🔊 Turn on music sound
updated May 24, 2022 04:20 UTC+1
Total cases
43,140,068Δ 1day : +1,675 (+0.00%)3.13 %
Incidence rate
1
Deaths
524,490Δ 1day : +31 (+0.01%)1.22 %

Covid-19 statistics breakdown by state/province

Province/ StateAccel. 1d|2dΔ 1dayΔ% 1dayTotal casesDeathsDeath rateΔ 1day
Kerala 482+0%6,551,06969,6171.06%+31
Delhi 268+0%1,903,82226,2011.38%+0
Maharashtra 208+0%7,883,010147,8561.88%+0
Haryana 161+0%1,001,03210,6211.06%+0
Uttar Pradesh 122+0%2,078,76423,5191.13%+0
Karnataka 107+0%3,950,65240,1061.02%+0
Rajasthan 52+0%1,285,2259,5540.74%+0
Mizoram 45+0%228,1826980.31%+0
Tamil Nadu 35+0%3,454,92538,0251.1%+0
Madhya Pradesh 32+0%1,042,24310,7351.03%+0
West Bengal 31+0%2,019,12421,2031.05%+0
Telangana 27+0%792,8984,1110.52%+0
Gujarat 24+0%1,224,93210,9440.89%+0
Punjab 14+0%760,20317,7522.34%+0
Goa 13+0%245,6653,8321.56%+0
Uttarakhand 12+0%437,8077,6931.76%+0
Chhattisgarh 9+0%1,152,38814,0341.22%+0
Odisha 7+0%1,288,3799,1260.71%+0
Bihar 6+0%830,71612,2561.48%+0
Jammu and Kashmir 5+0%454,2044,7521.05%+0
Jharkhand 5+0%435,3145,3181.22%+0
Chandigarh 4+0%92,3101,1651.26%+0
Himachal Pradesh 2+0%285,0124,1361.45%+0
Andhra Pradesh 2+0%2,319,88514,7310.63%+0
Puducherry 2+0%165,8361,9621.18%+0
Tripura 0+0%100,8879230.91%+0
Sikkim 0+0%39,1654521.15%+0
Andaman and Nicobar Islands 0+0%10,0391291.28%+0
Nagaland 0+0%35,4957602.14%+0
Meghalaya 0+0%93,8221,5931.7%+0
Manipur 0+0%137,2302,1201.54%+0
Ladakh 0+0%28,2612280.81%+0
Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu 0+0%11,44140.03%+0
Assam 0+0%724,2257,9861.1%+0
Arunachal Pradesh 0+0%64,5042960.46%+0
Lakshadweep 0+0%11,402520.46%+0

Incidence rate

The incidence rate denotes the number of confirmed cases during the last 7 days for 100.000 inhabitants. It offers a global perspective over the virus circulation in the concerned terrotory.

Incidence rate legend : <20 20-49 50-149 150-249 250-449 450-749 750-999 >1000

Sources

  • Johns Hopkins Whiting School of Engineering - Center for System Science and Engineering - Github repo

A bit of music back to stats ⬆️

If you enjoy this website and this music, you can help me maintain this website.
The ONLY thing you need to do is subscribe to my YouTube channel ! Thank you !

Disclaimer

The information presented here is for awareness purposes only. We have endeavoured to make the information on this website as accurate as possible but cannot take responsibility for any errors. Please check other sources referred to on this website. Do not use this information to take any decision of any kind, otherwise this would be of your own responsibility.