🔊 Turn on music sound
updated Oct 2, 2022 04:21 UTC+1
Total cases
44,594,487Δ 1day : +3,375 (+0.01%)3.23 %
Incidence rate
2
Deaths
528,673Δ 1day : +18 (+0.00%)1.19 %

Covid-19 statistics breakdown by state/province

Province/ StateAccel. 1d|2dΔ 1dayΔ% 1dayTotal casesDeathsDeath rateΔ 1day
Kerala 1,155+0%6,806,81671,1701.05%+12
Tamil Nadu 509+0%3,583,61338,0471.06%+1
Maharashtra 460+0%8,121,873148,3461.83%+3
West Bengal 228+0%2,114,74921,5071.02%+1
Karnataka 153+0%4,064,97940,2840.99%+0
Odisha 146+0%1,334,2369,1940.69%+1
Delhi 92+0%2,003,46126,5021.32%+0
Gujarat 91+0%1,274,84211,0340.87%+0
Telangana 84+0%837,9694,1110.49%+0
Haryana 53+0%1,054,97710,7051.01%+0
Chhattisgarh 49+0%1,176,36314,1341.2%+0
Uttar Pradesh 47+0%2,126,24823,6221.11%+0
Rajasthan 47+0%1,313,1989,6410.73%+0
Bihar 35+0%850,54912,3021.45%+0
Puducherry 34+0%174,6361,9741.13%+0
Andhra Pradesh 30+0%2,338,35014,7330.63%+0
Goa 30+0%258,1203,9661.54%+0
Assam 25+0%745,6398,0341.08%+0
Punjab 24+0%784,61017,9162.28%+0
Madhya Pradesh 11+0%1,054,32010,7711.02%+0
Himachal Pradesh 11+0%312,2184,2101.35%+0
Uttarakhand 11+0%449,2067,7511.73%+0
Mizoram 10+0%238,4467230.3%+0
Jammu and Kashmir 8+0%479,1574,7851%+0
Sikkim 7+0%44,1874981.13%+0
Jharkhand 7+0%442,3675,3301.2%+0
Meghalaya 6+0%96,7001,6221.68%+0
Tripura 4+0%107,8019390.87%+0
Andaman and Nicobar Islands 4+0%10,6891291.21%+0
Manipur 1+0%139,8122,1481.54%+0
Ladakh 1+0%29,3392310.79%+0
Chandigarh 1+0%99,2061,1811.19%+0
Arunachal Pradesh 1+0%66,8482960.44%+0
Nagaland 0+0%35,9617812.17%+0
Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu 0+0%11,58740.03%+0
Lakshadweep 0+0%11,415520.46%+0

Incidence rate

The incidence rate denotes the number of confirmed cases during the last 7 days for 100.000 inhabitants. It offers a global perspective over the virus circulation in the concerned terrotory.

Incidence rate legend : <20 20-49 50-149 150-249 250-449 450-749 750-999 >1000

Sources

  • Johns Hopkins Whiting School of Engineering - Center for System Science and Engineering - Github repo

A bit of music back to stats ⬆️

If you enjoy this website and this music, you can help me maintain this website.
The ONLY thing you need to do is subscribe to my YouTube channel ! Thank you !

Disclaimer

The information presented here is for awareness purposes only. We have endeavoured to make the information on this website as accurate as possible but cannot take responsibility for any errors. Please check other sources referred to on this website. Do not use this information to take any decision of any kind, otherwise this would be of your own responsibility.