🔊 Turn on music sound
updated Jan 29, 2022 04:21 UTC+1

United Kingdom

Total cases
16,447,363Δ 1day : +89,316 (+0.55%)24.23 %
Incidence rate
932
Recovered
24,693Δ 1day : +0 (+0.00%)
Active
16,266,829Δ 1day : +89,036 (+0.55%)
Deaths
155,841Δ 1day : +280 (+0.18%)

Covid-19 statistics breakdown by state/province

Province/ StateAccel. 1d|2dΔ 1dayΔ% 1dayTotal casesDeathsDeath rateΔ 1day
England 78,048+0.6%13,895,065135,1220.97%+247
Scotland 3,948+0.3%1,139,93910,2910.9%+16
Northern Ireland 3,738+0.7%527,4603,1000.59%+8
Wales 2,772+0.4%771,5166,8040.88%+6
Channel Islands 404+1%40,9471300.32%+1
Gibraltar 169+1.4%12,6101000.79%+0
Isle of Man 84+0.4%21,376710.33%+1
Anguilla 54+2.4%2,32480.34%+1
Cayman Islands 54+0.4%13,788150.11%+0
British Virgin Islands 30+0.5%5,839490.84%+0
Turks and Caicos Islands 14+0.2%5,692340.6%+0
Montserrat 1+0.6%16210.62%+0
Bermuda 0+0%10,5521161.1%+0
Falkland Islands (Malvinas) 0+0%8900%+0
Saint Helena, Ascension and Tristan da Cunha 0+0%400%+0

Incidence rate

The incidence rate denotes the number of confirmed cases during the last 7 days for 100.000 inhabitants. It offers a global perspective over the virus circulation in the concerned terrotory.

Incidence rate legend : <20 20-49 50-149 150-249 250-449 450-749 750-999 >1000

Sources

  • Johns Hopkins Whiting School of Engineering - Center for System Science and Engineering - Github repo

A bit of music back to stats ⬆️

If you enjoy this website and this music, you can help me maintain this website.
The ONLY thing you need to do is subscribe to my YouTube channel ! Thank you !

Disclaimer

The information presented here is for awareness purposes only. We have endeavoured to make the information on this website as accurate as possible but cannot take responsibility for any errors. Please check other sources referred to on this website. Do not use this information to take any decision of any kind, otherwise this would be of your own responsibility.