🔊 Turn on music sound
updated Mar 5, 2021 05:26 UTC+1
Total cases
1,422,927Δ 1day : +10,179 (+0.72%)3.25 %
Incidence rate
114
Recovered
1,230,547Δ 1day : +5,104 (+0.42%)
Active
164,334Δ 1day : +4,873 (+3.06%)
Deaths
28,046Δ 1day : +202 (+0.73%)

Covid-19 statistics breakdown by state/province

Province/ StateAccel. 1d|2dΔ 1dayΔ% 1dayTotal casesDeathsDeath rateΔ 1day
Zhytomyr Oblast 888+1.7%52,8548611.63%+10
Kiev 868+0.6%140,0062,7181.94%+21
Vinnytsia Oblast 827+2.2%39,0676881.76%+3
Ivano-Frankivsk Oblast 776+1.2%67,0241,2121.81%+13
Zakarpattia Oblast 679+1.6%42,0919562.27%+13
Chernivtsi Oblast 626+1.1%56,7541,0461.84%+16
Lviv Oblast 590+0.7%80,5752,3082.86%+10
Odessa Oblast 483+0.6%87,2101,4601.67%+15
Ternopil Oblast 457+1.1%43,2236121.42%+2
Kharkiv Oblast 442+0.5%85,0391,6191.9%+7
Kiev Oblast 423+0.6%76,9781,2761.66%+6
Dnipropetrovsk Oblast 384+0.5%74,6792,0152.7%+14
Khmelnytskyi Oblast 357+0.7%48,9149021.84%+9
Sumy Oblast 297+0.6%49,1526801.38%+2
Donetsk Oblast 280+0.6%47,9781,0762.24%+3
Volyn Oblast 258+0.6%40,6596521.6%+4
Poltava Oblast 253+0.5%46,7549912.12%+3
Cherkasy Oblast 241+0.5%49,1706421.31%+8
Rivne Oblast 202+0.4%49,4846311.28%+3
Mykolaiv Oblast 197+0.5%42,9398021.87%+4
Zaporizhia Oblast 180+0.3%70,2471,1841.69%+12
Chernihiv Oblast 167+0.5%36,1887622.11%+4
Kirovohrad Oblast 93+0.9%10,8353793.5%+1
Crimea Republic* 67+0.2%35,9899492.64%+4
Sevastopol* 55+0.5%12,1765064.16%+4
Luhansk Oblast 53+0.4%15,1194703.11%+7
Kherson Oblast 36+0.2%21,8236492.97%+4

Incidence rate

The incidence rate denotes the number of confirmed cases during the last 7 days for 100.000 inhabitants. It offers a global perspective over the virus circulation in the concerned terrotory.

Incidence rate legend : <20 20-49 50-149 150-249 250-449 450-749 750-999 >1000

Sources

  • Johns Hopkins Whiting School of Engineering - Center for System Science and Engineering - Github repo

A bit of music back to stats ⬆️

If you enjoy this website and this music, you can help me maintain this website.
The ONLY thing you need to do is subscribe to my YouTube channel ! Thank you !

Disclaimer

The information presented here is for awareness purposes only. We have endeavoured to make the information on this website as accurate as possible but cannot take responsibility for any errors. Please check other sources referred to on this website. Do not use this information to take any decision of any kind, otherwise this would be of your own responsibility.