🔊 Turn on music sound
updated Sep 24, 2022 04:21 UTC+1
Total cases
44,563,337Δ 1day : +4,912 (+0.01%)3.23 %
Incidence rate
3
Deaths
528,487Δ 1day : +38 (+0.01%)1.19 %

Covid-19 statistics breakdown by state/province

Province/ StateAccel. 1d|2dΔ 1dayΔ% 1dayTotal casesDeathsDeath rateΔ 1day
Kerala 1,806+0%6,795,59271,0631.05%+19
Maharashtra 611+0%8,118,185148,3241.83%+2
Tamil Nadu 529+0%3,579,36838,0441.06%+2
West Bengal 364+0%2,112,55821,4941.02%+1
Karnataka 319+0%4,063,15240,2800.99%+2
Odisha 202+0%1,332,7359,1870.69%+1
Gujarat 125+0%1,274,03611,0310.87%+2
Telangana 103+0%837,2274,1110.49%+0
Delhi 95+0%2,002,86726,5011.32%+1
Rajasthan 81+0%1,312,7469,6390.73%+2
Chhattisgarh 76+0%1,175,86714,1291.2%+2
Puducherry 75+0%174,2481,9731.13%+0
Uttar Pradesh 62+0%2,125,82223,6191.11%+0
Assam 59+0%745,4958,0341.08%+0
Haryana 58+0%1,054,64410,7031.01%+2
Goa 44+0%257,8233,9661.54%+0
Andhra Pradesh 43+0%2,338,09414,7330.63%+0
Punjab 41+0%784,42517,9112.28%+0
Bihar 40+0%850,24112,3001.45%+0
Himachal Pradesh 35+0%312,0634,2081.35%+0
Jammu and Kashmir 28+0%479,0464,7851%+0
Mizoram 28+0%238,2547230.3%+0
Madhya Pradesh 17+0%1,054,17910,7711.02%+0
Uttarakhand 17+0%449,1107,7501.73%+1
Jharkhand 14+0%442,3035,3301.21%+0
Chandigarh 13+0%99,1751,1811.19%+0
Sikkim 9+0%44,1014961.12%+1
Meghalaya 8+0%96,6511,6221.68%+0
Manipur 3+0%139,8032,1481.54%+0
Tripura 3+0%107,7699380.87%+0
Ladakh 2+0%29,3232310.79%+0
Andaman and Nicobar Islands 1+0%10,6571291.21%+0
Arunachal Pradesh 1+0%66,8262960.44%+0
Nagaland 0+0%35,9517812.17%+0
Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu 0+0%11,58640.03%+0
Lakshadweep 0+0%11,415520.46%+0

Incidence rate

The incidence rate denotes the number of confirmed cases during the last 7 days for 100.000 inhabitants. It offers a global perspective over the virus circulation in the concerned terrotory.

Incidence rate legend : <20 20-49 50-149 150-249 250-449 450-749 750-999 >1000

Sources

  • Johns Hopkins Whiting School of Engineering - Center for System Science and Engineering - Github repo

A bit of music back to stats ⬆️

If you enjoy this website and this music, you can help me maintain this website.
The ONLY thing you need to do is subscribe to my YouTube channel ! Thank you !

Disclaimer

The information presented here is for awareness purposes only. We have endeavoured to make the information on this website as accurate as possible but cannot take responsibility for any errors. Please check other sources referred to on this website. Do not use this information to take any decision of any kind, otherwise this would be of your own responsibility.