🔊 Turn on music sound
updated Aug 11, 2022 04:20 UTC+1
Total cases
4,331,416Δ 1day : +11,243 (+0.26%)22.66 %
Incidence rate
358
Deaths
59,845Δ 1day : +5 (+0.01%)1.38 %

Covid-19 statistics breakdown by state/province

Province/ StateAccel. 1d|2dΔ 1dayΔ% 1dayTotal casesDeathsDeath rateΔ 1day
Metropolitana 2,520+0.2%1,670,26129,2621.75%+5
Biobio 1,284+0.3%418,0754,4181.06%+0
Valparaiso 1,109+0.3%402,0235,9511.48%+0
Maule 895+0.3%282,2233,0331.07%+0
Araucania 695+0.3%245,4612,6411.08%+0
Coquimbo 691+0.4%171,6351,7731.03%+0
Antofagasta 598+0.4%155,4771,8301.18%+0
OHiggins 564+0.3%184,4662,6221.42%+0
Nuble 516+0.4%121,5851,1610.95%+0
Tarapaca 505+0.5%95,7011,1081.16%+0
Los Lagos 483+0.2%213,2522,3751.11%+0
Los Rios 426+0.4%121,3541,2651.04%+0
Atacama 358+0.4%93,3216490.7%+0
Arica y Parinacota 336+0.5%67,9688341.23%+0
Aysen 137+0.5%29,2901900.65%+0
Magallanes 126+0.2%59,2827311.23%+0
Unknown 0+0%4224.76%+0

Incidence rate

The incidence rate denotes the number of confirmed cases during the last 7 days for 100.000 inhabitants. It offers a global perspective over the virus circulation in the concerned terrotory.

Incidence rate legend : <20 20-49 50-149 150-249 250-449 450-749 750-999 >1000

Sources

  • Johns Hopkins Whiting School of Engineering - Center for System Science and Engineering - Github repo

A bit of music back to stats ⬆️

If you enjoy this website and this music, you can help me maintain this website.
The ONLY thing you need to do is subscribe to my YouTube channel ! Thank you !

Disclaimer

The information presented here is for awareness purposes only. We have endeavoured to make the information on this website as accurate as possible but cannot take responsibility for any errors. Please check other sources referred to on this website. Do not use this information to take any decision of any kind, otherwise this would be of your own responsibility.