Hopkins Whiting School of Engineering - Center for System Science and Engineering - Github repo

A bit of music back to stats ⬆️

If you enjoy this website and this music, you can help me maintain this website.
The ONLY thing you need to do is subscribe to my YouTube channel ! Thank you !

Disclaimer

The information presented here is for awareness purposes only. We have endeavoured to make the information on this website as accurate as possible but cannot take responsibility for any errors. Please check other sources referred to on this website. Do not use this information to take any decision of any kind, otherwise this would be of your own responsibility.