updated Oct 1, 2020 04:23 UTC+1
Total cases
214,446Δ 1day : +4,137 (+1.97%)4,903.4 / million
Recovered
95,829Δ 1day : +2,165 (+2.31%)
Active
114,396Δ 1day : +1,905 (+1.69%)
Deaths
4,221Δ 1day : +67 (+1.61%)

Covid-19 statistics breakdown by state/province

Province/ StateAccel. 1d|2dTotal casesΔ 1dayΔ% 1dayDeathsDeath rateΔ 1day
Kharkiv Oblast 18,678549+3%3501.87%+9
Donetsk Oblast 3,477345+11%561.61%+0
Dnipropetrovsk Oblast 5,822271+4.9%1121.92%+3
Lviv Oblast 20,350265+1.3%5632.77%+3
Kiev 22,778219+1%3811.67%+8
Sumy Oblast 4,223215+5.4%721.7%+2
Ternopil Oblast 13,514211+1.6%1651.22%+1
Odessa Oblast 13,529179+1.3%2031.5%+5
Khmelnytskyi Oblast 6,068172+2.9%1141.88%+4
Chernivtsi Oblast 14,446166+1.2%3622.51%+4
Volyn Oblast 8,059148+1.9%1682.08%+2
Kiev Oblast 9,139143+1.6%1741.9%+1
Cherkasy Oblast 4,022141+3.6%561.39%+2
Vinnytsia Oblast 6,194132+2.2%1161.87%+0
Poltava Oblast 2,231124+5.9%401.79%+4
Ivano-Frankivsk Oblast 13,700123+0.9%3142.29%+4
Rivne Oblast 12,411109+0.9%1661.34%+1
Zaporizhia Oblast 3,995100+2.6%621.55%+1
Zhytomyr Oblast 5,92397+1.7%1091.84%+1
Mykolaiv Oblast 3,16389+2.9%762.4%+1
Crimea Republic* 4,47487+2%651.45%+3
Zakarpattia Oblast 9,81984+0.9%3073.13%+3
Kherson Oblast 1,13450+4.6%252.2%+1
Luhansk Oblast 1,04949+4.9%141.33%+2
Chernihiv Oblast 4,12728+0.7%671.62%+1
Sevastopol* 1,01323+2.3%272.67%+0
Kirovohrad Oblast 1,10818+1.7%575.14%+1

Sources

  • Johns Hopkins Whiting School of Engineering - Center for System Science and Engineering - Github repo

Disclaimer

The information presented here is for awareness purposes only. We have endeavoured to make the information on this website as accurate as possible but cannot take responsibility for any errors. Please check other sources referred to on this website. Do not use this information to take any decision of any kind, otherwise this would be of your own responsibility.