🔊 Turn on music
updated Jan 24, 2021 05:22 UTC+1
Total cases
1,227,723Δ 1day : +5,264 (+0.43%)28,072.7 / million
Recovered
975,186Δ 1day : +13,518 (+1.41%)
Active
229,707Δ 1day : -8,386 (-3.52%)
Deaths
22,830Δ 1day : +132 (+0.58%)

Covid-19 statistics breakdown by state/province

Province/ StateAccel. 1d|2dΔ 1dayΔ% 1dayTotal casesDeathsDeath rateΔ 1day
Kiev 536+0.4%125,8782,2721.8%+12
Lviv Oblast 351+0.5%68,9452,0152.92%+5
Dnipropetrovsk Oblast 342+0.5%65,9661,7422.64%+20
Zaporizhia Oblast 339+0.5%63,9627761.21%+4
Kharkiv Oblast 325+0.4%76,2951,3141.72%+10
Kiev Oblast 258+0.4%67,5201,1021.63%+10
Ivano-Frankivsk Oblast 248+0.5%46,2878981.94%+6
Crimea Republic* 238+0.8%30,9216972.25%+9
Odessa Oblast 222+0.3%79,9651,2811.6%+3
Mykolaiv Oblast 215+0.6%37,6676351.69%+7
Rivne Oblast 207+0.5%44,9365541.23%+3
Poltava Oblast 199+0.5%42,1798562.03%+2
Donetsk Oblast 193+0.5%42,9388041.87%+10
Vinnytsia Oblast 178+0.7%25,7774811.87%+8
Chernivtsi Oblast 163+0.4%43,9638471.93%+2
Cherkasy Oblast 161+0.4%44,8485171.15%+1
Zakarpattia Oblast 160+0.5%30,4627022.3%+2
Zhytomyr Oblast 141+0.3%43,3277201.66%+0
Ternopil Oblast 133+0.4%36,7785071.38%+0
Volyn Oblast 119+0.3%35,9755631.56%+0
Khmelnytskyi Oblast 105+0.2%43,0407591.76%+0
Sevastopol* 98+1.1%8,9053553.99%+7
Kherson Oblast 97+0.5%20,1545492.72%+5
Sumy Oblast 89+0.2%45,0216021.34%+2
Chernihiv Oblast 55+0.2%33,0365961.8%+1
Kirovohrad Oblast 50+0.5%9,5633083.22%+1
Luhansk Oblast 42+0.3%13,4153782.82%+2

Sources

  • Johns Hopkins Whiting School of Engineering - Center for System Science and Engineering - Github repo

A bit of music back to stats ⬆️

If you enjoy this website and this music, you can help me maintain this website.
The ONLY thing you need to do is subscribe to my YouTube channel ! Thank you !

Disclaimer

The information presented here is for awareness purposes only. We have endeavoured to make the information on this website as accurate as possible but cannot take responsibility for any errors. Please check other sources referred to on this website. Do not use this information to take any decision of any kind, otherwise this would be of your own responsibility.