🔊 Turn on music sound
updated May 16, 2021 04:20 UTC+1
Total cases
3,595,872Δ 1day : +7,370 (+0.21%)4.29 %
Incidence rate
78
Recovered
3,292,700Δ 1day : +8,400 (+0.26%)
Active
217,072Δ 1day : -1,100 (-0.50%)
Deaths
86,100Δ 1day : +70 (+0.08%)

Covid-19 statistics breakdown by state/province

Province/ StateAccel. 1d|2dΔ 1dayΔ% 1dayTotal casesDeathsDeath rateΔ 1day
Nordrhein-Westfalen 2,117+0.3%784,62816,2352.07%+13
Bayern 1,515+0.2%625,37514,5852.33%+8
Baden-Wurttemberg 1,260+0.3%477,8819,6942.03%+8
Hessen 685+0.2%279,0367,1282.55%+10
Niedersachsen 619+0.2%252,0955,4732.17%+4
Sachsen 391+0.1%277,8439,3743.37%+2
Rheinland-Pfalz 372+0.3%148,7723,6422.45%+3
Thuringen 341+0.3%124,2864,0553.26%+4
Brandenburg 195+0.2%106,4763,6733.45%+0
Berlin 182+0.1%175,2013,3991.94%+0
Sachsen-Anhalt 171+0.2%96,3793,2213.34%+1
Saarland 150+0.4%39,6109782.47%+1
Schleswig-Holstein 140+0.2%61,6081,5642.54%+11
Mecklenburg-Vorpommern 111+0.3%42,9051,0782.51%+3
Hamburg 64+0.1%74,8931,5332.05%+2
Bremen 55+0.2%26,5304681.76%+0
Unknown 0+0%2,35400%+0

Incidence rate

The incidence rate denotes the number of confirmed cases during the last 7 days for 100.000 inhabitants. It offers a global perspective over the virus circulation in the concerned terrotory.

Incidence rate legend : <20 20-49 50-149 150-249 250-449 450-749 750-999 >1000

Sources

A bit of music back to stats ⬆️

If you enjoy this website and this music, you can help me maintain this website.
The ONLY thing you need to do is subscribe to my YouTube channel ! Thank you !

Disclaimer

The information presented here is for awareness purposes only. We have endeavoured to make the information on this website as accurate as possible but cannot take responsibility for any errors. Please check other sources referred to on this website. Do not use this information to take any decision of any kind, otherwise this would be of your own responsibility.